822

Recently Sold Homes in 72704

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $399,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    462 S Benchmark Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Campbell Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville

    462 S Benchmark Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /20

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1647 N Genoa Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,145

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jones Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale

    1647 N Genoa Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /25

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4326 W Pecan St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,454

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Godsey Carlton Realty, Inc

    4326 W Pecan St, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /34

    $367,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5821 W Fountain St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,807

    Last Listing Agent Sean Morris Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette

    5821 W Fountain St, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /47

    $705,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2035 N Bridgeport Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,527

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Allen Bassett Mix And Associates, Inc

    2035 N Bridgeport Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /2

    $426,050

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    4677 W Aurora St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Element

    4677 W Aurora St, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /2

    $545,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    114 N Hawkstone Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,702

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Wirth Cobblestone Homes Real Estate

    114 N Hawkstone Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /33

    $360,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1311 N Sicily Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,962

    Last Listing Agent Jason Womack Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette

    1311 N Sicily Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /34

    $548,250

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2906 N Grey Squirrel Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent D.R. Horton Team D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    2906 N Grey Squirrel Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /24

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5751 W Reliance St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,997

    Last Listing Agent Beebe Group Collier & Associates- Rogers Branch

    5751 W Reliance St, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /19

    $215,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1348 N Boxley Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,989

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miley Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    1348 N Boxley Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /2

    $369,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4651 W Aurora St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

4651 W Aurora St, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /4

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    961 S Wichita Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,237

    Last Listing Agent Terri McNaughton McNaughton Real Estate

    961 S Wichita Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /29

    $595,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6260 W Grays Gap Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,690

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Schloss Collier & Associates

    6260 W Grays Gap Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /17

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    4278 W Bronco Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,236

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Schafer D. Schafer Realty Branch Office

    4278 W Bronco Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /28

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4376 W Bronco Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hemme Carlton Realty, Inc

    4376 W Bronco Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /27

    $362,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    145 S Geranium Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,341

    Last Listing Agent Briana Ruff Realty ONE Group Sapphire

    145 S Geranium Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /60

    $1,450,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4438 Caddo Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,541,003

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sims Bassett Mix And Associates, Inc

    4438 Caddo Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /36

    $387,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4415 W Bell Flower Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,804

    Last Listing Agent Margie Ivy Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey Bento

    4415 W Bell Flower Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /25

    $316,800

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1449 S Holland Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,335

    Last Listing Agent Sally Zelenka Lindsey & Associates Inc

    1449 S Holland Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /20

    $319,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2955 N Hay Meadows Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,845

    Last Listing Agent Mason Adams Dallas Real Estate Services

    2955 N Hay Meadows Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /20

    $479,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2885 N Chapel Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,333

    D.R. Horton Hughmount - North

    2885 N Chapel Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    16029 Pin Oak Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,000

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Young Collier & Associates

    16029 Pin Oak Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /29

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2288 N Hidden Creek Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,537

    Last Listing Agent Eva Liles Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch

    2288 N Hidden Creek Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /28

    $318,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4855 W Croft Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,178

    Last Listing Agent The Moldenhauer Group RE/MAX Associates, LLC

    4855 W Croft Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /2

    $473,152

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4521 W Huron Loop, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Blaylock Riverwood Home Real Estate

    4521 W Huron Loop, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /5

    $745,949

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3927 W Owl Creek Place, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,376

3927 W Owl Creek Place, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /11

    $386,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4634 W Aurora St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Element

    4634 W Aurora St, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /33

    $488,980

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1738 N Knollcrest Cir, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,288

    Last Listing Agent Brian Choate Red Box Realty

    1738 N Knollcrest Cir, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /59

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2678 Foresta Ln, Tontitown, AR 72762

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,193

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Team Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    2678 Foresta Ln, Tontitown, AR 72762
  • /28

    $292,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6336 W Milliken Bend, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,695

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Audrain Collier & Associates

    6336 W Milliken Bend, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /36

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4380 & 4386 W Bluebird St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,161

    Last Listing Agent Jody Cohen Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    4380 & 4386 W Bluebird St, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /39

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    323 N Powderhorn Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,657

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shroyer Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Bentonvi

    323 N Powderhorn Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /37

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4278 W Anthem Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,265

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Cullen Collier & Associates- Rogers Branch

    4278 W Anthem Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /29

    $483,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2801 N Whistle Post Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Jurado Keyrenter Arkansas

    2801 N Whistle Post Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /30

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3165 N Night Heron Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,077

    Last Listing Agent Mike Duley Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch

    3165 N Night Heron Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /23

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4777 W Indigo Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,726

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brittain Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville

    4777 W Indigo Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /37

    $695,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4495 W Mount Comfort Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke McDonald Lindsey & Associates Inc

    4495 W Mount Comfort Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /23

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4162 W Morning Mist Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,022

    Last Listing Agent Sara Posey Collier & Associates

    4162 W Morning Mist Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /16

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3206 W Oakfield St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,457

    Last Listing Agent Terri McNaughton McNaughton Real Estate

    3206 W Oakfield St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home