1,147

Recently Sold Fayetteville, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 140 Rockglen Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $453,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    140 Rockglen Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,261

    Last Listing Agent Kim Owens Cox & Company Real Estate, LLC

    140 Rockglen Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 862 Cartwright Pass, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $474,900

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    862 Cartwright Pass, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,031

    Last Listing Agent ARAKSI CRITELL Prestige Properties of Georgia

    862 Cartwright Pass, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 255 Olde Oak Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    255 Olde Oak Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,250

    Last Listing Agent Valencia Marierose Virtual Properties Realty.com

    255 Olde Oak Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 607 Lees Mill Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    607 Lees Mill Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,384

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Barrett Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    607 Lees Mill Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 807 Oak Bridge Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    807 Oak Bridge Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,747

    Last Listing Agent Dotti Duncan Ara Hansard Realty, Inc.

    807 Oak Bridge Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 100 Carlyle Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $1,325,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    100 Carlyle Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,000

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Jones BHHS Georgia Properties

    100 Carlyle Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 120 Wright Trace Unit 19, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $685,800

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    120 Wright Trace Unit 19, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Verkina Parrish BHHS Georgia Properties

    120 Wright Trace Unit 19, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 145 Seawright Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    145 Seawright Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,985

    Last Listing Agent Regina McDaniel Regal Realty Group LLC

    145 Seawright Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 0 Rivers Rd Unit 10413414, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $164,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Rivers Rd Unit 10413414, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $19,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 292 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Tilson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    0 Rivers Rd Unit 10413414, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 410 Denton Cir, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    410 Denton Cir, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,974

    Last Listing Agent Cas Tuck BHHS Georgia Properties

    410 Denton Cir, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 270 Waltham Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $1,600,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    270 Waltham Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,000

    Last Listing Agent Funmi Abiodun Findo Realty

    270 Waltham Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 105 Sweet Briar Trail, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $343,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    105 Sweet Briar Trail, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,632

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kelley Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    105 Sweet Briar Trail, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 2000 Carolyn Dixon Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $550,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2000 Carolyn Dixon Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Humes Group eXp Realty

    2000 Carolyn Dixon Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 190 Ridgecrest Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $462,750

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    190 Ridgecrest Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,965

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Long Chambers Realty

    190 Ridgecrest Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 462 Snead Rd Unit 2, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $1,076,375

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    462 Snead Rd Unit 2, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vee Jokjohor Lindsey Marketing Group

    462 Snead Rd Unit 2, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 324 Plantation Cir, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    324 Plantation Cir, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,159

    Last Listing Agent Violeta 'Violet' Marinova The House Squad

    324 Plantation Cir, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 260 Bonnie Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $489,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    260 Bonnie Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,772

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Wessels Southern Classic Realtors

    260 Bonnie Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 315 Emily Park, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $290,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    315 Emily Park, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,769

    Last Listing Agent John Durrett First United Realty, Inc.

    315 Emily Park, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 0 Chappell Rd Unit LOT 2, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 Chappell Rd Unit LOT 2, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • Land
    • 6.78 Acres
    • $22,124 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Scarbrough REMAX Concierge

    0 Chappell Rd Unit LOT 2, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 165 Hidden Lake Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    165 Hidden Lake Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,561

    Last Listing Agent Paula Caruthers BHHS Georgia Properties

    165 Hidden Lake Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 220 Essex Cir, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    220 Essex Cir, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,408

    Last Listing Agent Railey Adams Pristine Realty Group LLC

    220 Essex Cir, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 180 Chantilly Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $651,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    180 Chantilly Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,769

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Schwieger Heritage Realty Services Inc

    180 Chantilly Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 150 Hickory Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    150 Hickory Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,424

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Dangar Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    150 Hickory Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 175 Glenleigh Walk, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    175 Glenleigh Walk, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,007

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Sparks NOT A VALID MEMBER

    175 Glenleigh Walk, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 263 Lynn Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    263 Lynn Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,832

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Barnes eXp Realty

    263 Lynn Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 140 Alford Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    140 Alford Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,412

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mullins Dwelli

    140 Alford Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 470 Cornwallis Way Unit 2, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    470 Cornwallis Way Unit 2, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,790

    Last Listing Agent Connie Clifton-Peacock AREA

    470 Cornwallis Way Unit 2, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 315 Ivanhoe Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    315 Ivanhoe Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,128

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Chitwood Chitwood Pearson Mgmt & Brokerage

    315 Ivanhoe Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 122 Hawn Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    122 Hawn Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,351

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Barnard Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    122 Hawn Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • /35

    $644,993

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    110 Bre Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,474

    110 Bre Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 240 Jay Trail, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $635,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    240 Jay Trail, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,097

    Last Listing Agent Christine Devers BHHS Georgia Properties

    240 Jay Trail, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 150 Oak Manor, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    150 Oak Manor, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,082

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Humes Group eXp Realty

    150 Oak Manor, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 275 Rehobeth Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    275 Rehobeth Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,924

    Last Listing Agent Allison Glennie Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    275 Rehobeth Way, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 150 Chaucer Pkwy, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $390,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    150 Chaucer Pkwy, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,811

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Green Dwelli

    150 Chaucer Pkwy, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 324 County Line Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    324 County Line Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,538

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Rae Overton Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    324 County Line Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 1252B Georgia 314, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $12,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1252B Georgia 314, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $4,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Morris SouthSide, REALTORS

    1252B Georgia 314, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 135 Channing Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $810,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    135 Channing Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,968

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Sumpter BHHS Georgia Properties

    135 Channing Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 100 Brisbane Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $1,175,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    100 Brisbane Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,302

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Risley BHHS Georgia Properties

    100 Brisbane Ct, Fayetteville, GA 30215
  • 460 Rivers Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $618,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    460 Rivers Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,155

    Last Listing Agent Amy Ballard Southern Classic Realtors

    460 Rivers Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 10.143 AC Harp Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10.143 AC Harp Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    • Land
    • 10.14 Acres
    • $32,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Bowers Bowers & Burns Real Estate Co.

    10.143 AC Harp Rd, Fayetteville, GA 30215

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home