457

Recently Sold Homes in 98003

Section Image
  • /17

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    33021 18th Place S Unit E107, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,892

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Stafford John L. Scott, Inc.

    33021 18th Place S Unit E107, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /17

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    31003 14th Ave S Unit H8, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,240

    Last Listing Agent Kwasi Bowie John L. Scott, Inc

    31003 14th Ave S Unit H8, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /37

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2001 S 375th St, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,988

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hellickson LPT Realty LLC

    2001 S 375th St, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    32330 4th Place S Unit P5, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,810

    Last Listing Agent Ted Meenk RE/MAX Northwest

    32330 4th Place S Unit P5, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /40

    $152,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2101 S 324th St Unit 107, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Parker eXp Realty

    2101 S 324th St Unit 107, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /40

    $751,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    36332 31st Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,235

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Jones Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    36332 31st Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /3

    $705,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2803 S 375th Place Unit Lot10, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,156

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Brahm Every Door Real Estate

    2803 S 375th Place Unit Lot10, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /27

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1027 S 317th St, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,745

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kjellesvik Redfin

    1027 S 317th St, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /19

    $196,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    127 S 340th St Unit A, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,644

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Record Engel & Voelkers North Tacoma

    127 S 340th St Unit A, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /31

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2449 S 284th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,448

    Last Listing Agent Ben Hoefer John L. Scott, Inc.

    2449 S 284th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • 5536 Gem Ct, Lancaster, CA 98003

    $607,990

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5536 Gem Ct, Lancaster, CA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Fuller KB Home Sales-Southern CA, Inc.

    5536 Gem Ct, Lancaster, CA 98003
  • /13

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    28621 15th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,148

    Last Listing Agent Alysia Beyrouty Windermere Real Estate/PSK Inc

    28621 15th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /40

    $65,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2101 S 324th St Unit 230, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Chang Keller Williams Realty PS

    2101 S 324th St Unit 230, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /40

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    833 S Dash Point Rd, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,609

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Frankov eXp Realty

    833 S Dash Point Rd, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /31

    $417,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2535 S 288th St Unit 2, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,739

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fontanez-Laing Engel & Voelkers Seattle DT

    2535 S 288th St Unit 2, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /2

    $249,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2101 S 324th St Unit 102, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Smith Keller Williams South Sound

    2101 S 324th St Unit 102, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /23

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    411 S 328th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,168

    Last Listing Agent Hyun Rim Keller Williams South Sound

    411 S 328th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2211 S 283rd St, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,013

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Lawrence John L. Scott, Inc.

    2211 S 283rd St, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2101 S 324th St Unit 158, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Maxwell Better Homes and Gardens RE PC

    2101 S 324th St Unit 158, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /23

    $723,999

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    337 S 302nd Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,882

    Last Listing Agent Monique Bloedel Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    337 S 302nd Place, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    31019 9th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,913

    Last Listing Agent Darin Cruzen RE/MAX Metro Realty, Inc.

    31019 9th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /39

    $1,030,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    151 S 294th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,766

    Last Listing Agent John Kim Real Broker LLC

    151 S 294th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /31

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1006 S 312th St Unit 211, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,814

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Prescott Skyline Properties, Inc.

    1006 S 312th St Unit 211, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /34

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2524 S 355th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,542

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Stuhr eXp Realty

    2524 S 355th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /15

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    36912 17th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,749

    Last Listing Agent Connie Kim Century 21 Real Estate Center

    36912 17th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /2

    $675,950

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    37498 30th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    37498 30th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /4

    $689,950

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    37591 30th Place S Unit Lot 35, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,000

    Last Listing Agent Aron Hunter KB Home Sales

    37591 30th Place S Unit Lot 35, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /2

    $704,950

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    37431 30th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    37431 30th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /40

    $127,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2500 S 370th St Unit 54, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Petru Mihaluta Windermere RE South Sound, Inc

    2500 S 370th St Unit 54, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /7

    $733,835

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    37538 30th Place S Unit Lot43, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aron Hunter KB Home Sales

    37538 30th Place S Unit Lot43, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /40

    $995,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    29628 10th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,024

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Villanueva Better Properties Eastside

    29628 10th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /40

    $735,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1916 S 379th St, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,537

    Last Listing Agent Qiana Didricksen Real Broker LLC

    1916 S 379th St, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /4

    $724,029

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    37505 30th Place S Unit Lot30, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aron Hunter KB Home Sales

    37505 30th Place S Unit Lot30, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /29

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    28124 23rd Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,221

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hall John L. Scott, Inc

    28124 23rd Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /30

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    32525 1st Place S Unit 165, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,889

    Last Listing Agent Justin Smith Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    32525 1st Place S Unit 165, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /31

    $634,950

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2621 S 376th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,102

    Last Listing Agent Shane Lewandowski John L. Scott, Inc

    2621 S 376th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /22

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3001 S 288th St Unit 195, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Reade Windermere RE South Sound, Inc

    3001 S 288th St Unit 195, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /30

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2500 S 370th St Unit 162, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Samuelson-Engels Terrafin

    2500 S 370th St Unit 162, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • 36201 23rd Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    $705,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    36201 23rd Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,091

    Last Listing Agent Robin Root James John L. Scott, Inc.

    36201 23rd Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    429 S 321st Place Unit E-7, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,222

    Last Listing Agent Danae Goss Home Realty

    429 S 321st Place Unit E-7, Federal Way, WA 98003

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home