15,812

Fentress County, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $375,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1978 Oloff Smith Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

    Do you love country living with the convenience of a modern well equipped manufactured home that is in wonderful condition. It has new flooring in many parts of the house and nice carpet in the bedrooms. Garden tub and walk in shower in the master bath and a full bathroom convenient to the other bedrooms. Separate dining room with eat in island in the modern kitchen. Large laundry and mud room

    Glenda Levin Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    1978 Oloff Smith Rd, Allardt, TN 38504
  • /48

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4385 Round Mountain Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,855

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    4385 Round Mountain Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /3

      Est $194,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 E Central Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      413 E Central Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bart Neely Bestway Realty

  • /57

    $825,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft

    399 Annabelle Way, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Nestled on a private 2.07-acre cul-de-sac lot in Jamestown, TN, this exceptional luxury home offers a rare blend of refined living and natural beauty. Surrounded by mature trees and backing up to a peaceful greenbelt of forest acreage, the property features a serene creek and waterfall--creating a tranquil backyard retreat. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features a

    Wade Delk Blackwater Realty

    399 Annabelle Way, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /27

    $189,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1016 W Hill Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,778

    Last Listing Agent Todd Stephens Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

    1016 W Hill Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /35

      Est $138,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Briar Ave W, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      339 Briar Ave W, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC

  • /39

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 5.52 Acres
    • $9,040 per Acre

    0 Hilltop Ln Unit 25449753, Wilder, TN 38589

    This beautiful 5.52-acre tract offers a peaceful, natural setting with mostly level terrain and a great mix of trees throughout. The property is fully wooded, featuring several mature hardwoods that provide shade, privacy, and character. A gentle gully adds interest to the landscape and could be an excellent spot to create a pond or water feature if desired. Electric and fiber-optic internet are

    Kimberly Rocha Freedom Realty Company Inc.

    0 Hilltop Ln Unit 25449753, Wilder, TN 38589
  • /53

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    89.5ac Mose Beaty Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 89.5 Acres
    • $4,637 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

89.5ac Mose Beaty Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /14

      Est $125,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Old Allardt Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1208 Old Allardt Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

• /36

    $799,900

    • Land
    • 243 Acres
    • $3,292 per Acre

    0 Boatland Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Introducing a remarkable 243 +/- acres in Fentress County, Tennessee! The East Fork Obey River Paradise offers the ultimate recreational escape! With the East Fork of the Obey River forming its eastern boundary, the property provides direct access to outstanding water recreation, including rafting, kayaking, and excellent fishing opportunities! Whether you're seeking adventure or a spot to enjoy

    Brian Whitt Arrowhead Land Company

    0 Boatland Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /39

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1119 Nichol Creek Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

1119 Nichol Creek Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /22

      Est $230,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 White Pine Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      110 White Pine Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

  • /11

    $95,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $128,378 per Acre

    0 Lot 51 Grandview Way Unit 13806266, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful cleared lot with bluff views in the highly coveted equine community, The Highlands At Big South Fork! Just shy of an acre, this lot provides ample room to build your perfect home. This lot has been recently cleared and is ready for your new homesite. Enjoy 50 miles of community horse trails with breathtaking bluff views. Lot also includes membership to East Fork Stables providing an

    Stephanie Cross United Country Real Estate / Tennessee Real Properties

    0 Lot 51 Grandview Way Unit 13806266, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /15

    $44,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    0 Crockett Crest Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $25,434 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Levin Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC

    0 Crockett Crest Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /10

      Est $128,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      4100 Livingston Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4100 Livingston Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

  • /25

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 5.52 Acres
    • $11,757 per Acre

    911 Parkstown Extension, Wilder, TN 38589

    Escape to the mountains with this gorgeous 5.52 acre tract located on the Tennessees scenic Cumberland mountain plateau in the Wilder Mountain community. Property features a newly surveyed parcel with a long winding private driveway and gated entrance, and adjoins Panther Branch Creek and is situated between two well established homes no HOA but restrictions are in place no mobile homes, or tiny

    Kimberly Rocha Freedom Realty Company Inc.

    911 Parkstown Extension, Wilder, TN 38589
  • /38

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3205 Apache Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

3205 Apache Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /60

      Est $776,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Ridgetop Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      528 Ridgetop Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $664,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Justice Home Touch Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $45,900

    • Land
    • 5.71 Acres
    • $8,039 per Acre

    Ln, Wilder, TN 38589

    Fantastic 5.7 acres fully wooded with a trail, easily made into a driveway. The property has a nice gentle slope, perfect for homesteading. Minimal restrictions, no trailers, great for homesteading and an annual $200 road fee to keep the gravel roads well maintained.

    Kimberly Rocha Freedom Realty Company Inc.

