258

Recently Sold Homes in 56537

Section Image
  • /41

    $165,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1116 S Whitford St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,781

    Last Listing Agent Kris Telkamp Counselor Realty Inc of Alex

    1116 S Whitford St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /60

    $727,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    19504 County Highway 29, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,537

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Weinandt RE/MAX Dynamic Agents

    19504 County Highway 29, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /104

    $600,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2706 Lakewood Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,801

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pettit Trilogy Real Estate

    2706 Lakewood Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /2

    $560,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    24900 Wall Lake Point Cir, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,363

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    24900 Wall Lake Point Cir, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /65

    $325,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2207 Brookwood Ct, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,690

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pearson eXp Realty

    2207 Brookwood Ct, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /98

    $290,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    12912 160th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,367

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pearson eXp Realty

    12912 160th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /72

    $220,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    719 W 7th Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,630

    Last Listing Agent Brian Tjaden Trilogy Real Estate

    719 W 7th Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /70

    $435,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1421 Ironwood Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,292

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Gaustad Andrew Yaggie Real Estate

    1421 Ironwood Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /61

    $269,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    1112 S Mabelle Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,600

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Prischmann Flugstad Century 21 Atwood

    1112 S Mabelle Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /39

    $210,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    722 Northern Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,135

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Henderson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    722 Northern Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /64

    $467,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1823 Weyrens Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,907

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Yaggie Andrew Yaggie Real Estate

    1823 Weyrens Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /96

    $270,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    305 E Alcott Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,401

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    305 E Alcott Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /40

    $279,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    324 N Vine St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,643

324 N Vine St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /29

    $125,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    219 W Bancroft Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,697

    Last Listing Agent Laura Johnson Trilogy Real Estate

    219 W Bancroft Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /45

    $190,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    718 N Broadway, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,637

    Last Listing Agent David Weinrich The Edge Real Estate Company

    718 N Broadway, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    413 W Alcott Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,941

413 W Alcott Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /42

    $235,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    729 W Birch Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,522

    Last Listing Agent John Demuth Trilogy Real Estate

    729 W Birch Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /80

    $257,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    505 Northern Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,824

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    505 Northern Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /19

    $305,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1026 N Buse St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,972

    Last Listing Agent Sue Mohagen Mohagen Real Estate, Inc.

    1026 N Buse St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /52

    $219,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    815 W Stanton Ave Unit 1, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,500

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pearson eXp Realty

    815 W Stanton Ave Unit 1, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /69

    $263,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    426 W Cherry Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,539

426 W Cherry Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /44

    $145,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    504 E Fir Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,732

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    504 E Fir Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /53

    $234,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    926 N Aurdal Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,077

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Yaggie Andrew Yaggie Real Estate

    926 N Aurdal Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /167

    $345,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    21690 175th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,262

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Larson Beyond Realty

    21690 175th St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /49

    $230,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    619 N Broadway, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,494

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Chamberlain Trilogy Real Estate

    619 N Broadway, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /92

    $395,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1408 Ironwood Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,933

    Last Listing Agent Mark Stortroen Lakes Family Real Estate/Otter Tail Real Estate

    1408 Ironwood Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /88

    $340,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    29487 Riverview Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,265

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Kugler-Rich Trilogy Real Estate

    29487 Riverview Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /6

    $32,250 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3560 Scenic Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $48,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,077

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Larsen EXIT MN Lakes Realty

    3560 Scenic Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /108

    $480,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    29560 204th Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,756

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Fuhrman RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    29560 204th Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /50

    $205,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    620 W 7th Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,622

620 W 7th Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /34

    $175,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    516 W Lincoln Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,938

516 W Lincoln Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /16

    $85,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1222 N Lake St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,789

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Mogenson Central MN Realty LLC

    1222 N Lake St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /101

    $390,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    706 Woodland Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,335

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pearson eXp Realty

    706 Woodland Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /53

    $195,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    641 Spruce St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,832

641 Spruce St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /45

    $259,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    702 E Beech Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,119

702 E Beech Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /14

    $150,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    815 E Vernon Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,787

815 E Vernon Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /35

    $177,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    512 Spruce St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,316

512 Spruce St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /59

    $130,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    314 E Cecil Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,749

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    314 E Cecil Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /46

    $410,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1503 Opperman Bay Ct, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,938

1503 Opperman Bay Ct, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /48

    $370,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2814 Lakeview Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,391

2814 Lakeview Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home