1,147

Recently Sold Fayetteville, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 160 Old Mill Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $970,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    160 Old Mill Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,382

    Last Listing Agent alexandra gomez Crye-Leike, Realtors

    160 Old Mill Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 145 Driftwood Trail, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    145 Driftwood Trail, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,736

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Anderson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    145 Driftwood Trail, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 175 Ferncliff, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $427,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    175 Ferncliff, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,208

    Last Listing Agent Duffie Edwards Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

    175 Ferncliff, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 254 County Line Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $403,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    254 County Line Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,574

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    254 County Line Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 105 Windridge Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    105 Windridge Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,871

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Wyatt Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    105 Windridge Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 175 Kingswood Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    175 Kingswood Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,286

    Last Listing Agent Allison Wilder BHGRE Metro Brokers

    175 Kingswood Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 130 Lapis Lake Point, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $735,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    130 Lapis Lake Point, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,511

    Last Listing Agent Allison Glennie Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    130 Lapis Lake Point, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 265 Ridgewood Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    265 Ridgewood Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,453

    Last Listing Agent Kay Fulp Local Realty

    265 Ridgewood Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 510 Stonehaven Dr Unit 11, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $884,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    510 Stonehaven Dr Unit 11, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,628

    Last Listing Agent Angela Yoder Ansley Real Estate | Christie's Int

    510 Stonehaven Dr Unit 11, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 370 Oak St, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    370 Oak St, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,878

    Last Listing Agent Amy Battaglia Southern Classic Realtors

    370 Oak St, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 2.40 ACRES Ebenezer Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2.40 ACRES Ebenezer Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark McCullough Southern Classic Realtors

    2.40 ACRES Ebenezer Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 270 Lake Cir, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    270 Lake Cir, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,775

    Last Listing Agent Micah Stampley BHHS Georgia Properties

    270 Lake Cir, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 120 Black Rock Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $336,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    120 Black Rock Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,390

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    120 Black Rock Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 240 Longmead Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    240 Longmead Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,887

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Moore Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    240 Longmead Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 215 Shoreline Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    215 Shoreline Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,964

    Last Listing Agent Chuma Hicks-Reese Keller Williams West Atlanta

    215 Shoreline Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 220 Horseshoe Cir, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    220 Horseshoe Cir, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $64,777 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,251

    Last Listing Agent Robert Burch Real Broker, LLC

    220 Horseshoe Cir, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 200 Whitney Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $333,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    200 Whitney Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,495

    Last Listing Agent Twila Baker BHHS Georgia Properties

    200 Whitney Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 175 Lagrange Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    175 Lagrange Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,739

    Last Listing Agent Lance Rhodes Atlanta Communities

    175 Lagrange Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 140 Discovery Lake Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    140 Discovery Lake Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,509

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Wolfe NorthGroup Realty

    140 Discovery Lake Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 170 River Forest Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    170 River Forest Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF

    Current Estimated Value $408,449

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Duke Pinewood Realty Group

    170 River Forest Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 470 Snead Rd Unit 1, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $1,061,375

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    470 Snead Rd Unit 1, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vee Jokjohor Lindsey Marketing Group

    470 Snead Rd Unit 1, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 135 Horseshoe Cir, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $630,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    135 Horseshoe Cir, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,522

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dixon BHHS Georgia Properties

    135 Horseshoe Cir, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 115 Tall Timber Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    115 Tall Timber Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,313

    Last Listing Agent Erin Roosen Southern Classic Realtors

    115 Tall Timber Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 295 Merrydale Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    295 Merrydale Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,043

    Last Listing Agent Erin O'Hara Foundation Partners Realty LLC

    295 Merrydale Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 115 Birch Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $375,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    115 Birch Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,471

    Last Listing Agent Timothy J McGraw Real Broker, LLC

    115 Birch Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 105 Edmondson Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    105 Edmondson Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $91,270 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,469

    Last Listing Agent Eric Walton Pristine Palaces Realty LLC

    105 Edmondson Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 170 Forest Lake Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    170 Forest Lake Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,218

    Last Listing Agent Ciara Pardee Atlantic Real Estate Brokers

    170 Forest Lake Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 175 Stillwood Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $450,350

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    175 Stillwood Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,492

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    175 Stillwood Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 180 Plainfield St, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $444,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    180 Plainfield St, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,795

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hawkins, Inc. Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

    180 Plainfield St, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 140 Silvermere, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    140 Silvermere, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,589

    Last Listing Agent April Parker Chapman Hall Realtors

    140 Silvermere, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 11739 Sawgrass Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $274,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    11739 Sawgrass Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,865

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Moore eXp Realty

    11739 Sawgrass Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 230 Central Ave, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $3,500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    230 Central Ave, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $656/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Jones BHHS Georgia Properties

    230 Central Ave, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 605 Saint Charles Place, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $1,230,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    605 Saint Charles Place, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,744

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Byer BHHS Georgia Properties

    605 Saint Charles Place, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 100 Shoreline Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    100 Shoreline Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,201

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wooley Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    100 Shoreline Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 115 Flagstop Run, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    115 Flagstop Run, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,146

    Last Listing Agent Amy Ballard Southern Classic Realtors

    115 Flagstop Run, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 636 Ginger Cake Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    636 Ginger Cake Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,407

    Last Listing Agent Nicole DeSantis Century 21 Connect Realty

    636 Ginger Cake Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • /36

    $308,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    210 Brittany Chase, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,921

    Last Listing Agent Julie Moon Corcoran Classic Living

    210 Brittany Chase, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 170 Dockside Dr Unit 384, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $839,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    170 Dockside Dr Unit 384, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Verkina Parrish BHHS Georgia Properties

    170 Dockside Dr Unit 384, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 115 Brookwood Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    115 Brookwood Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,470

    Last Listing Agent Kalif Sydnor Real Broker, LLC

    115 Brookwood Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30215

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home