2,131

Federal Heights, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $120,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    9100 Tejon St Unit 114, Denver, CO 80260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walthall Metro 21 Real Estate Group

    9100 Tejon St Unit 114, Denver, CO 80260
    • /31

      Est $363,003 Not Listed For Sale

      2601 W 91st Ave, Denver, CO 80260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2601 W 91st Ave, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Healey Keller Williams Preferred Realty

  • /13

    $79,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 668, Denver, CO 80260

    Discover easy, comfortable living in this light and bright 2012 doublewide located in Holiday Hills Village, one of the nicest 55+ parks in the area. This charming home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The open-concept main living area provides a spacious feel, complemented by central A/C for year-round comfort, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The well-appointed kitchen

    Victor Najera LoKation Real Estate

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 668, Denver, CO 80260
  • /26

    $420,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    9120 Elm Ct, Denver, CO 80260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,923

    Last Listing Agent Herb Zimmerman Zimmerman & Associates

    9120 Elm Ct, Denver, CO 80260
    • /32

      Est $510,168 Not Listed For Sale

      9860 Decatur St, Denver, CO 80260

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9860 Decatur St, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $541,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Jeskulski C3 Real Estate Solutions LLC

  • /20

    $112,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 184, Denver, CO 80260

    Lot 184 in Holiday Hills Village presents a well-maintained double-wide located in a desirable community with excellent amenities. The exterior offers clean skirting and siding, a covered carport for weather protection, and a convenient storage shed ideal for tools or additional storage. A covered front porch provides a comfortable space to relax, entertain, or decorate seasonally. Inside,

    Christine Trujillo Metro 21 Real Estate Group

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 184, Denver, CO 80260
  • /12

    $80,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    9400 Elm Ct Unit 560, Denver, CO 80260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Martinez Garcia Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    9400 Elm Ct Unit 560, Denver, CO 80260
    • /31

      Est $482,732 Not Listed For Sale

      2523 W 99th Place, Denver, CO 80260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2523 W 99th Place, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Vendegnia RE/MAX

  • /17

    $85,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    2710 Hawk St, Denver, CO 80260

    Opportunity is knocking! This spacious home features an AC unit that’s only 3 years old and a 2-year-old water heater. It offers two storage sheds (12x12 and 6x4), perfect for extra storage or tools. Permitted Carpot. The seller is also offering $1,000 in concessions toward interior paint and the replacement of two windows, giving you the opportunity to add your own personal touch.Great

    Araceli Quezada Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    2710 Hawk St, Denver, CO 80260
  • /21

    $270,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    9124 Rampart St, Denver, CO 80260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Fullmer Century 21 Elevated Real Estate

    9124 Rampart St, Denver, CO 80260
    • /29

      Est $510,251 Not Listed For Sale

      2610 W 98th Dr, Denver, CO 80260

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2610 W 98th Dr, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Martinez Brokers Guild Real Estate

  • /34

    $290,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft

    1401 W 85th Ave Unit B302, Denver, CO 80260

    Welcome to Roth Park Place—a collection of newly constructed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residences that blend thoughtful design with exceptional convenience, all just minutes from downtown Denver. Each residence showcases elevated finishes throughout, including quartz countertops, stainless steel powder-coated appliances, soft-close cabinet drawers, and modern flat-panel cabinetry. Designer-selected

    Robert Fenton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado, LLC - Highlands Ranch Real Estate

    1401 W 85th Ave Unit B302, Denver, CO 80260
  • /28

    $508,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2603 W 100th Place, Denver, CO 80260

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,325

    Last Listing Agent Phu Do Sovina Realty LLC

    2603 W 100th Place, Denver, CO 80260
    • /38

      Est $477,363 Not Listed For Sale

      2801 W 99th Cir, Denver, CO 80260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2801 W 99th Cir, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Regina Moore MB Key Realty Partners LLC

  • /11

    $100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    9100 Tejon St, Denver, CO 80260

    9100 Tejon St #46 – Offered at $110,000. Purchase with only 5% down (minimum 650 credit score required). This is a great opportunity for an affordable home with a low down payment option. If you need to sell your current home to buy this one in cash, give us a call — we buy homes. Call or text 720-588-5159.We also speak Spanish.

    Yulissa Moreno Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    9100 Tejon St, Denver, CO 80260
  • /18

    $130,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9850 Federal Blvd Unit 308, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yulissa Moreno Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    9850 Federal Blvd Unit 308, Federal Heights, CO 80260
    • /23

      Est $451,761 Not Listed For Sale

      2802 W 100th Ave, Denver, CO 80260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2802 W 100th Ave, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Rusaw 1st Realty Associates Inc

  • /20

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 335, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    Welcome to Holiday Hills Village a 55+ age-qualified active and vibrant community, where you can find yourself in your dream home. We have an updated 1998 3 bed, 2 bath home for sale featuring 1216.00 sq ft of beautifully designed living space. Located in Federal Heights, this property offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless charm. Step inside to find a beautiful open-concept

    Douglas Johnson Holiday Hills Village

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 335, Federal Heights, CO 80260
  • /16

    $79,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 78, Denver, CO 80260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 78, Denver, CO 80260
    • /20

      Est $397,698 Not Listed For Sale

      2804 W 100th Ave, Denver, CO 80260

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2804 W 100th Ave, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Rasmussen eXp Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 640, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    Welcome to Holiday Hills Village a 55+ age-qualified active and vibrant community, where you can find yourself in your dream home. We have a brand new, beautiful 2026 3 bed, 2 bath home UNDER CONSTRUCTION. It is for sale featuring 1123.20 sq ft of beautifully designed living space. Located in Federal Heights, this property offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless charm. Step

