22,544

Homes in ZIP Code 28314

Section Image
  • /50

    $308,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    1174 Hallberry Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Located in the Remington subdivision in Fayetteville, this tri-level home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with 1,963 square feet and a flexible layout with multiple living spaces. Conveniently situated near Fort Bragg, shopping, and dining.The home features two primary bedroom options—one on the lower level and one upstairs—providing flexibility for multi-generational living or guest

    DAVID HAYTER HAYTER REAL ESTATE

    1174 Hallberry Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /26

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the vibrant city of Fayetteville, NC. This property boasts a range of amenities designed to enhance your living experience. Step inside to find beautiful laminate flooring throughout, providing a modern and durable finish. The home features a spacious den, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with a

    LEASING DEPARTMENT AAIMS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.

    Unlisted Address
  • /28

    $200,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7301 Pebblebrook Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,414

    Last Listing Agent Leasa Haselden KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

    7301 Pebblebrook Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /45

      Est $262,038 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Old Farm Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      516 Old Farm Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent RAUL MEDINA EXP REALTY LLC

  • /31

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    6553 Gristmill Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    This may be just the home you’ve been waiting for! Three bedroom two bath ranch in a super convenient location, yet tucked away in an established neighborhood.Large living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace and a semi-open feel that gives you plenty of space to spread out while still being great for entertaining. Kitchen features a bar area with room for 3 stools and another area for your

    Stephanie Savage PURSLEY PROPERTIES GROUP, LLC

    6553 Gristmill Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /29

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    7035 Darnell St, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Coming Soon: Repairs and cleaning in progress. 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home with a double car garage that is 10 minutes from the gates of Fort Bragg, NC. Formal living and dining room and den are downstairs. All 4 bedrooms are on the second floor. Large deck and patio. Fenced backyard, pets permitted, NO HIGH RISK ANIMALS OR SMOKERS. Section 8 vouchers not

    7035 Darnell St, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /46

    $199,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4505 Chewton Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,194

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Linder TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE

    4505 Chewton Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /33

      Est $250,928 Not Listed For Sale

      5905 End Place, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5905 End Place, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pearson Spears Keller Williams Realty United

  • /9

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft

    1001 Brookhollow Dr Unit 2, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    *Investor special* This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ground floor condo is centrally located, offering easy access to Fort Bragg and nearby shopping. Perfect for anyone looking for convenience and comfort, with a spacious layout and all the essentials. Don’t miss out on this prime location and affordable living! Home has current tenant under lease through September 2026 ($1000/mo) who would

    Marva Lucas-Moore LUCASMOORE REALTY INC.

    1001 Brookhollow Dr Unit 2, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /26

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7904 Gaza Cir, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Farmington - Great location - 3 bedroom 2 bath home. Fireplace in Great Room. Formal Dining. Kitchen has lots of storage, Granite countertops, Tile Backsplash and eat-in area. Beautiful hardwood flooring and tile in main living areas. Bedrooms have carpet. Master Bedroom has Walk-in Closet. Double Garage.

    PEACHTREE RENTALS PEACHTREE PROPERTIES RENTAL DEPT.

    7904 Gaza Cir, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /43

    $225,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1162 Derbyshire Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,651

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Holden COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - YADKIN ROAD

    1162 Derbyshire Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /38

      Est $214,082 Not Listed For Sale

      6310 Bent Tree Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6310 Bent Tree Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent UTA BELLETETE RE/MAX

  • /38

    $312,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft

    1818 Cozy Branch Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    This inviting property offers comfort, functionality, and a layout designed for everyday living. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that opens seamlessly into the living room, creating a bright and airy space filled with natural light.Just off the living area, you’ll find the dining space conveniently located beside the kitchen—perfect for both casual meals and entertaining. The kitchen

    WELCOME HOME TEAM KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    1818 Cozy Branch Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /15

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    944 Lark Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    ***1 WEEK FREE***Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located close to Fort Bragg. This home features a covered front porch that opens into the living room. The home has LVP flooring throughout. The eat-in kitchen features butcher block countertops and stainless appliances. The home also features a heat pump for central AC, window treatments, smoke alarms, ceiling fans, an outside storage

    944 Lark Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /26

    $259,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3438 Starboard Way, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Collins CRESFUND REALTY

    3438 Starboard Way, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /25

      Est $212,078 Not Listed For Sale

      6314 Bent Tree Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6314 Bent Tree Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Tumbelekis LPT REALTY LLC

  • /4

    $205,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    7796 Buttonwood Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Check out this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a bonus room, located on a corner lot with great curb appeal. Features include a newer roof (2019, per prior MLS) and an HVAC unit manufactured in 2017. Being sold AS-IS, the property’s condition and appraisal standards may make it better suited for cash or renovation-style financing, subject to lender approval. Situated in a quiet, established area

    TRACEY JONES-BROOKS TJB REALTY

    7796 Buttonwood Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /11

    $1,690 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    415 Atwell Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a functional floor plan with ample living space. The home offers a bright living area, a well-equipped kitchen, and comfortably sized bedrooms. The primary suite includes a private bath. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. To view come to our office located at 2009 Hope Mills Rd Fayetteville Monday through Friday 9:00 to 4 with

    ALOTTA RENTALS ALOTTA PROPERTIES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    415 Atwell Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /31

    $260,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7491 Fairpoint Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,797

    Last Listing Agent Paula Villalva CLIFTON PROPERTY INVESTMENT, LLC.

    7491 Fairpoint Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /31

      Est $262,584 Not Listed For Sale

      7067 Darnell St, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7067 Darnell St, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent WHITNEY SERAUSKAS REAL ESTATE PREMIER GROUP, LLC.

