14,039

Homes in ZIP Code 98003

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $945,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    29318 9th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,093

    Last Listing Agent Roger Bintner Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    29318 9th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /40

      Est $841,040 Not Listed For Sale

      30015 19th Ave S Unit WR 35, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      30015 19th Ave S Unit WR 35, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $774,995
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lu KB Home Sales

  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2727 S 357th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,557

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Misener COMPASS

    2727 S 357th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /40

      Est $859,147 Not Listed For Sale

      30309 19th Ave S Unit WR 52, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      30309 19th Ave S Unit WR 52, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $847,215
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lu KB Home Sales

  • /40

    $650,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    31040 3rd Ct S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,139

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Eastman Silvercreek Realty Group

    31040 3rd Ct S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 S 371st St Unit 37, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2505 S 371st St Unit 37, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alejandra Calderon Steven M Kloetsch

  • /2

    $763,706 Sold May 21, 2025

    37434 29th Ave S Unit Lot20, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aron Hunter KB Home Sales

    37434 29th Ave S Unit Lot20, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /30

      Est $782,003 Not Listed For Sale

      30010 19th Ave S Unit WR 32, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      30010 19th Ave S Unit WR 32, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,995
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lu KB Home Sales

  • /18

    $74,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2500 S 370th St Unit 61, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Char Williams Keller Williams Realty PS

    2500 S 370th St Unit 61, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      3001 S 288th St Unit 252, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3001 S 288th St Unit 252, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lin Bartolome eXp Realty

  • /25

    $515,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    28720 13th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,565

    Last Listing Agent Raul Orellana Skyline Properties, Inc.

    28720 13th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /31

      Est $813,037 Not Listed For Sale

      1943 S 301st Ct Unit WR 13, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1943 S 301st Ct Unit WR 13, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,995
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lu KB Home Sales

  • /39

    $600,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    35769 27th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,436

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bartlett Keller Williams Realty PS

    35769 27th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /38

      Est $869,121 Not Listed For Sale

      30215 19th Ave S Unit WR 46, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      30215 19th Ave S Unit WR 46, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $819,995
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lu KB Home Sales

  • /37

    $535,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    33355 20th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,673

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Hill Windermere Abode

    33355 20th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /22

      Est $360,627 Not Listed For Sale

      111 SW 325th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      111 SW 325th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Goelzer Keller Williams Realty PS

  • /37

    $280,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    503 S 323rd Place Unit 14C, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,747

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Goodman Every Door Real Estate

    503 S 323rd Place Unit 14C, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /33

      Est $876,275 Not Listed For Sale

      1940 S 301st Ct Unit WR 23, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1940 S 301st Ct Unit WR 23, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $844,995
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lu KB Home Sales

  • /40

    $90,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2101 S 324th St Unit 109, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brock McNairy eXp Realty

    2101 S 324th St Unit 109, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /29

      Est $847,550 Not Listed For Sale

      1949 S 301st Ct Unit WR 14, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1949 S 301st Ct Unit WR 14, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,995
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lu KB Home Sales

  • /17

    $435,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    148 S 302nd St, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,631

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Wells Better Properties Real Estate

    148 S 302nd St, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1645 S 272nd St Unit 167, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1645 S 272nd St Unit 167, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,500
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Austin John L. Scott, Inc.

  • /40

    $475,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    28313 Redondo Way S Unit 101, Des Moines, WA 98198

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,054

    Last Listing Agent Kyong Kwon Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    28313 Redondo Way S Unit 101, Des Moines, WA 98198
    • /3

      Est $238,398 Not Listed For Sale

      32304 4th Place S Unit R9, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      32304 4th Place S Unit R9, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher John Keller Williams Realty PS

  • /37

    $900,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    33009 4th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,443

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Lawson Coldwell Banker Danforth

    33009 4th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 S 324th St Unit 194, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2101 S 324th St Unit 194, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Nye MLS4owners.com

  • 2811 S 375th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

    $789,950 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2811 S 375th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,477

    KB Home Mason Heights

    2811 S 375th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /25

      Est $236,023 Not Listed For Sale

      123 S 340th St Unit G, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      123 S 340th St Unit G, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Jagosh John L Scott

  • /15

    $750,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    37707 30th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,218

    Last Listing Agent Lianxiu Tang Skyline Properties, Inc.

    37707 30th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /28

      Est $231,644 Not Listed For Sale

      28602 16th Ave S Unit 404, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      28602 16th Ave S Unit 404, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,225
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Berube John L Scott

  • /22

    $540,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2544 S 365th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,560

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Smith Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay

    2544 S 365th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /30

      Est $841,067 Not Listed For Sale

      30315 19th Ave S Unit WR 53, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      30315 19th Ave S Unit WR 53, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,995
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lu KB Home Sales

  • /35

    $960,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    128 S 361st Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,048

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Goelzer KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    128 S 361st Place, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /30

      Est $842,054 Not Listed For Sale

      1937 S 301st Ct Unit WR 12, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1937 S 301st Ct Unit WR 12, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,995
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lu KB Home Sales

  • /30

    $360,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    32820 20th Ave S Unit 24, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hinman John L. Scott, Inc.

    32820 20th Ave S Unit 24, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /40

      Est $873,412 Not Listed For Sale

      30321 19th Ave S Unit WR 54, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      30321 19th Ave S Unit WR 54, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $819,995
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lu KB Home Sales

  • /39

    $855,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    28635 11th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,652

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Farfan Skyline Properties, Inc.

    28635 11th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /25

      Est $203,570 Not Listed For Sale

      429 S 321st Place Unit E3, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      429 S 321st Place Unit E3, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Clibborn SASH Realty

  • /23

    $729,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    28017 24th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,318

    Last Listing Agent Oleg Doukhnevitch Windermere Bellevue Commons

    28017 24th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /31

      Est $316,468 Not Listed For Sale

      512 S 321st St Unit 8D, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      512 S 321st St Unit 8D, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Kerk RE/MAX

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home