    Douglas Johnson Holiday Hills Village

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 640, Federal Heights, CO 80260
  • /22

    $86,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 730, Denver, CO 80260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 730, Denver, CO 80260
    • /2

      Est $504,403 Not Listed For Sale

      10013 Clay St, Denver, CO 80260

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      10013 Clay St, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • Last Sold Price $559,500

      Last Listing Agent Adolfo Lazcano Resident Realty South Metro

  • /14

    $84,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    2551 W 92nd Lot 397 Ave Unit 397, Denver, CO 80260

    Hard-to-find combination of space, parking, and storage at this price point in Federal Heights. This affordable home features a large open kitchen flowing into the living area, with abundant cabinet and counter space, a breakfast nook/bar, and great natural light that keeps the space bright and functional. Outside is where this property separates itself — a front porch, covered patio with a

    Kari Nealeigh LoKation

    2551 W 92nd Lot 397 Ave Unit 397, Denver, CO 80260
  • /23

    $100,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    9850 Federal Blvd Unit 220, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Ramirez Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    9850 Federal Blvd Unit 220, Federal Heights, CO 80260
    • /28

      Est $467,033 Not Listed For Sale

      10013 Beach St, Denver, CO 80260

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      10013 Beach St, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /14

    $87,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 440, Denver, CO 80260

    Enjoy easy living in Holiday Hills Village, a vibrant 55+ community known for its outstanding amenities and active lifestyle. Residents have access to an incredible billiards room, fitness center, library, swimming pool, hot tub, and convenient laundry facilities. The community also offers planned events and activities including bingo, potlucks, bake sales, and more. Lot 440 is a well-maintained

    Christine Trujillo Metro 21 Real Estate Group

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 440, Denver, CO 80260
  • /33

    $125,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 529, Denver, CO 80260

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Gamboa Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC - Brighton

    1801 W 92nd Ave Unit 529, Denver, CO 80260
    • /26

      Est $444,994 Not Listed For Sale

      10011 Beach St, Denver, CO 80260

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      10011 Beach St, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Ellefson Compass - Denver

  • /24

    $88,595

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    9850 Federal Blvd, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    Beautiful, Meticulously Updated spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home with large shed and also includes a large covered front deck as well as a multi-car carport. This contemporary and bright home boasts throughout the home newer paint, newer flooring, newer fixtures and hardware, tons of natural light throughout, and features refreshed kitchen cabinets, and newer appliances. The large primary suite

    Karla Grossnickle The Grossnickle Group

    9850 Federal Blvd, Federal Heights, CO 80260
  • /30

    $335,700 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    9036 Mandel St, Denver, CO 80260

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Scolnick Premier Community Homes

    9036 Mandel St, Denver, CO 80260
    • /34

      Est $479,555 Not Listed For Sale

      2611 W 101st Place, Denver, CO 80260

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2611 W 101st Place, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Matney Elevate Real Estate

  • /15

    $34,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft

    2551 W 92nd Ave Unit 191, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    Investor Special in the highly desired Kimberly Hills! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home is full of potential and ready for a fresh new look. A great opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to customize a home at an affordable price. Spacious layout with solid potential to transform into something special. Located in a centrally located community close to shopping, dining, and

    Elizabeth Martinez Garcia Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    2551 W 92nd Ave Unit 191, Federal Heights, CO 80260
  • /12

    $49,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    2685 Hawk St Unit 304, Denver, CO 80260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Trujillo Metro 21 Real Estate Group

    2685 Hawk St Unit 304, Denver, CO 80260
    • /24

      Est $402,736 Not Listed For Sale

      10015 Elm St, Denver, CO 80260

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      10015 Elm St, Denver, CO 80260

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Bustos JPAR Modern Real Estate

  • /18

    $130,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    2625 Pheasant 285 St, Denver, CO 80260

    Step into peace of mind and modern comfort in this beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home where the big-ticket updates are already done for you. In 2025, the sellers invested in brand new skirting, fresh exterior paint, updated plumbing, and a new water heater, giving this home a solid, worry-free foundation. The windows were replaced in 2024, bringing in more natural light while improving

    Yadira Garcilazo-Rodriguez Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite

    2625 Pheasant 285 St, Denver, CO 80260
  • /15

    $50,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    9100 Tejon St Unit 67, Denver, CO 80260

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

9100 Tejon St Unit 67, Denver, CO 80260
    • /47

      Est $538,042 Not Listed For Sale

      2835 W 69th Ave, Federal Heights, CO 80221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2835 W 69th Ave, Federal Heights, CO 80221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Crase MB A Perfect Home 4 U Realty

  • /15

    $90,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    9850 Federal Blvd Unit 78, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    Welcome to your new, meticulously cared for home in Countryside Village. This 3 bedroom 2 full bath home has everything you need. Unwind in your Primary Suite and soak those tired bones in a full size deep tub. Entertain friends and family in the fully open layout kitchen, dining and living area. All while having the certainty of 2 additional bedrooms and a 2nd full size bathroom. Don't forget

    Daniel Terrazas Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    9850 Federal Blvd Unit 78, Federal Heights, CO 80260
  • /11

    $115,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2551 W 92nd Ave, Federal Heights, CO 80260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

2551 W 92nd Ave, Federal Heights, CO 80260

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home