34

Recently Sold Fayette Junction Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $365,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1008 S Morningside Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,091

    Last Listing Agent Katie Dabbs Flyer Homes Real Estate Company - Springdale

    1008 S Morningside Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /14

    $210,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    1428 W Netherland Way Unit 4, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,628

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Still Collier & Associates

    1428 W Netherland Way Unit 4, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /22

    $160,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    6 W Montgomery St, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,340

    Last Listing Agent Neil Adams Legend Realty Inc

    6 W Montgomery St, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /19

    $345,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2070 S Florida Way, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,558

    Last Listing Agent Nina Clare Helms REMAX Real Estate Results

    2070 S Florida Way, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /57

    $412,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11 E 28th Cir, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,789

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cook Collier & Associates

    11 E 28th Cir, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /48

    $360,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1026 S Morningside Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,485

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cook Collier & Associates

    1026 S Morningside Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /33

    $650,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1516 Sligo St, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Gabel Gabel Realty

    1516 Sligo St, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /6

    $650,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1528 Sligo St, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,419

    Last Listing Agent Brooke McDonald Lindsey & Associates Inc

    1528 Sligo St, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /46

    $650,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2957 S College Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,851

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Schlegel Flyer Homes Real Estate

    2957 S College Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /7

    $65,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    275 W 22nd St, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,879

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Davis Crye-Leike REALTORS Fayetteville

    275 W 22nd St, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /21

    $312,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1997 S Florida Way, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,629

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Stephens Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey

    1997 S Florida Way, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /45

    $9,600,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1982 S Razorback Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 44,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Garner Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    1982 S Razorback Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /27

    $415,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2 E 28th Cir, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,104

    Last Listing Agent Brian Curtis Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch

    2 E 28th Cir, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /34

    $275,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    987 W Kyle Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,712

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miley Keller Williams Market Pro Realty

    987 W Kyle Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /28

    $259,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1572 W Cato Springs Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,073

    Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Chitsazan REMAX Real Estate Results

    1572 W Cato Springs Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /38

    $3,000,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1611 Brooks Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 11,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Smith Lindsey & Associates Inc

    1611 Brooks Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /13

    $290,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1928 S Garland Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $644,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 590 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,333

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Marsh RE/MAX Associates, LLC

    1928 S Garland Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /25

    $270,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2305 S Laverne Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,785

    Last Listing Agent Steve Beirise Property Management Ozarks INC

    2305 S Laverne Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /23

    $585,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3211 S City Lake Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,595

    Last Listing Agent Sammie Burroughs Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey

    3211 S City Lake Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1537 W Sligo St, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,463

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    1537 W Sligo St, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /29

    $345,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2028 S Florida Way, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,885

    Last Listing Agent The Moldenhauer Group RE/MAX Associates, LLC

    2028 S Florida Way, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /44

    $385,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3257 S City Lake Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,613

3257 S City Lake Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1506 W Cato Springs Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,484

    Last Listing Agent Paige Young First Star Realty

    1506 W Cato Springs Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /57

    $1,300,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    380 & 460 W Ravenswood Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carter Clark Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale

    380 & 460 W Ravenswood Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /2

    $960,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    444 E Fairway Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,866

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    444 E Fairway Ln, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /36

    $340,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    100 W Greenwood St, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,972

    Last Listing Agent Charla White Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

    100 W Greenwood St, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /26

    $343,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2001 S Florida Way, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,010

2001 S Florida Way, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /2

    $92,500 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2215 S Coleman Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,689

2215 S Coleman Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /15

    $305,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    319 & 325 W 22nd St, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Limbird Team Limbird Real Estate Group

    319 & 325 W 22nd St, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /20

    $120,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    825 W Montgomery St, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $352,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,658

    Last Listing Agent Kristina O'Bannon Real Broker NWA

    825 W Montgomery St, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6 Acres Razorback Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $108,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 767% Above List Price
    • 1,621 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Keeling Steve Fineberg & Associates

    6 Acres Razorback Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1800 W Arrowhead St, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,185

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Marsh RE/MAX Associates, LLC

    1800 W Arrowhead St, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /39

    $290,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3255 S Coach Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,788

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Wieties Crye-Leike REALTORS Fayetteville

    3255 S Coach Rd, Fayetteville, AR 72701
  • /21

    $278,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    655 W Cherry St, Fayetteville, AR 72701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,168

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wilichowski 1 Percent Lists Arkansas Real Estate

    655 W Cherry St, Fayetteville, AR 72701

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Fayette Junction, AR?
The houses for sale in Fayette Junction, AR spend an average of 66 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Fayette Junction, AR?
There are 20 active homes for sale in Fayette Junction, AR.

Home Trends in Fayette Junction, AR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$326,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$345,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$210,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$174,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$239
Number of Homes for Sale
20
Last 12 months Home Sales
28
Months of Supply
8.60
Median List Price
$355,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home