10,561

Fayetteville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $639,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft

    305 Washington St E, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Located at 305 E. Washington St. we have a beautiful remodeled historic home within walking distance to Fayetteville's downtown square. Home features 10 Ft. ceilings on main level and 9 Ft. ceilings upstairs, original hardwood floors, large modern kitchen, 6 original fireplaces, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and circulating hot water system. The current owners have renovated this home from top to bottom

    Agent Photo

    Paul Richardson

    J. Paul Richardson & Son Realty

    (931) 400-6681

    305 Washington St E, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /20

    Starting at $883 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    100 Sterling Greene Way, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Welcome to Sterling Greene, where affordability meets high quality living. Our apartment community in Fayetteville, TN offers a range of amenities that make it the perfect place to call home. With rental assistance available and housing vouchers welcomed, we strive to make living here accessible to everyone. Enjoy the convenience of on-site laundry, a playground for the kids, and a community room

    Sterling Greene

    (931) 240-2468

    100 Sterling Greene Way, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6 Aspen Hills Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,685

    Last Listing Agent Meri Bigham Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    6 Aspen Hills Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /27

      Est $181,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Eastwood Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      21 Eastwood Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 212 Days On Market

  • /37

    $299,500

    $66K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    235 Old Mulberry Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Location, Location, Location!! If you want to be close to town but live in the country on this nice 14.36 Acre tract with long creek access to Norris Creek then look no farther. We have a nice older home that needs updating and 14.36 Acres with 3 barns and a storm shelter to offer you. Make your appointment today to see this wonderful property.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Richardson

    J. Paul Richardson & Son Realty

    (931) 404-1801

    235 Old Mulberry Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    111 Goodlett St Unit 2, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Property Id: 1355105Available soon, Spacious 1200+sq ft 2bed/2 bath apartment, in an historic downtown home, perfect for a single/couple. No Pets. NO Smoking. Vintage old hardwood flooring, some 12' ceilings, decorative mantels, compact convenient kitchen, tons! of storage w/stove, fridge, dishwasher provided. Furnished/shared new washer & dryer in separate area. Paved parking. Short walk

    (931) 464-1174

    111 Goodlett St Unit 2, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /47

    $368,143

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2952 Huntsville Hwy, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,450

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gatlin Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    2952 Huntsville Hwy, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /21

      Est $281,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 S Patrick Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2 S Patrick Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /25

    $219,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    12 Perkins Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Nice home in move in condition in southern Lincoln County. Home features Hardwood floors, replacement windows, 4 yr old roof and HVAC, spacious living room and kitchen, 1 car garage or workshop, outbuilding with power, and sits on a large lot near the end of a dead end street. Convenient to Huntsville and Fayetteville.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Richardson

    J. Paul Richardson & Son Realty

    (931) 616-1426

    12 Perkins Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /6

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    76 Simmons Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Brand new 3 bedroom 2 bathroom house with detached garage

    76 Simmons Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /27

    $219,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    7 Summerfield Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,047

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Burt Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    7 Summerfield Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /22

      Est $218,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Oxford Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4 Oxford Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /3

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $55,634 per Acre

    603 Kiwanis Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Large residential lot that can be split for 2 homes if desired. Lots this size are hard to find in the city limits.Located on a dead end street.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Richardson

    J. Paul Richardson & Son Realty

    (931) 322-2173

    603 Kiwanis Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /2

    $1,075

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    310 Green St, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    310 Green St, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /23

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    19 W Point Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,663

    Last Listing Agent Kaila Gentry BMA Properties

    19 W Point Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /14

      Est $167,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Shawnee Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      914 Shawnee Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /2

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Market St W, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Building lot near downtown Fayetteville. Located behind FPUWithin walking distance to stores and the Fayetteville Square.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Richardson

    J. Paul Richardson & Son Realty

    (931) 810-4314

    0 Market St W, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /83

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6 Booneville Church Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Completely remodeled and full of charm, this precious farmhouse at 6 Booneville Church Road offers the perfect blend of modern updates and peaceful country living. Situated on nearly 3 private acres, this property features a beautiful creek lining the land, creating a serene and private setting you’ll love coming home to.Enjoy a classic wraparound porch—perfect for morning coffee, listening

    Catherine Bartlett The Locals Company

    6 Booneville Church Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /3

    $28,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 Timberlake Trail, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $14,394 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brie King Broadway Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    0 Timberlake Trail, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /40

      Est $198,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Morgan Ave N, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      104 Morgan Ave N, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160 Days On Market

  • /30

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    116 Riley Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Looking for that perfect blend of accessibility, comfort, and opportunity? This is it! Welcome to your beautiful, single-level brick home—low to the ground with full handicap access, making it ideal for every stage of life. You’ve got 3 generously sized bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a massive attached garage tucked in the back for extra privacy. But here’s the kicker: that large screened-in porch?

