14,039

Homes in ZIP Code 98003

Section Image
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 S 284th Ln Unit C103, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1812 S 284th Ln Unit C103, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $348/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,950
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Hall John L Scott

  • /30

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft

    33030 17th Place S Unit C303, Federal Way, WA 98003

    Welcome to this tastefully refreshed top-floor unit in the well-established Habitat Condo community in Federal Way. Surrounded by mature landscaping & a canopy of trees, this top-floor retreat offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the thoughtful updates throughout. Brand-new carpet and vinyl flooring flow seamlessly from room to room,

    Paula Price Coldwell Banker Bain

    33030 17th Place S Unit C303, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /40

    $69,900 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2500 S 370th St Unit 213, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Clark KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    2500 S 370th St Unit 213, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1860 S 284th Ln Unit M-102, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1860 S 284th Ln Unit M-102, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $323/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,950
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaundra Jackson Best Choice Realty Brokerage

  • /17

    $990,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,905 Sq Ft

    34005 1st Cir S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    This well-maintained 4-plex in the desirable Campus View community presents an excellent investment opportunity. Each of the four spacious units features 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 976 sq. ft. of living space, a cozy fireplace, and an in-unit washer and dryer. Residents enjoy the convenience of a dedicated covered parking spot, plus additional visitor parking. Professionally managed for a

    Ton Nguyen 360 Pacific

    34005 1st Cir S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /33

    $330,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    28719 28th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Folk Gateway Real Estate

    28719 28th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /26

      Est $398,839 Not Listed For Sale

      2523 S 288th St Unit 2, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2523 S 288th St Unit 2, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Berg Keller Williams Realty PS

  • /22

    $149,500 PENDING – BACKUP OFFER REQUESTED

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    2611 S 288th St Unit 2, Federal Way, WA 98003

    Desirable ParkWood Lane 55+ Community is the location of this home that has " Pizzazz "and design all in one. All the modern bells & whistles is what you get here! Upgrades Galore!! Roof, Vinyl windows, Gutters, Siding, Tie Downs. Newer HVAC Hot water tank, Electrical, Plumbing, Carpet, Flooring & more! The new kitchen is a Chefs Delight. The" L" shaped island has custom cabinets including a

    Helen Hendricks Coldwell Banker Danforth

    2611 S 288th St Unit 2, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /27

    $180,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    28610 16th Ave S Unit 103, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,142

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Del Pozo Keller Williams Realty

    28610 16th Ave S Unit 103, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /35

      Est $342,869 Not Listed For Sale

      1426 S 308th Ln, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1426 S 308th Ln, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Prado KW Lake Washington So

  • /30

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    29020 1st Ave S Unit 37, Des Moines, WA 98198

    Charming 55+ Community Home w/ Stunning Puget Sound View. Live in an area of million dollar homes and pay no property taxes. Welcome to this beautifully updated home, perfect for comfortable & easy living as primary residence or second home. Inside, you will find new LVP flooring throughout, fresh paint, light fixtures, new dishwasher & fridge, both baths have new sink & counter top. The

    Tami Dunn Mt. Rainier Realty

    29020 1st Ave S Unit 37, Des Moines, WA 98198
  • /40

    $820,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    36003 21st Ln S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,554

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie DeGroff Skyline Properties, Inc.

    36003 21st Ln S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /30

      Est $348,808 Not Listed For Sale

      32616 2nd Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      32616 2nd Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim McConville Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest Real Estate

  • /14

    $889,950 Open Fri 11AM - 4:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    30217 11th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    Welcome to The Camden on Lot 16 at The Summit at Steel Lake—in this new Soundbuilt Homes community! The final opportunity to find this rare rambler style home offering 2.510 sq. ft. with 4 bedrooms including a main floor primary suite! Main floor also features a great room concept and 2 additional bedrooms. Upstairs a spacious upstairs bonus room & 4th bedroom. Fully fenced 7,214 sq. ft.

    Kyle Fox Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    30217 11th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /11

    $730,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    28921 28th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,529

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Newberry eXp Realty

    28921 28th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /25

      Est $369,719 Not Listed For Sale

      2220 S 336th St Unit 402, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2220 S 336th St Unit 402, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,950
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Fettach John L Scott

  • /30

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    31003 14th Ave S Unit D13, Federal Way, WA 98003

    Move in ready and well-maintained ground-floor unit in the heart of Federal Way with a bright and functional layout. This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a comfortable & functional open living space with ample natural light throughout the generous living space & lots of closet storage space. The galley kitchen is well-equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite counter-tops, a breakfast

    Ivan Olmedo Red Rock Real Estate

    31003 14th Ave S Unit D13, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1201 S 315th St, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,020

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Shirkey KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    1201 S 315th St, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /15

      Est $236,299 Not Listed For Sale

      33020 17th Place S Unit B-105, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      33020 17th Place S Unit B-105, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Krachunis ENRG Realty

  • /26

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    3131 S 368th St, Federal Way, WA 98003

