15,812

Fentress County, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Shelby Way Unit RTC3004543, Clarkrange, TN 38553

      0 Shelby Way Unit RTC3004543, Clarkrange, TN 38553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sissie Turner Century 21 Realty Group, LLC

  • /19

    $324,900

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $9,283 per Acre

    0 Sam Smith Rd Unit 236295, Allardt, TN 38504

    This stunning 35-acre property offers an exceptional combination of natural beauty and amenities. With gorgeous mountain views, approximately 15 acres of rolling pasture, and a peaceful stocked pond, the land is perfectly suited for a private homestead, recreational retreat, or small farm. The property boasts approximately 2,100 feet of road frontage across two roads, with utilities available

    Sean Maxwell Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Sam Smith Rd Unit 236295, Allardt, TN 38504
  • /5

    $64,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    Tract16R Stockton Bluffs Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 8.38 Acres
    • $7,745 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Eldridge The Real Estate Collective

    Tract16R Stockton Bluffs Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /3

      Est $321,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tyler Tr Unit RTC2999077, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • Built 2025
      0 Tyler Tr Unit RTC2999077, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 329% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 321 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Stephens Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

  • /2

    $8,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $60,714 per Acre

    n/a Chapman Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Level to rolling .14n acre lot inside city limits, ready to build on. Water, electric, gas & sewer available at the road. Land not assessed yet portion of larger tract

    Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty LLC

    n/a Chapman Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /13

    $119,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0 Allardt Hwy Unit 1320220, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $15,867 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty, LLC

    0 Allardt Hwy Unit 1320220, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /7

      Est $148,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Flat Top View Ln Unit RTC2999043, Wilder, TN 38589

      • Studio
      0 Flat Top View Ln Unit RTC2999043, Wilder, TN 38589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 271% Above List Price
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Jun 13, 2023

  • /13

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 72 Acres
    • $5,556 per Acre

    0 72 Acres Cole Place Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

    Don't miss out on owning 72+/- acres to build your dream home on. Several nice building sites, bring your horses... this property is within minutes from the Big South Fork and Zenith Campground. Ride from your property right into miles of horse-riding trails., property is also in close proximity to hiking, kayaking, hunting and fishing.! Utilities and high-speed internet available. Owner

    Cindy Stedman Allardt Real Estate Association LLC

    0 72 Acres Cole Place Rd, Allardt, TN 38504
  • /41

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1450 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aira Ilao ListWithFreedom.com

    1450 Pennsylvania Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /51

      Est $348,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Flat Spur Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      719 Flat Spur Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 318 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /10

    $33,500

    • Land
    • 6.83 Acres
    • $4,905 per Acre

    Lot 33 Wilson Ridge Rd, Wilder, TN 38589

    Off Grid paradise, 6.83 acres of desirable hunting land or recreational land. No amenities such as electric or city water are available. Heavily wooded, really untouched, like stepping back in time! Absolutely stunning property

    Kimberly Rocha Freedom Realty Co. Inc.

    Lot 33 Wilson Ridge Rd, Wilder, TN 38589
  • /13

    $108,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    Lot 2 Don Conatser Lp, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

Lot 2 Don Conatser Lp, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Panther Branch Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      337 Panther Branch Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

• /31

    $274,929

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    2203 Meadowview Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Not far off Main Street, you'll find an updated home with extra square footage in the basement, good curb appeal & ample yard space. You're located on a corner lot with a newer covered front porch + matching fence. Walking in, you'll find hardwood floors, a vaulted ceiling, fresh paint, & access to your kitchen w/ ss appliances, plenty of cabinet space, & access to the back deck. Also off the

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    2203 Meadowview Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /22

    $281,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5706 Wilder Rd, Grimsley, TN 38565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cerina Craig The Realty Firm

    5706 Wilder Rd, Grimsley, TN 38565
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Crabtree St Unit RTC2998973, Jamestown, TN 38556

      0 N Crabtree St Unit RTC2998973, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

• /22

    $265,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    634 Robs Rd, Grimsley, TN 38565

    Peaceful neighborhood with room to roam on the 1.18+/- gently rolling acres, just minutes to Clarkrange schools. This split bedroom rancher has 3br 2ba and open concept LR/DR area with nice functional kitchen and adjoining utility room. All appliances to convey. (new stove & refrigerator 9/2025) Laminate & hardwood flooring throughout, new patio door leading out to the large back deck, new HVAC

    Erica Styles Allardt Real Estate Association LLC

    634 Robs Rd, Grimsley, TN 38565
  • /21

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    0 Iroquois Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 333.4 Acres
    • $2,849 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    0 Iroquois Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /22

      Est $431,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Creekview Ct, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      156 Creekview Ct, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

