81

Recently Sold Howard County MO Homes

Section Image
  • 460 County Road 208, Fayette, MO 65248

    $472,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    460 County Road 208, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,786

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Lindsey REMAX Boone Realty

    460 County Road 208, Fayette, MO 65248
  • /39

    $49,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    112 S Missouri St, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,363

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Chipley Chipley and Company Real Estate

    112 S Missouri St, New Franklin, MO 65274
  • 522 W Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    522 W Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,130

    Last Listing Agent Kim A Brady EXP Realty LLC

    522 W Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274
  • /35

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3771 State Route A, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,333

    Last Listing Agent Presley Vaughan Iron Gate Real Estate

    3771 State Route A, Fayette, MO 65248
  • /2

    $43,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    223 W Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,394

223 W Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274
  • 1120 Highway 5, Fayette, MO 65248

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1120 Highway 5, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hollenberg Century 21 Community

    1120 Highway 5, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 140 County Road 130, Higbee, MO 65257

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    140 County Road 130, Higbee, MO 65257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,464

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Shy REMAX Boone Realty

    140 County Road 130, Higbee, MO 65257
  • 503 Watts Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    503 Watts Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,625

    Last Listing Agent Shane Norton Iron Gate Real Estate

    503 Watts Ave, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 406 N Linn St, Fayette, MO 65248

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    406 N Linn St, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,884

    Last Listing Agent Sara Harper Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    406 N Linn St, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 184 St Rt Z, Franklin, MO 65250

    $891,715 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    184 St Rt Z, Franklin, MO 65250

    • Land
    • 162.13 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Freddy Spencer Iron Gate Real Estate

    184 St Rt Z, Franklin, MO 65250
  • 3899 Highway 5, New Franklin, MO 65274

    $147,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3899 Highway 5, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,497

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Hulen Iron Gate Real Estate

    3899 Highway 5, New Franklin, MO 65274
  • 563 Highway 40, New Franklin, MO 65274

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    563 Highway 40, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,427

    Last Listing Agent Karen Harned Century 21 Community

    563 Highway 40, New Franklin, MO 65274
  • LOT 1 County Road 208, Fayette, MO 65248

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    LOT 1 County Road 208, Fayette, MO 65248

    • Land
    • 17.22 Acres
    • $9,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Lindsey REMAX Boone Realty

    LOT 1 County Road 208, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 111 N Missouri St, New Franklin, MO 65274

    $159,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    111 N Missouri St, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,553

    Last Listing Agent Kim A Brady EXP Realty LLC

    111 N Missouri St, New Franklin, MO 65274
  • /26

    $2,200,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    421 County Road 431, Rocheport, MO 65279

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,512,833

421 County Road 431, Rocheport, MO 65279
  • 408 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    408 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1836

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,649

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bodkins Iron Gate Real Estate

    408 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248
  • /55

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    103 Glasgow St, Armstrong, MO 65230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,521

    Last Listing Agent Christy Ames Advantage Real Estate

    103 Glasgow St, Armstrong, MO 65230
  • 637 County Road 102, Fayette, MO 65248

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    637 County Road 102, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,365

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Swalla Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    637 County Road 102, Fayette, MO 65248
  • /43

    $179,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    212 E Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

212 E Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274
  • /2

    $97,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    0 County Road 316, Boonslick Township, MO 65274

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    0 County Road 316, Boonslick Township, MO 65274
  • 141 Cr 313, Fayette, MO 65248

    $237,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    141 Cr 313, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McGhee REMAX Boone Realty

    141 Cr 313, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 313 Corprew St, Fayette, MO 65248

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    313 Corprew St, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,004

    Last Listing Agent Phebe Tutt ProMO Real Estate

    313 Corprew St, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 164 County Road 223, Fayette, MO 65248

    $367,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    164 County Road 223, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF

    Current Estimated Value $409,656

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wise Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    164 County Road 223, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 410 Commerce St, Glasgow, MO 65254

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    410 Commerce St, Glasgow, MO 65254

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,033

    Last Listing Agent Leo Himmelberg United Country Missouri River Realty

    410 Commerce St, Glasgow, MO 65254
  • /14

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    Lot 4- 6 44ac Raybar Dr, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 295 Days On Market

    Lot 4- 6 44ac Raybar Dr, New Franklin, MO 65274
  • 317 E Walnut St, Fayette, MO 65248

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    317 E Walnut St, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF

    Current Estimated Value $64,275

    Last Listing Agent Megan Walters EXP Realty LLC

    317 E Walnut St, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 114 County Road 455, New Franklin, MO 65274

    $459,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    114 County Road 455, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,291

    Last Listing Agent Susan Horak REMAX Boone Realty

    114 County Road 455, New Franklin, MO 65274
  • 5440 Highway 87, Franklin, MO 65250

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5440 Highway 87, Franklin, MO 65250

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,884

    Last Listing Agent Megan Walters EXP Realty LLC

    5440 Highway 87, Franklin, MO 65250
  • 820 State Route Y, Harrisburg, MO 65256

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    820 State Route Y, Harrisburg, MO 65256

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,907

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Bailey Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    820 State Route Y, Harrisburg, MO 65256
  • 122 ACRES County Road 442, Moniteau Township, MO 65274

    $795,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    122 ACRES County Road 442, Moniteau Township, MO 65274

    • Land
    • 122 Acres
    • $6,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Kempf Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    122 ACRES County Road 442, Moniteau Township, MO 65274
  • 685 County Road 418, Fayette, MO 65248

    $153,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    685 County Road 418, Fayette, MO 65248

    • Land
    • 10.44 Acres
    • $14,703 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rogers Iron Gate Real Estate

    685 County Road 418, Fayette, MO 65248
  • /36

    $995,777 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4444 State Route O, Higbee, MO 65257

    • Land
    • 117.12 Acres
    • $8,502 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,276

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hilbrenner Midwest Land Group

    4444 State Route O, Higbee, MO 65257
  • /29

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    302 Park Rd, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,533

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Myers Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    302 Park Rd, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 107 Cravens St, Fayette, MO 65248

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    107 Cravens St, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF

    Last Listing Agent John Geha Geha Realty LLC

    107 Cravens St, Fayette, MO 65248
  • /53

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    116 E Market St, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,796

    Last Listing Agent MEMBER NON

    116 E Market St, New Franklin, MO 65274
  • 555 County Road 112, Fayette, MO 65248

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    555 County Road 112, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,832

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Jennings Weichert, Realtors - First Tier

    555 County Road 112, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 147 Marshall Ct, Fayette, MO 65248

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    147 Marshall Ct, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,814

147 Marshall Ct, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 1227 County Road 317 Lts 33-34, Glasgow, MO 65254

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1227 County Road 317 Lts 33-34, Glasgow, MO 65254

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $152,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Barnhouse REMAX Boone Realty

    1227 County Road 317 Lts 33-34, Glasgow, MO 65254
  • /43

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    118 Chancellor St, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,387

118 Chancellor St, New Franklin, MO 65274
  • 3916 Highway 124, Harrisburg, MO 65256

    $699,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3916 Highway 124, Harrisburg, MO 65256

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,202

    Last Listing Agent Steve Strawn REMAX Boone Realty

    3916 Highway 124, Harrisburg, MO 65256

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home