    Ln, Wilder, TN 38589
  • /23

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    273 Indian Rock Trail, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,525

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Stjernholm Trelora Realty, Inc

    273 Indian Rock Trail, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /37

      Est $248,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Central Ave W, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      508 Central Ave W, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

• /21

    $41,900

    • Land
    • 8.01 Acres
    • $5,231 per Acre

    0 W Bobcat Ln Unit 26106437, Wilder, TN 38589

    Beautiful 8.01-acre wooded mountain property offering a true in the mountains feel with gently rolling terrain. A seasonal creek runs through the property and it adjoins Big Piney Creek, adding to the natural landscape and outdoor appeal. The property includes an existing driveway and a cleared homesite, making it ready for your planswhether a weekend getaway or a future build. The wooded setting

    Kimberly Rocha Freedom Realty Company Inc.

    0 W Bobcat Ln Unit 26106437, Wilder, TN 38589
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1112 Whispering Pine Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelan Bowden Peavyhouse & Associates

    1112 Whispering Pine Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /55

      Est $279,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Briar Ave W, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      212 Briar Ave W, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

• /27

    $340,000

    • Land
    • 66.25 Acres
    • $5,132 per Acre

    523 Honey Creek Loop Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

    This 66 +/- -acre tract sits on the Fentress and Scott County line in the heart of the Cumberland Plateau, offering direct access to one of Tennessee's most renowned outdoor recreation regions. The property is less than 1.5 miles from Big South Fork National River and Recreation Area and only moments from Honey Creek Overlook, Burnt Mill Bridge, and Honey Creek Horse Camp, where hundreds of miles

    Matt Carr National Land Realty

    523 Honey Creek Loop Rd, Allardt, TN 38504
  • /40

    $385,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    851 River Chase Trail, Clarkrange, TN 38553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Delk Blackwater Realty

    851 River Chase Trail, Clarkrange, TN 38553
    • /16

      Est $153,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Alvin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      105 Alvin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Dec 08, 2023

  • /68

    $325,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft

    126 Indian Village Ln, Wilder, TN 38589

    Escape to your own private retreat with this spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home tucked away on a beautiful 5.3 wooded acres on a quiet cul de sac. This home offers exceptional privacy, peaceful surroundings, and plenty of room to relax or entertain. Step inside to a bright, open layout with all appliances included and an oversized tub to unwind after a long day. A large deck overlooks the surrounding

    Kimberly Rocha Freedom Realty Co. Inc.

    126 Indian Village Ln, Wilder, TN 38589
  • /20

    $140,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    905 Mitchell Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,078

    Last Listing Agent Bart Neely Bestway Realty

    905 Mitchell Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /33

      Est $214,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      551 N Main St, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      551 N Main St, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tennille Roska The Realty Firm

  • /10

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 5.9 Acres
    • $5,915 per Acre

    0 Wilson Ridge Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Off Grid paradise, 5.9 acres of desirable hunting land or recreational land. No amenities such as electric or city water are available. Heavily wooded, really untouched, like stepping back in time! Absolutely stunning property

    Kimberly Rocha Freedom Realty Company Inc.

    0 Wilson Ridge Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    124 County Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,686

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hutchings The Property Company

    124 County Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /23

      Est $173,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 John Reagan Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      135 John Reagan Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

  • /16

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 5.09 Acres
    • $13,733 per Acre

    638 Flat Top View Ln, Wilder, TN 38589

    Escape to the beauty of the Cumberland Plateau in the scenic Wilder Mountain area. This fabulous tract is build ready with some of the hard work already done: The gravel driveway is installed, the homesite area cleared and ready, electric is on site and a well already in place. This gently rolling land is easy to build on and gives you plenty of space for a garden, animals , cabin or estate in

    Kimberly Rocha Freedom Realty Co. Inc.

    638 Flat Top View Ln, Wilder, TN 38589
  • /2

    $81,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    0 Graveyard Rd E O Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    0 Graveyard Rd E O Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /27

      Est $161,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 W Cove Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1120 W Cove Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wade Delk Blackwater Realty

  • /50

    $760,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    2025 Allardt-Tinch Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    MOTIVATED SELLER - PRICED BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! Custom 2022-built homestead on 40.62 UNRESTRICTED ACRES in the heart of Tennessee horse country with privacy, infrastructure, and high-speed fiber internet already in place. Located at the end of a 1,000' private driveway, this low-maintenance property offers a rare combination of seclusion and convenience--just 10 minutes to town, 7 miles to East

    Stephanie Cross United Country Real Estate/Tennessee Real Properties

    2025 Allardt-Tinch Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /20

    $136,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2036 Old Wolf River Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,841

    Last Listing Agent Christy Cj Pace Pace Probity Asset Management

    2036 Old Wolf River Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /17

      Est $215,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 W Cove Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1116 W Cove Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Feb 03, 2025

• /23

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,225 per Acre

    0 Dry Creek Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    This 40 +/- acre wooded hillside property in Fentress County, Tennessee offers a great combination of natural beauty and recreational potential! Tucked away in a quiet part of the region, this tract provides a secluded setting that feels removed while still being accessible. The land is primarily wooded and features a natural change in elevation, sitting higher along the southern portion before

    Brian Whitt Arrowhead Land Company

    0 Dry Creek Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home