4,325

Howard County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /94

    $629,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    1001 Randolph St, Glasgow, MO 65254

    Elegant Italianate home on 5 acres in Glasgow, MO. This 4-bed, 2-bath gem blends historic charm with modern comfort. Features include a library, sitting room, formal dining, and a state-of-the-art kitchen with cherry cabinets and bamboo flooring. Original details like the bubble window and banisters from the Civil War era add timeless character. A restored historic outbuilding offers private

    Agent Photo

    Julie Green

    CENTURY 21 McKeown & Assoc., Inc.

    (660) 656-5122

    1001 Randolph St, Glasgow, MO 65254
  • /6

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    208 Watts Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

    Property Id: 2455298Rental home for single-family with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Two-story home on a basement that is unfinished, two bedrooms on main floor one upstairs. Pets only with approval and additional payments required.

    (417) 892-2391

    208 Watts Ave, Fayette, MO 65248
  • /39

    $49,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    112 S Missouri St, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,289

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Chipley Chipley and Company Real Estate

    112 S Missouri St, New Franklin, MO 65274
    • 1400 St Rt Ee, Rocheport, MO 65279

      Est $824,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 St Rt Ee, Rocheport, MO 65279

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1400 St Rt Ee, Rocheport, MO 65279

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Swalla Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

  • /67

    $599,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft

    39 County Road 439, New Franklin, MO 65274

    The moment you walk in, your eye is drawn to the incredible stonework that anchors this home -- from the custom indoor/outdoor Acucraft fireplace imported from Minnesota to the beautifully finished stone surround over the Wolf cooktop. It's bold, warm, and completely unique -- a true statement kitchen and living space designed to impress and to gather. This one-level 4 bed, 3 bath custom home

    Agent Photo

    Stacey Swalla

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (660) 333-8060

    39 County Road 439, New Franklin, MO 65274
  • /17

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    107 Olive St, Fayette, MO 65248

    Property Id: 1961785Step into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring fresh paint throughout and partially brand-new flooring. The cozy carpeted bedrooms offer comfort, while the open living area includes an eye-catching accent wall with plenty of natural light. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a gas stove and French door refrigerator, and there’s a washer/dryer

    (660) 869-5544

    107 Olive St, Fayette, MO 65248
  • /25

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    115 Pearl St, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF

    Current Estimated Value $118,522

115 Pearl St, New Franklin, MO 65274
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 314 Rd, Glasgow, MO 65254

      000 314 Rd, Glasgow, MO 65254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Moxie Collums Real Broker, LLC

  • /78

    $240,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    118 County Road 131, Higbee, MO 65257

    This private 10 acre HIDE-A-WAY is at the end of a dead-end road offering a peaceful retreat just 15 minutes west of Hwy. 63 & south of Moberly, MO. This setting provides an exceptional true country feel while being within easy reach of town. The property features a cozy two-bedroom, one-bath cabin-style home with a kitchen open to the living area, w/ a wood stove that adds warmth & character. An

    Agent Photo

    Betty Jo Sydenstricker

    REMAX On The Move

    (660) 628-5534

    118 County Road 131, Higbee, MO 65257
  • /4

    $815 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Apartment in Fayette!

    318 E Davis St Unit 318 E Davis St B, Fayette, MO 65248

    Large 1 bedroom close to CMU in Fayette

    318 E Davis St Unit 318 E Davis St B, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 522 W Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    522 W Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,130

    Last Listing Agent Kim A Brady EXP Realty LLC

    522 W Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274
    • /98

      Est $649,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      485 County Road 429, Rocheport, MO 65279

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1985
      485 County Road 429, Rocheport, MO 65279

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Sharpe Trophy Properties & Auction

  • /33

    $1,299,000

    • Land
    • 175 Acres
    • $7,423 per Acre

    County Rd 123, Fayette, MO 65248

    Discover 175 acres of prime Missouri countryside in Northern Howard County just 14 miles from Fayette, with easy access to dining, shopping, and Central Methodist University. This diverse property offers a perfect blend of mature hardwoods and productive creek-bottom tillable ground, providing annual income and excellent habitat. County water and electric run along the road, offering an ideal

    David Westmoreland Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    County Rd 123, Fayette, MO 65248
  • /25

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Nice 3 Bedroom Farm House In Fayette!

