4,325

Howard County, MO Homes

Section Image
    • 405 W Elm St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $119,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 W Elm St, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      405 W Elm St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kindel Putnam Iron Gate Real Estate

  • /46

    $169,500

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    106 McCulley St, New Franklin, MO 65274

    Location, Location, Location! Opportunity awaits on the north side of New Franklin on a quiet dead-end street. This quad-level home is ready to be brought back to life! Features include hardwood floors recently re-exposed and ready for restoration, a spacious living room, & a sizeable kitchen & dining area that opens to an impressive 48' patio overlooking a large, nature-filled backyard. Offering

    Daniel Chipley Chipley and Company Real Estate

    106 McCulley St, New Franklin, MO 65274
  • 147 Marshall Ct, Fayette, MO 65248

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    147 Marshall Ct, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,814

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Myers Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    147 Marshall Ct, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 143 County Road 402a, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $219,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 County Road 402a, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      143 County Road 402a, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Sheehan POWER Realty Group, LLC

  • /7

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 6.05 Acres
    • $15,702 per Acre

    TRACT 3J Mae Blvd, Richmond Township, MO 65248

    6.05 Acres located just 20 minutes outside Columbia and 5 minutes from Fayette! This land already has electric, water, and Fiber Optic. It is suitable for a slab or walkout home. Quick access to Hwy 240!

    Kindel Putnam Iron Gate Real Estate

    TRACT 3J Mae Blvd, Richmond Township, MO 65248
  • 1227 County Road 317 Lts 33-34, Glasgow, MO 65254

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1227 County Road 317 Lts 33-34, Glasgow, MO 65254

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $152,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Barnhouse REMAX Boone Realty

    1227 County Road 317 Lts 33-34, Glasgow, MO 65254
    • 780 County Road 418, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $265,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      780 County Road 418, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      780 County Road 418, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sean Moore RE/MAX

  • /9

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    TRACT 3G Mae Blvd, Richmond Township, MO 65248

    Own a piece of land just minutes from Fayette and only 20 minutes from Columbia. This land is suitable for a slab or walkout home with quick access to everything you need!

    Kindel Putnam Iron Gate Real Estate

    TRACT 3G Mae Blvd, Richmond Township, MO 65248
  • /43

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    118 Chancellor St, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,387

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Chipley Chipley and Company Real Estate

    118 Chancellor St, New Franklin, MO 65274
  • /32

    $142,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    502 W Hackberry St, Fayette, MO 65248

    Charming & Move-In Ready 3-bed, 1-bath home in Fayette, Mo. Features a newer metal roof, vinyl siding, vinyl windows, new gutters, newer HVAC. Enjoy a stylish bathroom, laminate flooring, and a nice kitchen. Spacious yard for outdoor fun. Discover all Fayette has to offer! 24 hour notice required for showings. Currently rented but available for occupancy by closing.

    Travis Kempf Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    502 W Hackberry St, Fayette, MO 65248
  • 3916 Highway 124, Harrisburg, MO 65256

    $699,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3916 Highway 124, Harrisburg, MO 65256

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,845

    Last Listing Agent Steve Strawn REMAX Boone Realty

    3916 Highway 124, Harrisburg, MO 65256
  • /2

    $186,030

    • Land
    • 11.7 Acres
    • $15,900 per Acre

    TR E 4220 Missouri 240, Rocheport, MO 65279

    Build you dream home on this 11.7 acres on black top road; partially wooded;Located in Howard County, No County Zoning; New Franklin Schools. Located just minutes from Columbia, Fayette, and New Franklin.

    Angie Enochs REMAX Boone Realty

    TR E 4220 Missouri 240, Rocheport, MO 65279
  • 165 Marshall Ct, Fayette, MO 65248

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    165 Marshall Ct, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,257

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rogers Iron Gate Real Estate

    165 Marshall Ct, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 206 S Park Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $154,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 S Park Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      206 S Park Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Geha Geha Realty LLC

  • /2

    $88,550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    532 W Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274

    Property is available for online auction only. See Realty Bid for property, auction, showing & bidding information.

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    532 W Broadway, New Franklin, MO 65274
  • 102 N Vine St, Fayette, MO 65248

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    102 N Vine St, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,126

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wise Weichert, Realtors - First Tier

    102 N Vine St, Fayette, MO 65248
  • /33

    $170,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft

    806 W Davis St, Fayette, MO 65248

    Step into a piece of Fayette history at 806 W Davis St, where early 1900s craftsmanship meets timeless charm. This 3-story, 4-bedroom home sits on .88 acres and features a welcoming covered front porch, rare slate roof, and original hardwood trim with rich woodwork and solid pocket doors throughout. Multiple outbuildings add versatility for storage, hobbies, or future use. A unique opportunity to

    Ryan Cunningham Iron Gate Real Estate

    806 W Davis St, Fayette, MO 65248
  • /47

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    204 N Howard St, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,352

204 N Howard St, New Franklin, MO 65274
    • 206 S Howard St, New Franklin, MO 65274

      Est $106,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 S Howard St, New Franklin, MO 65274

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      206 S Howard St, New Franklin, MO 65274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Aleto Century 21 Community

  • /9

    $152,500

    • Land
    • 12.21 Acres
    • $12,490 per Acre

    0 Tract 3 State Route A Unit 428204, Higbee, MO 65257

    12.21 wooded acres with blacktop road frontage—an ideal setting for your future dream home! Utilities, including fiber internet, are available at the road. Enjoy the perfect mix of seclusion, natural beauty, and abundant wildlife. Property has been recently surveyed and clearly marked. Don't miss your chance to explore this peaceful piece of land—schedule your showing today!

