8,093

Homes in ZIP Code 28301

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $159,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    116 Brookwood Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    CHARMING 3BED/2BATH UPDATED BRICK RANCH ON THE NORTH SIDE OF FAYETTEVILLE! GREAT PRICE POINT ! JUST MINUTES FROM FORT BRAGG! PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE! JUST UNDER 1500 SQFT OF LIVING! REFINISHED WOOD FLOORING! MODERN KITCHEN AND UPDATED BATHS! FAMILY ROOM AND FIREPLACE! SPEND THE EVENINGS RELAXING ON YOUR FRONT RAISED PATIO! NICE SIZE BACKYARD! SINGLE CAR CARPORT AND STORAGE! THIS ONE IS READY TO

    Kimberly Bullard KASTLE PROPERTIES LLC

    116 Brookwood Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /14

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    807 Branson St Unit 2, Fayetteville, NC 28305

    Luxury Living in the Heart of Haymount! Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment located in one of Haymount's most desirable and historic neighborhoods. Nestled inside a charming historic home thoughtfully converted into four private apartments, this spacious residence perfectly blends timeless character with modern comfort. Designed with style and convenience in

    PATRICIA JONES CUMBERLAND HOME SALES LLC.

    807 Branson St Unit 2, Fayetteville, NC 28305
  • /6

    $415,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1204 - 1228 Superior Pointe Place, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    • 3,872 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NICHOLE BLACKMAN NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE

    1204 - 1228 Superior Pointe Place, Fayetteville, NC 28301
    • /44

      Est $176,411 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Biscayne Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      610 Biscayne Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CARLA COUNCIL TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $25,676 per Acre

    Lot 33 Ingram St, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    Very nice vacant lot located in the Fairview. Ideally sized for building a beautiful home, this lot offers a prime location near downtown Fayetteville. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and so much more. Please be aware this sale is subject to NCGS Chapter 1 Article 29A and the procedures for private partition sales. An accepted offer will be treated as a starting bid and will

    William McNeill COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - YADKIN ROAD

    Lot 33 Ingram St, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /35

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1535 Londonderry Place, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    Partially furnished 3-bedroom home available for a 6-month lease. This property offers a functional layout with included furnishings and key household items for added convenience. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, wall oven, 4-burner glass cooktop, microwave, dining table with four chairs, barstools, and window coverings. The living room includes a couch, side table, entryway table and

    JEANNETTE TARTAGLIA CAROLINA PROPERTY SALES

    1535 Londonderry Place, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /29

    $57,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    113 Joyce St, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,072

    Last Listing Agent CASSANDRA RICE KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    113 Joyce St, Fayetteville, NC 28301
    • /49

      Est $236,573 Not Listed For Sale

      3223 Broadview Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3223 Broadview Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANNA-LISA ROWLETTE EXP REALTY LLC

  • /4

    $75,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $131,579 per Acre

    341 Dunn Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    Exceptional commercial lot opportunity in a highly sought-after location. Just minutes from I-95, US-301/Business 95, and Highway 24-and only 0.25 miles from Amazon and FedEx-this property offers unmatched accessibility and exposure. Commercial zoning allows for a wide range of development possibilities, making it ideal for investors and business owners alike. Positioned in one of Fayetteville's

    Irena Price COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    341 Dunn Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /19

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2678 Rivercliff Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is conveniently located to shopping, restaurants, the Cape Fear River and the Cape Fear River Trail. Living Room with Fireplace & Ceiling Fan, Formal Dining, Kitchen has Eat In area, SS Appliances to include Dishwasher, Range & Refrigerator. Laundry & Full Bath located off the Hallway. The Primary Bedroom includes a WIC & dedicated Bath. Side Deck great for Grilling &

    PREFERRED PROPER MANAGEMENT PREFERRED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS

    2678 Rivercliff Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /36

    $140,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    509 Grafton Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,344

    Last Listing Agent Haley Kernells LIBERTY KEY REALTY GROUP

    509 Grafton Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28301
    • /17

      Est $164,141 Not Listed For Sale

      3306 Marita Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3306 Marita Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,750
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA GRIMSLEY A BETTER CHOICE REALTY

  • /28

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    2912 Iveystone Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    Charming Home in a Prime Fayetteville Location Welcome to 2912 Iveystone Court, a beautifully maintained three-bedroom, two-bathroom home nestled on a cul-de-sac in Fayetteville. This inviting residence features an oversized deck, perfect for entertaining, while the expansive backyard, backing up to a serene tree line, offers a tranquil retreat. Step inside to discover luxury vinyl plank flooring

    Kevin Wester DESTINY REAL ESTATE

    2912 Iveystone Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /6

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1608 Fayette Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom 1 bathroom unit centrally located in Fayetteville. Custom vinyl floors throughout and loaded kitchen with granite counter tops and custom cabinets. Dining room with wainscoting as well as other areas. Must See! Approx 900 sq ft. Certain pets under 40 lbs allowed with $200 pet deposit and $20/month pet rent. Email mgmt@krpropertiesnc.com to schedule a viewing or

    RUSSELL THROCKMORTON K&R PROPERTIES OF FAYETTEVILLE INC.