    401 State Route H, Fayette, MO 65248

    Discover this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Fayette, MO, situated on a large lot that offers expansive outdoor space and scenic views. The property includes an attached garage for convenient parking and storage, plus two workshops that provide versatile space for projects or hobbies. With generous outdoor surroundings and practical indoor layout, this home blends functional living areas with

    401 State Route H, Fayette, MO 65248
  • /35

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3771 State Route A, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,333

    Last Listing Agent Presley Vaughan Iron Gate Real Estate

    3771 State Route A, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 884 County Road 208, Fayette, MO 65248

      Not Listed For Sale

      884 County Road 208, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      884 County Road 208, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Drewing Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

  • /41

    $310,000

    • Land
    • 44 Acres
    • $7,045 per Acre

    County Rd 117, Harrisburg, MO 65256

    This 40 acre timbered tract in Howard County, Missouri, is a prime recreational property thoughtfully set up for serious deer and turkey hunting. Located in the heart of central Missouri, Howard County is well known for producing quality whitetails and strong turkey populations thanks to its diverse habitat and agricultural surroundings.The property is comprised of solid, mature timber offering

    David Westmoreland Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    County Rd 117, Harrisburg, MO 65256
  • /2

    $43,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    223 W Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,774

223 W Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274
    • 401 County Road 204, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $427,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 County Road 204, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1930
      401 County Road 204, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wise Weichert, Realtors - First Tier

  • /7

    $162,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $12,462 per Acre

    1740 Highway 240, Fayette, MO 65248

    If you're looking for a beautiful building site in the country, this is it. 13 acres with a great building site overlooking the small lake. There's water and electricity in place, and the site is ready to build. The acreage has tons of potential for recreation and enjoying a quiet country living experience, including pasture for horses or food plots for wildlife. Gravel drive and only 300 ft off

    David Westmoreland Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    1740 Highway 240, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 1120 Highway 5, Fayette, MO 65248

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1120 Highway 5, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hollenberg Century 21 Community

    1120 Highway 5, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 421 County Road 120, Higbee, MO 65257

      $298,208 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 County Road 120, Higbee, MO 65257

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      421 County Road 120, Higbee, MO 65257

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Sheehan POWER Realty Group, LLC

  • /30

    $492,500

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    460 County Road 208, Fayette, MO 65248

    If quality hunting and privacy is waht you want his property has it. Great spot located at the end of the lane and bordered on 2 sides by a large land holder that manages for quality whitetails. The home seems well maintained and in very good condition. It is slightly dated but nothing serious, it could use some paint and flooring updates. The land as a whole is very nice with a big pasture

    Joshua Lindsey RE/MAX Boone Realty

    460 County Road 208, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 140 County Road 130, Higbee, MO 65257

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    140 County Road 130, Higbee, MO 65257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,546

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Shy REMAX Boone Realty

    140 County Road 130, Higbee, MO 65257
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3- 4 55ac Raybar Dr, New Franklin, MO 65274

      Lot 3- 4 55ac Raybar Dr, New Franklin, MO 65274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153 Days On Market

  • /51

    $199,999

    $29K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    902 Union St, Glasgow, MO 65254

    Picture perfect 3/2 home on a large corner lot in historic Glasgow, MO! Located only 15-20 min from Marshall and Fayette, this home is nestled into a hillside in the scenic countryside of this river town on a quiet street. Secluded, yet right in town, the property offers oversized bedrooms, and a fantastic floorplan with a primary suite addition in 2019. The primary bath features a large walk in

