10,561

Fayetteville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /16

      Est $183,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Wright Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      12 Wright Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /51

    $529,900

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    806 Manor Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    First time ever on the market! This stunning custom-built Tudor-style home is nestled in the prestigious and highly sought-after Twin Oaks subdivision. Elegant and full of charm, this all-brick, two-story residence offers 5 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approx. 3600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you enter, you’ll notice the fine details that set this

    Melissa Burt Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    806 Manor Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /8

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    200 Mulberry Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,914

    Last Listing Agent Olen Mitchell Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    200 Mulberry Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /35

      Est $288,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Lancer Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      26 Lancer Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $321,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    The Russell A Plan at Bailey Park, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    The Russell is a home that you’ll be proud to call your own. Built to enhance your daily life, this home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Step inside to find expansive windows flooding the family room with natural light, complemented by open-concept living and a flexible floor plan. The conversation kitchen serves as the heart of the home, perfect for gatherings. Make it your own with The

    Davidson Homes Builder
    32 Aurora Cir Unit 40466730, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /29

    $191,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    601 Adams St, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,195

    Last Listing Agent Salena Garza ATLAS GLOBAL REAL ESTATE

    601 Adams St, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /62

      Est $526,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Old Camargo Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      194 Old Camargo Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /87

    $1,849,999

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft

    54 Warden Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Introducing Shadow Valley Farm—a rare and remarkable opportunity to own one of Lincoln County’s most iconic and versatile legacy properties. Spanning approximately 164+/- breathtaking acres, this multi-use estate/event center/concert outdoor arena has been lovingly cared for over 30 years and is now being offered for the first time. The listing agency is proudly partnering with the family to

    Catherine Bartlett The Locals Company

    54 Warden Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /5

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    64 Mcdougal Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,715

    Last Listing Agent Brie King Broadway Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    64 Mcdougal Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /28

      Est $353,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Lincoln Ave N, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      406 Lincoln Ave N, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168 Days On Market

  • /49

    $434,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    25 Knotting Hill Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    One Level Brick beauty in Knotting Hills is move-in ready featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, granite countertops, tiled backsplash, eat-in dining and stainless steel kitchen appliances. The open floor plan offers hardwoods in main living spaces, an isolated primary suite, gas log fireplace, and a covered patio on over a half acre lot.

    Charla Gardner The Locals Company

    25 Knotting Hill Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /49

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14 S Patrick Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,708

14 S Patrick Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /31

      Est $335,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Brown Creek Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9 Brown Creek Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /26

    $249,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    129 Terry Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Fully renovated and move-in ready home in the heart of Fayetteville! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers 1,560 sqft of updated living space with all major improvements already completed, including new windows, a new roof, a new HVAC system, and new appliances. The layout includes a flexible space perfect for an additional den or even another guest bedroom, plus a spacious utility room for

    Blake Bailey Fields and Beams Realty LLC

    129 Terry Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /67

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    26 Simmons Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,603

    Last Listing Agent Renee Fleissner Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    26 Simmons Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /47

      Est $224,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Bright Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      205 Bright Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 200 Days On Market

  • /36

    $285,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    5 Hilltop Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Location, location, location—this is the one! Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering plenty of space both inside and out. Enjoy a private backyard with a covered porch, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or pets. This home feature new flooring and updates, and new tiled Hall tub and floors and New kitchen with island. Back patio equipped with a gas grill—ideal for outdoor gatherings. Don’t

    Barbara Beyl Red Door Real Estate

    5 Hilltop Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /14

    $157,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    512 Main Ave N, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,128

    Last Listing Agent Frances Ring Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    512 Main Ave N, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /17

      Est $407,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Martin Hollow Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • Studio
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      93 Martin Hollow Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /3

    $40,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $36,364 per Acre

    0 Old Elkton Pike Unit 3, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    1.10± acre unrestricted lot with utilities available. Property includes an identified 2-bedroom perk site, offering a great opportunity for building. No restrictions, allowing flexibility for site-built or manufactured homes. Convenient location with easy access to nearby amenities.

