831

Recently Sold Homes in 72704

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $372,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    603 S Neon Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,000

    D.R. Horton The Element

    603 S Neon Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /46

    $372,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2961 N Pyrite Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,969

    Last Listing Agent Laura McLean Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    2961 N Pyrite Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /19

    $315,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1325 N Genoa Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,857

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Luttrell Smith and Associates Real Estate Services

    1325 N Genoa Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /35

    $315,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2610 N Ward Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,804

    Last Listing Agent Mike Duley Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch

    2610 N Ward Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /23

    $566,720 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2825 N Chapel Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hughmount - North

    2825 N Chapel Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /18

    $389,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    440 S Calico Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Mullins Lindsey & Associates Inc

    440 S Calico Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /2

    $588,551 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4174 W Huron Loop, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Blaylock Riverwood Home Real Estate

    4174 W Huron Loop, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /17

    $392,950 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4447 W Huron Loop, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

4447 W Huron Loop, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /48

    $760,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4775 W Persimmon St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,775

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Ork Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey

    4775 W Persimmon St, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /27

    $322,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    283 S Neon Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,832

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Atkins Arkansas Real Estate Group Fayetteville

    283 S Neon Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /25

    $286,450 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3497 W Essex Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,003

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Allen Elite Realty

    3497 W Essex Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /19

    $270,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2835 W Cottonwillow Way, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,445

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Albritton Collier & Associates

    2835 W Cottonwillow Way, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /8

    $394,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4652 W Aurora St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent D.R. Horton Team D.R. Horton Realty of Arkansas, LLC

    4652 W Aurora St, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • 1550 Garden Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    $323,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1550 Garden Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,951

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lamm Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey

    1550 Garden Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /48

    $384,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4359 W New Bridge Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,958

    Last Listing Agent AJ Shirey Collier & Associates- Rogers Branch

    4359 W New Bridge Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /23

    $410,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4333 W Anthem Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,537

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Hawkins Kendra & Co Realty

    4333 W Anthem Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /39

    $655,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    12052 Red Oak Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,828

    Last Listing Agent Brandt Grigg Wild Oak Real Estate & Development

    12052 Red Oak Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /25

    $282,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3181 W Anne St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,205

    Last Listing Agent Hunt Homes Homes Roots Real Estate Group

    3181 W Anne St, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /20

    $365,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    14014 Hickory Trace, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,492

    Last Listing Agent April Davis Uptown Real Estate

    14014 Hickory Trace, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /2

    $665,770 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4306 W Huron Loop, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

4306 W Huron Loop, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /22

    $379,950 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4821 W Planetree St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,571

    Last Listing Agent Dave Layman Mathias Real Estate

    4821 W Planetree St, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /18

    $330,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2900 W Millstone Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,654

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Gabbard Gibson Real Estate

    2900 W Millstone Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /35

    $330,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4260 W Gascony Place, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,238

    Last Listing Agent Randall Carney RE/MAX Associates, LLC

    4260 W Gascony Place, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /23

    $372,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4200 W Mahogany Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,465

    Last Listing Agent Chris Malinowski Mossy Oak Properties Field, Farm, and Homes

    4200 W Mahogany Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /44

    $302,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    14451 Highland Church Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,599

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Robertson Blackstone & Company

    14451 Highland Church Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    525, 527, 529, 531 Betty jo Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Khiry Blair Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale

    525, 527, 529, 531 Betty jo Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /60

    $1,925,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4456 Jean Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,029,849

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sims Bassett Mix And Associates, Inc

    4456 Jean Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /9

    $536,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2931 N Grey Squirrel Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,664

    D.R. Horton Hughmount - North

    2931 N Grey Squirrel Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /18

    $313,250 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    933 S Wichita Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,163

    Last Listing Agent Terri McNaughton McNaughton Real Estate

    933 S Wichita Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /38

    $325,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2932 W Obsidian St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Williams Bassett Mix And Associates, Inc

    2932 W Obsidian St, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /46

    $665,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    694 N Phoenix Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,962

    Last Listing Agent Motus Group Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    694 N Phoenix Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /26

    $529,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    123 N Hawkstone Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Wirth Cobblestone Homes Real Estate

    123 N Hawkstone Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /27

    $317,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2314 N Woodlark Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,253

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Stanley Arkansas Real Estate Group Fayetteville

    2314 N Woodlark Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /39

    $625,000 Sold Aug 10, 2025

    3918 W Violet St, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,327

    Last Listing Agent Chris Whitehead Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette

    3918 W Violet St, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /46

    $461,550 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    553 S Benchmark Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordyn Shelton The Heritage Group Real Estate Co.

    553 S Benchmark Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /17

    $370,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    681 S Neon Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Element

    681 S Neon Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /37

    $357,400 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    649 N Rupple Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,161

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Cole Collier & Associates- Rogers Branch

    649 N Rupple Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /40

    $328,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5104 W New Bridge Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,232

    Last Listing Agent Jay Downing Flyer Homes Real Estate

    5104 W New Bridge Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /17

    $257,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5016 W Colfax Loop, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,095

    Last Listing Agent The Limbird Team Limbird Real Estate Group

    5016 W Colfax Loop, Fayetteville, AR 72704
  • /17

    $392,950 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4423 W Huron Loop, Fayetteville, AR 72704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

4423 W Huron Loop, Fayetteville, AR 72704

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home