  • /29

    $75,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft

    6736 Willowbrook Unit 4 Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    LOVELY 2BED/2BATH RENOVATED CONDO! PRICE IMPROVEMENT $75,999!!!!PRICED UNDER MARKET VALUE! CHEAPER THAN RENT! OWN YOUR HOME AND STOP PAYING SOMEONE'S MORTGAGE! LOCATED JUST MINUTES FROM FORT BRAGG! CLOSE ENOUGH TO GO HOME FOR LUNCH! THIS HOME FEATURES NEWER PAINT, FLOORING, APPLIANCES, AND KITCHEN CABINETS AND UPDATED BATHROOMS! GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR A RENTAL OR A PLACE TO CALL HOME! OPEN FLOOR

    Kimberly Bullard KASTLE PROPERTIES LLC

    6736 Willowbrook Unit 4 Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /7

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6340 Ginger Cir, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a bright living area, functional kitchen, spacious yard, and carport. Located in a quiet neighborhood, close to shopping, schools, and Fort Liberty.Requirements: No prior evictions, no feloniesCall/Text to Schedule a Tour or Apply:

    6340 Ginger Cir, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /20

    $238,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    101 Lewiston Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,714

    Last Listing Agent MORGAN STUMPF KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

    101 Lewiston Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /31

      Est $253,530 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Livermore Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      207 Livermore Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,628
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MELISSA ZAMORA MEDINA LPT REALTY LLC

  • /37

    $151,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft

    250 Waterdown Dr Unit 12, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Amazing 3BR/2BA third-floor condo in The Crossings at Morganton, conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Fort Bragg. This inviting unit features vaulted ceilings in the living room, fresh interior paint, and a private balcony with pleasant community views. Recent updates include a brand-new dishwasher replaced this month and a water heater replaced in 2020. Community amenities include a

    Alexandra Scott CENTURY 21 Family Realty

    250 Waterdown Dr Unit 12, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7298 Ryan St, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Absolutely gorgeous 3bd 1.5ba rental home in a prime location with easy access to Fort Bragg by either All American or N Reilly Rd and very close to many other dining and entertainment options. This home features a gorgeous kitchen with appliances and granite countertops. Beautiful laminate flooring all through the home. The master bed & bath is a must see!

    Rodrick Jackson SPOAT JACKSON & BROWNE LLC

    7298 Ryan St, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /18

    $205,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6819 Timbercroft Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,127

    Last Listing Agent Deana-Audrey Tew TURNER REALTY COMPANY LLC

    6819 Timbercroft Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /28

      Est $253,564 Not Listed For Sale

      7047 Darnell St, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7047 Darnell St, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRENTLEY TESSIER ON POINT REALTY

  • /17

    $270,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    1300 Shoshone Place, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Welcome home to this beautiful 3-bedroom, upstairs bonus room, 2-bathroom gem tucked away in the quiet Hunters Crossing East neighborhood. Located in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this home offers the privacy you've been looking for with a fenced backyard, cozy back porch, and a firepit area, perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Inside, you'll love the open flow between the living room,

    Davida Hamilton Major Keller Williams Elite Realty

    1300 Shoshone Place, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /15

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath with Bonus Home Boasting 2000+ Sq Ft

    1928 Lioncoward Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    This home will be available mid June. Home features 4 bedrooms (3 down, 1 up), 3 full bath (2 down, 1 up), and large bonus room. Home features 2 car- oversized garage with lots of space for storage. Backyard is full fenced with a storage shed. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, eat in nook area, and pantry for dry good. Home does have a separate dining area easily accessible from

    1928 Lioncoward Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /27

    $200,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    6824 Buttermere Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,939

    Last Listing Agent Desire Sessoms BLOCK & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    6824 Buttermere Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /45

      Est $240,343 Not Listed For Sale

      7002 Redding Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7002 Redding Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SILVIA SHELTON LPT REALTY LLC

  • /37

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    1205 Crossbend Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home on a Quiet Hawthorne Cul-de-Sac Set at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in the Hawthorne neighborhood, this single-family home pairs timeless design with thoughtful updates. It features three comfortable bedrooms and two full baths that offer both privacy and convenience. Step inside to a welcoming living and dining area centered on a cozy fireplace. Laminate wood

    TEAM SAMPSON EXP REALTY LLC

    1205 Crossbend Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /2

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    508 Toxaway Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Come see this two bedroom two bathroom on a culdesac.Minutes from shops, hospital and base!

    INSPIRE REALTY GROUP EXP REALTY LLC

    508 Toxaway Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /42

    $270,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1539 Pinebrook Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,890

    Last Listing Agent Reggie Magwood ERA STROTHER REAL ESTATE

    1539 Pinebrook Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /24

      Est $248,198 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Waxhaw Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      235 Waxhaw Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain

  • /25

    $178,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    400 Cypress Trace Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Investment Opportunity! This beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse offers nearly 1500 sqft of living space, featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, a spacious loft, and beautiful views from the back deck. Stainless steel appliances add a modern touch. Located in the heart of Fayetteville, the neighborhood provides quick access to shopping, entertainment, and Fort Bragg making it highly desirable for

    PAULINA SALAS COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    400 Cypress Trace Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    672 Bartons Landing Place, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Welcome to 672-7 Bartons Landing in Fayetteville, NC! This charming home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for those seeking a cozy living space. The highlight of this home is the wood burning fireplace in the living room, ideal for relaxing evenings. With W/D hookups and outside storage attached to the home, convenience is at your fingertips. Enjoy the community amenities including a

    672 Bartons Landing Place, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /32

    $295,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8416 Deertrot Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,689

    Last Listing Agent PAUL PERRY Home Atlast Realty

    8416 Deertrot Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /42

      Est $255,247 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Pickney Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      302 Pickney Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neil Fischer ALL AMERICAN REALTY GROUP

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home