1,868

Fayette, MO Homes

Section Image
  • 101 S Williams St, Fayette, MO 65248

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    101 S Williams St, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,672

    Last Listing Agent JD Estes REMAX Boone Realty

    101 S Williams St, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 707 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $362,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      707 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Sheehan POWER Realty Group, LLC

  • /22

    $129,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    1003 W Davis St, Fayette, MO 65248

    Cute Bungalow home located in Fayette Schools. Steel Siding, lots of updates, hardwood and laminate flooring, Central HVAC. Spacious yard for outdoor fun. Discover all Fayette has to offer!

    Travis Kempf Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    1003 W Davis St, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 402 W Spring St, Fayette, MO 65248

    $154,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    402 W Spring St, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,024

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Sheehan POWER Realty Group, LLC

    402 W Spring St, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 201 Leonard Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $200,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Leonard Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      201 Leonard Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Bailey Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

  • /24

    $74,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    204 S Mulberry St, Fayette, MO 65248

    Located just two blocks off Main Street, this 1 bed / 1 bath home offers 864 sf of living area with a 1-car attached garage & partial basement. Featuring original hardwood floors, large bedroom, open kitchen & newer gas furnace. Could easily be converted into a 2 bedroom home. Its manageable size & central location make it a great opportunity for a starter home or rental investment!

    Daniel Enyeart Enyeart Auction & Realty

    204 S Mulberry St, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 809 W Davis St, Fayette, MO 65248

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    809 W Davis St, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF

    Current Estimated Value $129,878

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER

    809 W Davis St, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 206 Watts Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $172,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Watts Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      206 Watts Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Straub Century 21 Community

  • /13

    $169,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft

    400 S Park Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

    Like new home built in 2023. Spacious kitchen with granite counter tops. All appliances including refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher. Maintenance free exterior. High efficiency gas furnace and ac.Conveniently located close to Central Methodist University and Fayette square. 35 minutes from Columbia and 25 minutes to Boonville.

    John Geha Geha Realty LLC

    400 S Park Ave, Fayette, MO 65248
  • /8

    $176,250 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    396 County Road 134, Fayette, MO 65248

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Chipley Chipley and Company Real Estate

    396 County Road 134, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 1020 County Road 409, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $410,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 County Road 409, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1020 County Road 409, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Swalla Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

  • /84

    $1,474,900

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft

    1306 State Route J, Fayette, MO 65248

    Exquisite Family Estate on 118 Ac +/- with Private 15 acre stocked Lake, Guest Home, Multiple Outbuildings & endless possibilities! This stately 4 bedroom 5 full bath 1.5-story home showcases superior craftsmanship along with high-end finishes throughout making it truly one of a kind. A long sweeping driveway & breathtaking views of the property & homes wraparound porch greet you on arrival.

    Jon Adams Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    1306 State Route J, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 142 County Road 402, Fayette, MO 65248

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    142 County Road 402, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent kelsey ridgway Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate

    142 County Road 402, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 308 Reynolds St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $169,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Reynolds St, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      308 Reynolds St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marshelle Clark Century 21 Community

  • /2

    $143,100

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $15,900 per Acre

    TR 4B 4220 Missouri 240, Rocheport, MO 65279

    Build you dream home on this 9.0 acres m/l on black top road; partially wooded;Located in Howard County, No County Zoning; New Franklin Schools. Located just minutes from Columbia, Fayette, and New Franklin.

    Angie Enochs REMAX Boone Realty

    TR 4B 4220 Missouri 240, Rocheport, MO 65279
  • 414 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    414 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,508

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rau Black and Gold Realty, LLC

    414 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 223 State Route E, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $239,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 State Route E, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      223 State Route E, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim A Brady EXP Realty LLC

  • /16

    $179,500

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $8,975 per Acre

    LOT 2 County Road 208, Fayette, MO 65248

    Prime rural parcel that lays great. Options to build your home out in the open or tuck it back into the woods, either way the build sites on the property are nice. 8 acres of the property is dense healthy fescue pasture that has been well taken care of and ready for your livestock. A new fence borders the entire eastern boundary of the field. The balance is gently rolling white oak, red oak and

    Joshua Lindsey REMAX Boone Realty

    LOT 2 County Road 208, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 703 Reynolds St, Fayette, MO 65248

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    703 Reynolds St, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,796

    Last Listing Agent Angie Enochs REMAX Boone Realty

    703 Reynolds St, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 1532 State Route W, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $376,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      1532 State Route W, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1532 State Route W, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Radel POWER Realty Group, LLC

  • /26

    $148,150

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3,532 Sq Ft

    1600 Missouri 240, Fayette, MO 65248

    Just 20 minutes from Columbia, this picturesque 4.62 acres offers a unique opportunity to bring your dream home to life! With a solid foundation already poured for a walkout ranch, the groundwork is in place—it's simply waiting for its next owner to complete the vision. The current floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a bonus gaming room on the main level, and an office in the basement.

    Jodi Houin Century 21 Community

    1600 Missouri 240, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 231 State Route W, Fayette, MO 65248

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    231 State Route W, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,166

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wise Weichert, Realtors - First Tier

    231 State Route W, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 1137 County Road 105, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $168,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      1137 County Road 105, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1137 County Road 105, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Sweezer Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

  • 138 County Road 402, Fayette, MO 65248

    $379,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    138 County Road 402, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wise Weichert, Realtors - First Tier

    138 County Road 402, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 106 S Mulberry St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $114,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 S Mulberry St, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      106 S Mulberry St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erika Stewart Century 21 Community

    • 603 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $229,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      603 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Sheehan POWER Realty Group, LLC

    • /38

      Est $260,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 State Route W, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      601 State Route W, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Baskett House of Brokers Realty, Inc.

    • 1276 State Route O, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $333,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      1276 State Route O, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1276 State Route O, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary