2,131

Federal Heights, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $117,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    2551 W 92nd Ave Unit 298, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home featuring a spacious layout, remodeled bathroom, and central A/C. Enjoy lots of space inside and outside, including parking for up to 4 cars and a covered porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways.

    Agent Photo

    Yanet Ocampo

    Megastar Realty

    (720) 806-4638

    2551 W 92nd Ave Unit 298, Federal Heights, CO 80260
  • /20

    $1,749 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 777, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    Welcome to Holiday Hills Village a 55+ age-qualified active and vibrant community, where you can find yourself in your dream home. We have a brand new 2026 Skyline Durango, 3 bed, 2 bath home for sale featuring 912.00 sq ft of beautifully designed living space. Located in Federal Heights, this property offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless charm. Step inside to find open

    Douglas Johnson Holiday Hills Village

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 777, Federal Heights, CO 80260
  • /10

    $260,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2880 W 91st Place, Denver, CO 80260

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,549

    Last Listing Agent Herb Zimmerman Zimmerman & Associates

    2880 W 91st Place, Denver, CO 80260
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      9108 Rampart St, Denver, CO 80260

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9108 Rampart St, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Janda Compass - Denver

  • /27

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    9165 Fayette St, Denver, CO 80260

    A Beautiful Spacious Ranch with a 2 car garage for this price... Unbeatable! This property is an amazing opportunity for first time home owners and investors alike! This is not a lot lease; you own the land and there is no HOA.This open-concept ranch floorplan offers true single-level living with newer LVP flooring throughout. Home has a newer roof (2023), furnace (2022), and appliances, as

    Agent Photo

    Michael Woolworth

    Seven6 Real Estate

    (983) 223-1682

    9165 Fayette St, Denver, CO 80260
  • /20

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 714, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    Welcome to Holiday Hills Village a 55+ age-qualified active and vibrant community, where you can find yourself in your dream home. We have a brand new, multi-sectional 2026 Skyline Durano home with 3 bedroom, 2 bath for sale featuring 1123.20 sqft of beautifully designed living space. Located in Federal Heights, this property offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless charm. Step

    Douglas Johnson Holiday Hills Village

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 714, Federal Heights, CO 80260
  • /23

    $60,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9850 Federal Blvd Unit 144, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Belger JPAR Modern Real Estate

    9850 Federal Blvd Unit 144, Federal Heights, CO 80260
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      2115 W 90th Ave, Denver, CO 80260

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2115 W 90th Ave, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Hill Rocky Mountain Real Estate Inc

  • /10

    $94,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 279, Denver, CO 80260

    MOVE IN READY! Bring your things and start living. All NEW appliances. Refrigerator, gas range, dishwasher, disposal, washer, and dryer. NEW toilets and bathroom sinks. NEW flooring. NEW paint. NEW redwood deck and stairs for both the front and side entrances. Furnace and AC cleaned and serviced. Water heater approximately a year old. Perfect location! Directly across the street from the pool,

    Agent Photo

    Heather Potter

    Vision Properties LLC

    (720) 790-9409

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 279, Denver, CO 80260
  • /19

    $100,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2551 W 92nd Ave Unit 293, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Pierina Cano Zans Megastar Realty

    2551 W 92nd Ave Unit 293, Federal Heights, CO 80260
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      9016 Mandel St, Denver, CO 80260

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9016 Mandel St, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandt Ellwood Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

  • /30

    $89,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    2550 W 96th Ave Unit 101, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    Experience elevated living in this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath home designed with modern style and Colorado comfort in mind.Step inside to discover updated flooring throughout and an open, light-filled layout enhanced by abundant natural light and upgraded modern fixtures. The stunning kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring sleek black cabinetry, a bold black kitchen island,

    Agent Photo

    Elena Tarango

    Metro 21 Real Estate Group

    (844) 980-5736

    2550 W 96th Ave Unit 101, Federal Heights, CO 80260
  • /14

    $68,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    9850 Federal Lot#39 Blvd, Denver, CO 80260

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Rasmussen eXp Realty, LLC

    9850 Federal Lot#39 Blvd, Denver, CO 80260
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      2017 Tulane St, Denver, CO 80260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2017 Tulane St, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alana Borremans Kenneth James Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $95,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    9850 N Federal Blvd Unit 59, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    3 bd / 2 ba • East-facing home • Near Carstens Park & Water World • 1.2 mi to Safeway • 1.3 mi to Navah Coffee House • RTD access • Community pool & clubhouse Located in COUNTRYSIDE VILLAGE, this single-story manufactured home features a fenced backyard, ENCLOSED BACK PORCH, private STORAGE SHED, and CARPORT. East-facing layout provides natural light throughout the day. Community amenities

    Agent Photo

    Marilyn Johnson

    Great Way RE Exclusive Properties

    (720) 703-9268

    9850 N Federal Blvd Unit 59, Federal Heights, CO 80260
  • /15

    $89,450 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9850 Federal Blvd Unit 153, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Trujillo Metro 21 Real Estate Group

    9850 Federal Blvd Unit 153, Federal Heights, CO 80260
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Moselle St, Denver, CO 80260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2005 Moselle St, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Miller A Perfect Location Realty

  • /29

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 361, Denver, CO 80260

    Welcome home to this gorgeous 3 bed, 2 bath home in Holiday Hills Village! Step inside to find a bright, open layout with a large living and dining area filled with natural light, highlighted by expansive windows and vaulted ceilings that create an airy, inviting feel. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a functional layout with room for additional dining, making it

    Agent Photo

    Faith Young

    Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    (720) 790-9750

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 361, Denver, CO 80260
  • /16

    $39,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 409, Denver, CO 80260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walthall Metro 21 Real Estate Group

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 409, Denver, CO 80260
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 W 91st Place, Denver, CO 80260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2013 W 91st Place, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Hernandez Paisano Realty, Inc.

