457

Recently Sold Homes in 98003

Section Image
  • /13

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2500 S 370th St Unit 107, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gurnee eXp Realty

    2500 S 370th St Unit 107, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /29

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    28624 27th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,277

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Prado KW Lake Washington So

    28624 27th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /3

    $783,005

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2825 S 375th Place Unit 12, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aron Hunter KB Home Sales

    2825 S 375th Place Unit 12, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /6

    $724,950

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    37425 30th Place S Unit Lot26, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lu KB Home Sales

    37425 30th Place S Unit Lot26, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /25

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    30420 3rd Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,224

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Gwinn Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    30420 3rd Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /31

    $340,206

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1806 S 286th Ln Unit O201, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Russell COMPASS

    1806 S 286th Ln Unit O201, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /40

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3130 S 368th St, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,727

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ann Jackson Coldwell Banker Bain

    3130 S 368th St, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /30

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3022 S 367th Ct, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,062

    Last Listing Agent Mike Stover Emerald Real Estate Group Inc.

    3022 S 367th Ct, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    29401 Military Rd S Unit 37, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Sanek Seattle Works Real Estate

    29401 Military Rd S Unit 37, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /22

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2208 S 380th St, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,523

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jackson John L. Scott, Inc

    2208 S 380th St, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /5

    $719,950

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    37562 30th Place S Unit Lot39, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aron Hunter KB Home Sales

    37562 30th Place S Unit Lot39, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /23

    $172,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2101 S 324th St Unit 215, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Clawson Real Broker LLC

    2101 S 324th St Unit 215, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /35

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2322 S 284th Ct, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,176

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wolslegel Keller Williams Realty PS

    2322 S 284th Ct, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /31

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    35459 25th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,807

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Smart Gateway Real Estate

    35459 25th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /39

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    29628 9th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,594

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bailey Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    29628 9th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • 27634 25th Dr S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    $830,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    27634 25th Dr S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,962

    Last Listing Agent Sergey Lobodzinskiy Skyline Properties, Inc.

    27634 25th Dr S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    32430 2nd Place S Unit 116, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,314

    Last Listing Agent Justin Smith Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    32430 2nd Place S Unit 116, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /40

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    165 S 293rd St, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,618

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Balter Neighborhood Experts Real Est.

    165 S 293rd St, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /37

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    29260 Military Rd S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,328

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Yazaryan-Cosola John L. Scott, Inc.

    29260 Military Rd S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /29

    $419,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    31078 9th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,134

    Last Listing Agent James Nam Real Broker LLC

    31078 9th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1839 S 286th Ln Unit S104, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Romano Coldwell Banker Bain

    1839 S 286th Ln Unit S104, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /21

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    37509 21st Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,446

    Last Listing Agent Ali Samael COMPASS

    37509 21st Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /38

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    37326 19th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,420

    Last Listing Agent Ami Parker Coldwell Banker Danforth

    37326 19th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /32

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1940 S 368th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fontanez-Laing Engel & Voelkers Seattle DT

    1940 S 368th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2100 S 336th St Unit M1, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,820

    Last Listing Agent Harry Dhillon COMPASS

    2100 S 336th St Unit M1, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /23

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    451 S 328th St Unit 10B, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,109

    Last Listing Agent Tory Mayfield Keller Williams Realty PS

    451 S 328th St Unit 10B, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /23

    $197,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2522 S 317th St Unit 307, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,718

    Last Listing Agent Joel Barth Triwood Realty

    2522 S 317th St Unit 307, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /5

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2930 S 284th St, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $423,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,539

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Monroy KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    2930 S 284th St, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /33

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    28311 18th Ave S Unit A202, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,555

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Warner Agilon Properties LLC

    28311 18th Ave S Unit A202, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /31

    $318,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1852 S 284th Ln Unit K201, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Jochen Skyline Properties, Inc.

    1852 S 284th Ln Unit K201, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /13

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    31119 5th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,787

    Last Listing Agent Haaken Bruce Johnson Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    31119 5th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    28418 16th Ave S Unit 302, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,004

    Last Listing Agent Renee Gray John L. Scott, Inc.

    28418 16th Ave S Unit 302, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /6

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 9 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Williams John L. Scott, Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • /40

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    308 S 330th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,251

    Last Listing Agent Herve Kidiadi Real Broker LLC

    308 S 330th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /34

    $655,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    817 S 297th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,457

    Last Listing Agent Todd Huizenga KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    817 S 297th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /2

    $694,950

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    37502 30th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    37502 30th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /15

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    34014 1st Place S Unit C, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,706

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Bartlett Blue Sage Properties LLC

    34014 1st Place S Unit C, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /33

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2031 S 301st Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,598

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Harris John L. Scott, Inc.

    2031 S 301st Place, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /30

    $645,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    528 S 302nd St, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,962

    Last Listing Agent Linus Lu John L. Scott, Inc

    528 S 302nd St, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /40

    $104,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2500 S 370th St Unit 138, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim McKeown Real Broker LLC

    2500 S 370th St Unit 138, Federal Way, WA 98003

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home