    Seth Phillips BMA Properties

    0 Old Elkton Pike Unit 3, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /58

    $560,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1881 New Herman Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,993

    Last Listing Agent Misty Zimmerman Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    1881 New Herman Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /43

      Est $283,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Green St, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      501 Green St, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /32

    $242,500

    $8K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    179 Old Huntsville Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Stunning completely remodeled home!Fully renovated in 2022- Featuring a 2022 ROOF with architectural shingles, new subfloor, new plumbing, new electrical, new fixtures, new LVP flooring throughout, new exterior doors, new ductwork, and new attic door!This home is move in ready! Close to Highland Rim School! & convenient to Huntsville ! Huge acre lot with woods! Perfect location for a move-in

    Alyssa Roland Southern Middle Realty

    179 Old Huntsville Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /50

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    34 Clayton Ln, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,744

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Peavey Amanda Howard Sothebys International Realty

    34 Clayton Ln, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /37

      Est $225,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Lincoln Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      125 Lincoln Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /54

    $233,000

    • Land
    • 20.15 Acres
    • $11,563 per Acre

    0 Rebecca West Rd Unit RTC3182494, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    This unique 20 acre property is split into two parcels, offering both a ready-to-build homesite and a serene, wooded retreat. One parcel features a 3-bedroom perc site, ideal for building your dream home, while the second parcel is a beautiful forested tract complete with a year-round creek running through the center and access to Rebecca Lake, including a boat launch for easy fishing and outdoor

    Jenny Fann Keller Williams Realty

    0 Rebecca West Rd Unit RTC3182494, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /52

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5 Hodge Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,429

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Fisher Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    5 Hodge Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /16

      Est $170,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Calhoun Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      506 Calhoun Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /36

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft

    204 Bright Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    If you love old homes with timeless charm, look no further than this stunning 1910 beauty filled with character and craftsmanship. Featuring gorgeous real wood trim, transom windows above the doors, original hardwood floors, and beautiful solid wood doors throughout, this home captures the elegance of a bygone era. You’ll love the tall ceilings, large open rooms, and the grand staircase with its

    Melissa Burt Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    204 Bright Ave, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /26

    $172,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1505 Cove St, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,027

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Heath TriStar Elite Realty

    1505 Cove St, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /52

      Est $429,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Hummingbird Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      29 Hummingbird Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $307,692 per Acre

    515 Edison St W, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Welcome to Fayetteville. This lot comes with all utilities at the road, a driveway, enough cleared land to build, and is walking distance to everything you need in Fayetteville. NO HOA, NO KNOWN SUBDIVISION RESTRICTIONS. Drive by today!

    Shane Shaffner Epique Realty

    515 Edison St W, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /52

    $292,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1833 Hillwood Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,880

    Last Listing Agent Leah Dickert Noble Real Estate

    1833 Hillwood Dr, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /34

      Est $177,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Bellview Ave S, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      608 Bellview Ave S, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /32

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    560 Old Huntsville Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on approximately 12.60 acres. Interior features include luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, updated finishes, and a modern open-concept floor plan. Kitchen offers new appliances and flows seamlessly into the main living area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Property provides a blend of updated interior space and ample acreage.

    Karli Spencer Leading Edge Real Estate Group

    560 Old Huntsville Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /49

    $319,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8 Hilltop Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,321

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Roland Southern Middle Realty

    8 Hilltop Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /57

      Est $375,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Old Huntsville Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      134 Old Huntsville Rd, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /8

    $149,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    1214 Locust St, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    Newly Remodeled home!!! Charming and versatile, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with added flexibility. With 896 square feet of well-utilized space, this home also features a bonus room perfect for a home office, workout space, or whatever fits your needs.Enjoy the added living space of a large covered and enclosed back porch—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or creating

    Ronald Lampley Weichert Realtors, The Space Place The Lampley GRP

    1214 Locust St, Fayetteville, TN 37334
  • /50

    $278,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    210 Masters Way, Fayetteville, TN 37334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,741

    Last Listing Agent Clay Dunivan Simple Real Estate - Keller Williams

    210 Masters Way, Fayetteville, TN 37334
    • /70

      Est $1,434,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Boulder Trail, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      • Studio
      • 6,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      45 Boulder Trail, Fayetteville, TN 37334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home