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled on a spacious corner lot in a highly sought-after neighborhood. Surrounded by mature trees, this residence offers an inviting blend of indoor and outdoor living. Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood burning fireplace in the expansive living room, where large windows fill the space with natural light. The

    Lisa Williams Person Real Estate Group LLC

    3131 S 368th St, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /30

    $499,950 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    32844 4th Ln S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,944

    Last Listing Agent Tony Marrese Windermere Real Estate/East

    32844 4th Ln S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /32

      Est $229,966 Not Listed For Sale

      1822 S 284th Ln Unit D103, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1822 S 284th Ln Unit D103, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Vanderhoff Coldwell Banker Bain

  • /2

    $1,800,000

    • Land
    • 33,907 Sq Ft
    • $2,312,436 per Acre

    30600 Pacific Hwy S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    Very potential commercial lot in the heart of Federal Way, you can build a multiple unit rental apartment, or a mix-use business building or retirement facility. Please verify with City planning department.

    Hiep Vinh Skyline Properties, Inc.

    30600 Pacific Hwy S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /34

    $605,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    35916 23rd Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,523

    Last Listing Agent Kris Holden Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    35916 23rd Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /20

      Est $384,372 Not Listed For Sale

      1231 S 308th St Unit 29, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1231 S 308th St Unit 29, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alan Duffy Shiloh Street

  • /2

    $913,195 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft

    30317 11th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    Welcome to The Camilla at The Summit at Steel Lake—in this new Soundbuilt Homes community! This functional home offers 2790 sq. ft. with 5 bedrooms including a main floor guest suite! Main floor also features a great room concept and a desirable open layout. Upstairs a spacious primary suite & 3 additional bedrooms. Fully fenced lot—larger than most new construction. Features include LVP

    Kyle Fox Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    30317 11th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /38

    $701,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2012 S 331st St, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,694

    Last Listing Agent Sergey Lobodzinskiy Skyline Properties, Inc.

    2012 S 331st St, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /17

      Est $238,571 Not Listed For Sale

      412 S 325th Place Unit S7, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      412 S 325th Place Unit S7, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Haun COMPASS

  • /19

    $560,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    37702 27th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    Welcome to your next home! Nestled in well-established neighborhood, this inviting and fully updated residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience.Step inside to discover a bright and spacious interior featuring an open-concept layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home boasts generously sized living areas, a well-appointed kitchen with ample

    Kylie Bacungan Orchard Brokerage, LLC

    37702 27th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /2

    $498,750 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    32411 10th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,785

    Last Listing Agent Cari Franklin John L. Scott Federal Way

    32411 10th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /36

      Est $775,781 Not Listed For Sale

      37244 29th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      37244 29th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neda Perrina Reaologics Sothebys International Realty

  • /23

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    1921 S 368th Place Unit 1004, Federal Way, WA 98003

    Located in a secure, gated community known for its peaceful atmosphere and meticulous upkeep, this well-maintained two-story condo offers a smart layout and easy living. Manicured grounds and quiet surroundings create a sense of retreat from the moment you arrive. Inside, vaulted ceilings and large windows fill the main living area with natural light, making the space feel open and airy while

    Hans Hagmeier Keller Williams North Seattle

    1921 S 368th Place Unit 1004, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /27

    $525,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    721 S 304th St, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,860

    Last Listing Agent Santoshni Kumar Skyline Properties, Inc.

    721 S 304th St, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /35

      Est $735,383 Not Listed For Sale

      37310 29th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      37310 29th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $717,500
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Grunberg RE/MAX Professionals

  • /40

    $359,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    2101 S 324th St Unit 11, Federal Way, WA 98003

    Life is Good at the 55+ Belmor Park! Come see the Bell of the Ball! Best home in Belmor, featuring large windows & an oversized covered deck with a premier golf view, & modern finishes throughout. Enjoy watching or playing golf games just steps out of your front door. Spacious, open floorplan with a large living area, chef's kitchen, 2 bedrooms a den. Covered patio in the back, wired for a hot

    Teresa Parker eXp Realty

    2101 S 324th St Unit 11, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /23

    $535,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2504 S 365th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,248

    Last Listing Agent Laura Papritz Real Broker LLC

    2504 S 365th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /13

      Est $301,970 Not Listed For Sale

      28708 18th Ave S Unit W202, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      28708 18th Ave S Unit W202, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,500
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Huber Windermere Real Estate / West Campus, Inc.

  • /10

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    28425 15th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    Tri-level NW Contemporary home in the Redondo area with 1,530 sq ft on a 6,679 sq ft lot. Built in 1977, this 3-bedroom, 1.75-bath home features vaulted ceilings, a daylight basement, and a wood-burning fireplace. Main level includes living room, dining area, and kitchen, with additional finished space and bonus room flexibility. Attached garage plus driveway and off-street parking. Partially

    Larissa Butler Keller Williams Realty

    28425 15th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /14

    $610,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1816 S 312th St, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,090

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Lee WeLakeside

    1816 S 312th St, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /31

      Est $714,307 Not Listed For Sale

      2925 S 373rd Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2925 S 373rd Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Norris John L Scott

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home