    1608 Fayette Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /40

    $310,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    914 W Rowan St, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,480

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Grullon COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    914 W Rowan St, Fayetteville, NC 28301
    • /20

      Est $240,054 Not Listed For Sale

      323 Tokay Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      323 Tokay Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,500
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent OLIN BLACK LA BELLE VIE REALTY

  • /13

    $67,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft

    430 Adam St, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    Attention investors, Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located at 430 Adam Street in Fayetteville. lot size is 0.15 this property includes an additional 0.27vacant lot(0 Adam St) that conveys with the home - providing extra space for storage, gardening, etc. This property is sold as is where is and no repairs will be made. Property might need some work. This property offers a functional layout with

    SAIF YOUNES The Ocean Group

    430 Adam St, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /36

    $212,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2014 Corrinna St, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,963

    Last Listing Agent WELCOME HOME TEAM KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    2014 Corrinna St, Fayetteville, NC 28301
    • /33

      Est $231,414 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Abbottswood Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      325 Abbottswood Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,500
      • Feb 09, 2024

• /50

    $154,500 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    117 Langdon St, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,614

    Last Listing Agent CARL MCCLOUD MCCLOUD REAL ESTATE LLC.

    117 Langdon St, Fayetteville, NC 28301
    • /29

      Est $191,755 Not Listed For Sale

      3208 Broadview Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3208 Broadview Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent B. SCOTT HARDIN RE/MAX CHOICE

  • /50

    $499,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    220 Hugh Shelton Loop Unit 404, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    Penthouse living in the heart of downtown Fayetteville. This top-floor residence offers something rare for the area: a lifestyle that actually feels walkable. Park your car in the attached garage and enjoy having downtown at your doorstep, with restaurants, shops, salons, Festival Park, Segra Stadium, and local events all just minutes away on foot. From summer concerts and festivals to baseball

    Dietchi Thomas MILITARY FAMILY REALTY LLC

    220 Hugh Shelton Loop Unit 404, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /30

    $489,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    807 Branson St, Fayetteville, NC 28305

    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,333

    Last Listing Agent Joe Barge THE BARGE GROUP

    807 Branson St, Fayetteville, NC 28305
    • /41

      Est $263,745 Not Listed For Sale

      607 Melba St, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      607 Melba St, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Giovanni COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - YADKIN ROAD

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $52,632 per Acre

    2013 A Bain Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    Great opportunity to own a vacant lot in Fayetteville! Located at 2013 A Bain Drive, this property offers a convenient location just minutes from downtown Fayetteville, shopping, dining, schools, and Fort Liberty. Whether you're looking to build your primary residence, an investment property, or hold land for future development, this lot provides excellent potential. Enjoy easy access to major

    Tina Dawson IN 2 NC REALTY

    2013 A Bain Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /32

    $288,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    321 Peterson Place, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,533

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY TUCKER COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    321 Peterson Place, Fayetteville, NC 28301
    • /38

      Est $265,289 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Abbottswood Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      308 Abbottswood Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent THE WOODMAN TEAM TEAM FATHOM REALTY NC, LLC FAY.

  • /37

    $210,150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft

    112 Preston Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    Beautifully updated home near everything & anything that Fayetteville has to offer. This 3 bed, 2 bath home boasts impeccable trim & shelving throughout. An additional 274sf heated basement is just off the back porch & offers tons of options & potential. The basement brings the total heated square footage to 1,335! This home is essentially new from the bottom up. Roof, siding, windows, flooring,

    Pablo Sanchez PSC REALTY LLC

    112 Preston Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /32

    $159,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    201 Lynn Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,804

    Last Listing Agent Amanda SMITH JOHNSON ATLAS REAL ESTATE PARTNERS

    201 Lynn Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28301
    • /33

      Est $188,007 Not Listed For Sale

      3031 Broadview Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3031 Broadview Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,900
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mangum BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $1,346 per Acre

    0 Lake Ave Unit 757886, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    Discover the possibilities!! This unique parcel of land offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of nature in a peaceful, private setting. While the lot is wet and not suitable for traditional construction, it opens the door to a variety of creative and flexible uses for the visionary buyer. Imagine a tranquil retreat, a private outdoor sanctuary, or a natural extension of surrounding property.

    GARLINDA PRICE FUSION PROPERTIES

    0 Lake Ave Unit 757886, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /39

    $185,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1600 Veanna Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,521

    Last Listing Agent TY BELLETETE RE/MAX CHOICE

    1600 Veanna Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301
    • /29

      Est $166,241 Not Listed For Sale

      3022 Marita Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3022 Marita Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MARILYN NATER EMPIRE REAL ESTATE LLC.

  • /27

    $146,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft

    302 Brookwood Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    ** $3,500 Seller Concessions to a buyer! **Charming one-story home situated on a spacious corner lot with a paved driveway. This property offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with thoughtful interior updates throughout. The living room and all bedrooms feature carpet, complemented by newer paint for a fresh move-in-ready feel. Newer kitchen refrigerator that conveys as well. Step outside to

    JAMES COOK EXIT REALTY PREFERRED

    302 Brookwood Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /9

    $92,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    276 N Windsor Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,026

    Last Listing Agent CHLOE THALER COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    276 N Windsor Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301
    • /45

      Est $223,796 Not Listed For Sale

      3107 Marita Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3107 Marita Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER MEYERING EXP REALTY LLC

  • /15

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    138 W Circle Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in an established neighborhood in Fayetteville. This cozy home features five total rooms including a spacious living room, dining room, kitchen, and two bedrooms. Two enclosed porches provide additional usable space, with one porch offering convenient washer and dryer hookups. The home is finished with low-maintenance siding and includes a detached one-car

    Lori Schultz Loretta Realty Group

    138 W Circle Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /27

    $145,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1108 Henderson Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,028

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Williford HOUSEWELL.COM REALTY OF NC, LLC

    1108 Henderson Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28301
    • /9

      Est $195,963 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Lynn Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      408 Lynn Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marva Lucas-Moore LUCASMOORE REALTY INC.

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home