    Travis Kempf Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    0 Tract 3 State Route A Unit 428204, Higbee, MO 65257
  • 405 Dempsey Ave, Franklin, MO 65250

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    405 Dempsey Ave, Franklin, MO 65250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,595

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Martin Real Broker LLC

    405 Dempsey Ave, Franklin, MO 65250
    • 1660 Missouri 240, Fayette, MO

      Not Listed For Sale

      1660 Missouri 240, Fayette, MO

      1660 Missouri 240, Fayette, MO

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wise Weichert, Realtors - First Tier

  • /52

    $12,345

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    807 State Route Dd, Fayette, MO 65248

    Online Auction - Charming Country Property on 10.7 Acres M/L!Don't miss this opportunity to bid on a beautiful rural property located at 807 State Route DD, Fayette, MO. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features a peaceful setting with highway frontage and convenient access to Fayette and just a short drive to Columbia.The home includes one non-conforming room, offering additional space for an

    Cody Thurman Green Acre Land Group LLC

    807 State Route Dd, Fayette, MO 65248
  • /31

    $144,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    104 S Howard St, New Franklin, MO 65274

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,739

104 S Howard St, New Franklin, MO 65274
    • 1640 Missouri 240, Fayette, MO

      Not Listed For Sale

      1640 Missouri 240, Fayette, MO

      1640 Missouri 240, Fayette, MO

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wise Weichert, Realtors - First Tier

  • /40

    $82,500

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 2- 5 95ac Raybar Dr, New Franklin, MO 65274

    Nestled amidst a picturesque landscape, the Rohlfing Crossing development features lush mature trees, a rolling landscape and abundant wildlife, creating a tranquil backdrop for your next home! Enjoy the luxury of seclusion while being conveniently close to all local amenities and public services. Seize this rare opportunity to own a sizeable New Franklin area building lot that combines natural

    Daniel Chipley Chipley and Company Real Estate

    Lot 2- 5 95ac Raybar Dr, New Franklin, MO 65274
  • 205 S Williams St, Fayette, MO 65248

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    205 S Williams St, Fayette, MO 65248

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF

    Current Estimated Value $205,577

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wagner Atterberry Auction and Realty Company

    205 S Williams St, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 707 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $362,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      707 N Church St, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Sheehan POWER Realty Group, LLC

  • /9

    $124,000

    • Land
    • 8.75 Acres
    • $14,171 per Acre

    TRACT 3I Mae Blvd, Richmond Township, MO 65248

    Don't miss this beautiful piece of land just 20 minutes outside Columbia and just 5 minutes from Fayette! 8.75 Acres of cleared and slightly wooded land, a pond, and build sites for a slab or walkout home. Get started on your dream today!

    Kindel Putnam Iron Gate Real Estate

    TRACT 3I Mae Blvd, Richmond Township, MO 65248
  • 1550 Missouri 240, Fayette, MO 65248

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1550 Missouri 240, Fayette, MO 65248

    • Land
    • 4.46 Acres
    • $14,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Houin Century 21 Community

    1550 Missouri 240, Fayette, MO 65248
    • 4231 Highway 240, Rocheport, MO 65279

      Est $281,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      4231 Highway 240, Rocheport, MO 65279

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4231 Highway 240, Rocheport, MO 65279

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 175 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angie Enochs RE/MAX

  • /21

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 4.32 Acres
    • $28,935 per Acre

    4251 Missouri 240, Rocheport, MO 65279

    Blacktop road frontage, no restrictions on this nice level piece of land! Lots of options! A quick drive to Columbia, but still out in the country. Utilities & driveway already on site.

    Travis Kempf Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    4251 Missouri 240, Rocheport, MO 65279
  • 3179 County Rd, Moberly, MO 65270

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3179 County Rd, Moberly, MO 65270

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Long Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    3179 County Rd, Moberly, MO 65270
    • 201 Leonard Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $200,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Leonard Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      201 Leonard Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Bailey Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

  • /9

    $20,850

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $77,222 per Acre

    311 E Morrison St, Fayette, MO 65248

    Great spot to build in the city of Fayette! Just minutes from restaurants and Central Methodist University!

    Kindel Putnam Iron Gate Real Estate

    311 E Morrison St, Fayette, MO 65248
  • /38

    $2,435,850 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Cr 339 Rd Unit HMS2557981, Franklin, MO 65250

    • Land
    • 230 Acres
    • $10,591 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hilbrenner Midwest Land Group

    0 Cr 339 Rd Unit HMS2557981, Franklin, MO 65250
    • 206 Watts Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

      Est $172,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Watts Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      206 Watts Ave, Fayette, MO 65248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Straub Century 21 Community

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home