• /17

    $200,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $47,619 per Acre

    641 Vista View Pkwy Unit 63, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful 4.2 acres in Nichol Creek Gated,Equestrian Community. Has 30X40 insulated barn with partially finished apartment.Has full bathroom, needs a kitchen. Does have a sink and electric in main part of barn and concrete floor.All utilities on site and has a septic for a 3 bedroom home. Fenced all around and the pasture is very usable. Has a small 4 wheeler trail on the property that leads to

    Glenda Levin Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC

    641 Vista View Pkwy Unit 63, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /60

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    139 Mount Laurel Trail, Monterey, TN 38574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,935

139 Mount Laurel Trail, Monterey, TN 38574
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Leatherwood Ford Rd Unit RTC2998946, Jamestown, TN 38556

      0 Leatherwood Ford Rd Unit RTC2998946, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /52

    $1,050,000

    $150K PRICE DROP

    0 Buffalo Cove Ln Unit RTC3145917, Jamestown, TN 38556

    This remarkable 237 acre property offers a rare opportunity to own a large tract of TN countryside with exceptional recreational potential. Approx. 204 acres are protected by a recorded conservation easement with the State of TN, helping preserve the land's natural beauty and wildlife habitat. A recent survey is available. The property includes two livable cabins currently in use, featuring fiber

    Amber Flynn-Jared THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    0 Buffalo Cove Ln Unit RTC3145917, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /17

    $124,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    00 Acorn Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 7.46 Acres
    • $16,689 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    00 Acorn Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Sarah-Beth Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      1616 Sarah-Beth Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,585
      • Aug 16, 2024

• /20

    $41,900

    • Land
    • 8.01 Acres
    • $5,231 per Acre

    Lot 52 W Bobcat Ln, Wilder, TN 38589

    Beautiful 8.01-acre wooded mountain property offering a true “in the mountains” feel with gently rolling terrain. A seasonal creek runs through the property and it adjoins Big Piney Creek, adding to the natural landscape and outdoor appeal. The property includes an existing driveway and a cleared homesite, making it ready for your plans—whether a weekend getaway or a future build. The wooded

    Mary Rocha Freedom Realty Co. Inc.

    Lot 52 W Bobcat Ln, Wilder, TN 38589
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    172 Taft Story Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,488

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Levin Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC

    172 Taft Story Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2507 Gatewood Ford Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      2507 Gatewood Ford Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

• /52

    $625,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft

    3251 Rugby Pike, Jamestown, TN 38556

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Located in the heart of Tennessee horse, Country, and Rich in the history of bygone times, this house can easily become the home you have always dreamed of. Positioned halfway between Jamestown and Rugby, Tennessee this 9.2 +/- acres property features a 3 bd/4 bath home w/ attached 2 car garage, a detached garage/workshop w/ wood furnace, a stocked pond, and fruit trees, such as

    Dusty Wells 1 Source Realty Pros

    3251 Rugby Pike, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    826 Dulog Trail, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Delk Blackwater Realty

    826 Dulog Trail, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      392 Squirrel Flat Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      392 Squirrel Flat Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

• /15

    $109,900

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 51.63 Acres
    • $2,129 per Acre

    0 Choctaw Unit 1B, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Looking to live off the grid and embrace privacy and seclusion? This expansive wooded tract offers the perfect opportunity to create your own private retreat. Multiple potential building sites, the property is ideal for a family compound or a peaceful homestead. Enjoy abundant wildlife and the option to live simply and sustainably, surrounded by nature. Whether you're seeking a weekend getaway or

    Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    0 Choctaw Unit 1B, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /32

    $202,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    63 Longview Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,653

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Langdon Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    63 Longview Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1369 Marie Harris Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      1369 Marie Harris Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

• /32

    $914,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,938 Sq Ft

    734 Ridgetop Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Come home to horse country. Located in Ridgetop Acres adjacent to the Big South Fork National Recreation Area containing 125,000 acres. This estate style setting consist of a large brick/vinyl home on 17.3 acres. Spacious rooms with up to 5 bedrooms/ 3 baths, formal dining room, study/office, finished room above the attached 2 car garage. Fully finished basement with full bathroom that can be

    Troy Gammon Southern Star Realty

    734 Ridgetop Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /14

    $256,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    136 Firefly Ct, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bart Neely Bestway Realty

    136 Firefly Ct, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Leatherwood Ford Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      13 Leatherwood Ford Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

• /5

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $26,224 per Acre

    0 Lot 526 Sun Branch Dr Unit 1207676, Jamestown, TN 38556

    2.86 Acres in the desirable Equestrian community of Spruce Creek Acres. This property has a beautiful rock wall/house, a creek and a seasonal waterfall. Plenty of room to clear for a home and barn. Ride from the property into the Big South fork. Build your dream home. Call today to schedule a showing

    Cindy Stedman Allardt Real Estate Association LLC

    0 Lot 526 Sun Branch Dr Unit 1207676, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /36

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    380 Dewey Burke Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,500

380 Dewey Burke Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1653 Riverton Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      1653 Riverton Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home