    Agent Photo

    John Peck

    Century 21 Volunteer Realty

    (931) 404-3059

    116 Riley Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /25

    $145,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    27 Houk Ln, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Roland Southern Middle Realty

    27 Houk Ln, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /19

      Est $180,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Cedarwood St, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      106 Cedarwood St, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 352 Days On Market

  • /38

    $323,900

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    71 Aurora Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    **AS LOW AS 3.99% FIXED GOV and UP TO 30K FLEX CASH for JUNE Closing!**ON A 0.30 ACRE LOT!! Lakeside home offers 5-bedrooms, 3-bathrooms, and over 2,000 sq ft. Two bedrooms share a full bath near the entry, while two more, a bath, and laundry are on the opposite side. The kitchen features granite or quartz countertops, an island, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry, all open to the dining

    Abel Genao DHI Realty

    71 Aurora Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    14 Jeans Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,378

    Last Listing Agent Olen Mitchell Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    14 Jeans Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /14

      Est $230,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Circle Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      131 Circle Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /26

    $268,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    134 Aurora Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    **AS LOW AS 3.99% FIXED GOV and UP TO 20K FLEX CASH for MAY Closing!**Under Construction-Full Brick! Welcome to the Kerry Floor Plan, a spacious 3-bedroom 2-bathroom new construction full-brick home in Bailey Park. This home offers an abundance of highlighted features including smooth ceilings, luxury vinyl plan flooring, 36" shaker style cabinetry, stainless steel kitchen appliances, granite

    Abel Genao DHI Realty

    134 Aurora Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /49

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    81 E Prospect Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gatlin Leading Edge RE Grp-Fayetville

    81 E Prospect Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Town Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      9 Town Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /35

    $329,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    Belfort Plan at Bailey Park, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    The Belfort is a spacious two-story floor plan encompassing 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, spanning 2,304 square feet. As you enter, you are greeted by an elegant foyer that leads you into a chef-inspired kitchen featuring a sizable island for additional seating and a pantry for storage convenience. The kitchen seamlessly flows into a generous living room, creating an open and inviting atmosphere.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    125 Aurora Cir Unit 39399880, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /52

    $370,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7 Julia Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,916

7 Julia Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /17

      Est $212,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Creek Side Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3 Creek Side Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /26

    $323,900

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    67 Aurora Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    **AS LOW AS 3.99% FIXED GOV and UP TO 30K FLEX CASH for JUNE Closing!**ON A 0.36 ACRE LOT!! Full Brick!The Lakeside home offers 5-bedrooms, 3-bathrooms, and over 2,000 sq ft. Two bedrooms share a full bath near the entry, while two more, a bath, and laundry are on the opposite side. The kitchen features granite or quartz countertops, an island, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry, all open

    Abel Genao DHI Realty

    67 Aurora Cir, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /32

    $234,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10 Jackson Way, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bailey Park

    10 Jackson Way, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 W Lincoln Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      91 W Lincoln Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /25

    $267,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    Kerry Plan at Bailey Park, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    The Kerry is a spacious single-story home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering 1,537 square feet of living space and a 2-car garage, perfect for families or those looking for extra room to grow. As you enter the home, you'll find a foyer that leads to two cozy bedrooms on the right, as well as the secondary bathroom. These rooms are ideal for kids, guests, or even a home office. Continuing

    D.R. Horton Builder
    125 Aurora Cir Unit 36198190, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /73

    $399,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    15 Hilldale Church Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,641

    Last Listing Agent Fallon Massey Van Massey Realty & Auction

    15 Hilldale Church Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Annie Kate Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10 Annie Kate Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 246 Days On Market

  • /32

    $317,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    Lakeside Plan at Bailey Park, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Step into the Lakeside at Bailey Park community in Fayetteville, Tennessee. This well thought out floorplan features 5-bedrooms, 3-bathrooms in 2,092 square feet of living with a 2-car garage. Entering the home, you’ll find access to two bedrooms that share a full bathroom. As you continue, to opposite side of the home are two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom with a linen closet and the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    125 Aurora Cir Unit 36198194, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /24

    $214,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    304 Fran Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,029

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Chiles Onward Real Estate

    304 Fran Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Fayetteville, TN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$283,654
Median Single Family Sale Price
$297,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$215,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$215,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$166
Number of Homes for Sale
113
Last 12 months Home Sales
316
Months of Supply
4.30
Median List Price
$302,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home