  • /18

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2550 W 96th Ave Unit 471, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    Lot 471 in Kimberly Hills is conveniently located near Federal Heights Elementary and offers three parking spaces, a storage shed, and a nicely sized lot with a move-in ready home! Step inside to a light and bright open layout filled with natural light from the large windows, creating a spacious feel throughout. The family room flows directly into the kitchen, making the space feel comfortable

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Walthall

    Metro 21 Real Estate Group

    (720) 669-7996

    2550 W 96th Ave Unit 471, Federal Heights, CO 80260
  • /41

    $90,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 617, Denver, CO 80260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith Young Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 617, Denver, CO 80260
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      9140 Fontaine St, Denver, CO 80260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      9140 Fontaine St, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Hill James C Hill Real Estate

  • /23

    $63,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 514, Denver, CO 80260

    Located in a desirable *55+ senior community*, this beautiful home offers comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle all in one! Ideally situated near public transportation, shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities, residents also enjoy fantastic community features including a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, and weekly social events such as karaoke, potlucks, bingo, and so much

    Agent Photo

    Charlie Belger

    JPAR Modern Real Estate

    (720) 794-8928

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 514, Denver, CO 80260
  • /21

    $385,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1732 Aspen Meadows Cir, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,550

    Last Listing Agent Ray Sage Orchard Brokerage LLC

    1732 Aspen Meadows Cir, Federal Heights, CO 80260
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      9197 Fayette St, Denver, CO 80260

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9197 Fayette St, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $421/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,700
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hector Flores Megastar Realty

  • /17

    $60,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft

    9850 Federal Blvd Unit 163, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    Completely remodeled and move-in ready! This beautifully updated home features brand-new siding and a new roof for great curb appeal. Inside you’ll find an open floor plan with new flooring, fresh paint, modern lighting, and all new doors and windows throughout. The upgraded kitchen includes quartz granite countertops, new cabinets and drawers, and newer appliances including dishwasher, oven,

    Agent Photo

    Maira Montoya

    Black & White Realty, LLC

    (720) 735-2954

    9850 Federal Blvd Unit 163, Federal Heights, CO 80260
  • /15

    $35,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 515, Denver, CO 80260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Gutierrez Remax inMotion

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 515, Denver, CO 80260
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      8996 Clay St, Denver, CO 80260

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8996 Clay St, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Miller Navigate Realty

  • /27

    $78,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    9710 Gull St Unit 23, Denver, CO 80260

    Welcome home to Denver Cascade, a desirable all-ages community offering fantastic amenities including a clubhouse and swimming pool, all conveniently located near public transportation, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials!This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath doublewide offers both comfort and functionality with 2–3 off-street parking spaces and a partially fenced yard, perfect for pets,

    Agent Photo

    Charlie Belger

    JPAR Modern Real Estate

    (833) 697-3688

    9710 Gull St Unit 23, Denver, CO 80260
  • /29

    $382,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1640 Aspen Meadows Cir, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,807

    Last Listing Agent Joe Chang Corcoran Perry & Co.

    1640 Aspen Meadows Cir, Federal Heights, CO 80260
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      8986 Decatur St, Denver, CO 80260

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8986 Decatur St, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaycee Nuce Great Way Real Estate Properties LLC

  • /24

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 349, Denver, CO 80260

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in Holiday Hills. This inviting home offers a bright and open layout with warm finishes, abundant natural light, and comfortable living spaces throughout. Step inside to a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring rich wood cabinetry, ample counter space, and a functional layout

    Agent Photo

    Faith Young

    Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    (855) 764-3965

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 349, Denver, CO 80260
  • /27

    $104,200 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2551 W 92nd Ave Unit 133, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gutierrez HomeSmart Realty

    2551 W 92nd Ave Unit 133, Federal Heights, CO 80260
    • /25

      Est $435,380 Not Listed For Sale

      8447 Jason Ct, Denver, CO 80260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8447 Jason Ct, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Kronenberger RE/MAX

  • /14

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $389,844 per Acre

    8892 Federal Blvd, Denver, CO 80260

    Great city location and potential in commercial zoning. C-1 zoning allows a broad range of neighborhood to regional commercial uses, including retail stores, grocery and convenience stores, restaurants (including drive-through and microbreweries), gas stations with convenience stores, lawn and garden or building material centers, licensed medical and retail marijuana establishments, and certain

    Agent Photo

    Irina Debirova

    Own-Sweethome Realty LLC

    (720) 901-5905

    8892 Federal Blvd, Denver, CO 80260
  • /11

    $100,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    9400 Elm Ct Unit 668, Denver, CO 80260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Quinones Cels Homes Real Estate LLC

    9400 Elm Ct Unit 668, Denver, CO 80260
    • /25

      Est $454,766 Not Listed For Sale

      8444 Kalamath St, Denver, CO 80260

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8444 Kalamath St, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,900
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arielle Thomas Red Bow Realty

  • /10

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    2550 W 96th Ave Unit 375, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home built in 2014, offering 1,152 square feet of comfortable living space in Kimberly Hills. This home features a bright and inviting layout with a comfortably sized family room filled with natural light and enhanced by built-in lighting. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with new cabinetry, a center island, and a new garbage disposal, providing ample

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Walthall

    Metro 21 Real Estate Group

    (866) 875-2090

    2550 W 96th Ave Unit 375, Federal Heights, CO 80260
  • /17

    $27,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2550 W 96th Ave Unit 61, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Hernandez Paisano Realty, Inc.

    2550 W 96th Ave Unit 61, Federal Heights, CO 80260

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home