    Heidi Barnhouse REMAX Boone Realty

    902 Union St, Glasgow, MO 65254
  • 503 Watts Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    503 Watts Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,625

    Last Listing Agent Shane Norton Iron Gate Real Estate

    503 Watts Ave, Fayette, MO 65248
    • /48

      Est $428,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 County Road 435, New Franklin, MO 65274

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      131 County Road 435, New Franklin, MO 65274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Hale eXp Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $248,000

    $27K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft

    201 E Sulphur St, New Franklin, MO 65274

    New windows and siding in '23. Nice, double lot with sided garage. Basement remodeled in 2011 with bedroom, bath and family room. HVAC - heat pump updated in '15. New roof in '19 on both house and garage. Ample storage throughout. Wood burning fireplace, sunroom and patio area.

    Mitch Leonard Central Realty

    201 E Sulphur St, New Franklin, MO 65274
  • 406 N Linn St, Fayette, MO 65248

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    406 N Linn St, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,884

    Last Listing Agent Sara Harper Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    406 N Linn St, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 305 Commerce St, Glasgow, MO 65254

      Est $175,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Commerce St, Glasgow, MO 65254

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      305 Commerce St, Glasgow, MO 65254

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Barnhouse RE/MAX

  • /56

    $430,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft

    460 County Road 328, Franklin, MO 65250

    You will find this property nestled in the heart and hills of Howard County Missouri. This 1.5 story home, with 2778 sf of living space sits on 6.91 recently surveyed acres. The home boasts two levels of living space. The main floor has space for a small bedroom or office, open living space for entertaining, storage, and laundry. Although a furnace services the house, it can be supported by a

    Victoria Kottman Preferred Properties

    460 County Road 328, Franklin, MO 65250
  • 184 St Rt Z, Franklin, MO 65250

    $891,715 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    184 St Rt Z, Franklin, MO 65250

    • Land
    • 162.13 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Freddy Spencer Iron Gate Real Estate

    184 St Rt Z, Franklin, MO 65250
    • 321 E Walnut St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $89,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 E Walnut St, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      321 E Walnut St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colby Ardrey Century 21 Access

  • /17

    $214,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    205 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

    Space, Location, & Opportunity--All in One! This spacious 5-bed, 2-bath home offers the flexibility today's buyers want--perfect for owner-occupants or investors alike. Ideally located just steps from Central Methodist University and a short walk to Fayette's shops and restaurants, the home combines small-town charm with unbeatable convenience. Inside, you'll find two large main-level living

    Phebe Tutt ProMO Real Estate

    205 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 3899 Highway 5, New Franklin, MO 65274

    $147,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3899 Highway 5, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,497

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Hulen Iron Gate Real Estate

    3899 Highway 5, New Franklin, MO 65274
    • 139 County Road 334a, New Franklin, MO 65274

      Est $298,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 County Road 334a, New Franklin, MO 65274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      139 County Road 334a, New Franklin, MO 65274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim A Brady EXP Realty LLC

  • /19

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    302 Cooper St, Fayette, MO 65248

    Like new house. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers tons of natural light and a wonderful open-concept layout. Enjoy brand-new vinyl plank flooring throughout and a spacious kitchen with bar seating and stainless-steel appliances. A convenient laundry/mud room sits just off the garage for everyday functionality. Relax on the covered front or back porch overlooking the large backyard--perfect for

    Kevin Reynolds Moore and Shryock

    302 Cooper St, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 563 Highway 40, New Franklin, MO 65274

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    563 Highway 40, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,819

    Last Listing Agent Karen Harned Century 21 Community

    563 Highway 40, New Franklin, MO 65274
    • 182 County Road 433, Rocheport, MO 65279

      Est $194,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 County Road 433, Rocheport, MO 65279

      182 County Road 433, Rocheport, MO 65279

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Lewis Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home