258

Recently Sold Homes in 56537

Section Image
  • /7

    $154,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    630 E Highland Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,498

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Maanum Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors

    630 E Highland Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2402 Lakeview Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,023

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Struxness Prime Realty

    2402 Lakeview Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /5

    $604,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    23268 Oakview Heights Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,488

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Kugler-Rich Trilogy Real Estate

    23268 Oakview Heights Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /49

    $219,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1406 Hoot Lake Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,386

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Beyer Trilogy Real Estate

    1406 Hoot Lake Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /45

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    516 E Gustavus Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,483

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pettit Trilogy Real Estate

    516 E Gustavus Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /49

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    822 W Summit Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,431

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pearson eXp Realty

    822 W Summit Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /26

    $329,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    105 Andrew Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,809

    Last Listing Agent Sheryle Steinbring RE/MAX Results

    105 Andrew Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /55

    $313,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1034 E Mount Faith Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,346

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hanson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    1034 E Mount Faith Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /26

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    929 N Union Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,623

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Prischmann Flugstad Century 21 Atwood

    929 N Union Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /21

    $185,400

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    308 N Mill St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,552

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hagel Jeff Hagel

    308 N Mill St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /81

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1024 Circle Ln, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,268

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brekke eXp Realty

    1024 Circle Ln, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /34

    $168,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    218 E Alcott Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,907

218 E Alcott Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /91

    $587,350

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    31733 Glacial Ridge Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,118

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Carlson Trilogy Real Estate

    31733 Glacial Ridge Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /42

    $172,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    526 W Douglas Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,479

526 W Douglas Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /45

    $177,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    402 E Vasa Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,013

402 E Vasa Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /68

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    25234 Wall Lake Loop, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,743

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Yaggie Andrew Yaggie Real Estate

    25234 Wall Lake Loop, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /50

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    111 Laura Ln, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,916

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Schoon Trilogy Real Estate

    111 Laura Ln, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /2

    $199,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    924 E Summit Ave Unit 304, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,753

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    924 E Summit Ave Unit 304, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /37

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 06, 2025

    24744 Mound Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,127

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Mogenson Central MN Realty LLC

    24744 Mound Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /32

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    403 Spruce St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,018

    Last Listing Agent Denise Dougherty Edina Realty, Inc.

    403 Spruce St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /71

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    724 S Calvin St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,562

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Yaggie Andrew Yaggie Real Estate

    724 S Calvin St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /42

    $157,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    904 N Aurdal Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,000

    Last Listing Agent Luke Mostue Lakes Family Real Estate/Otter Tail Real Estate

    904 N Aurdal Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /22

    $26,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    31126 County 27 Hwy Unit 62, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Braun RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    31126 County 27 Hwy Unit 62, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /81

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1604 Somerset Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,862

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Chamberlain Trilogy Real Estate

    1604 Somerset Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /140

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1509 Opperman Bay Ct, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,538

    Last Listing Agent Brian Tjaden Trilogy Real Estate

    1509 Opperman Bay Ct, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /2

    $206,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    TBD Eagle Ridge Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • Land
    • 18.64 Acres
    • $11,052 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Fuhrman RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    TBD Eagle Ridge Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /26

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    916 E Highland Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,168

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brekke eXp Realty

    916 E Highland Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /22

    $317,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    24960 Wall Lake Point Cir, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,746

    Last Listing Agent Jack Chivers REMAX Lakes Region

    24960 Wall Lake Point Cir, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /2

    $805,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1110 W Douglas Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,123

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carlson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1110 W Douglas Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /48

    $274,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1502 Terrace Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,537

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Yaggie Andrew Yaggie Real Estate

    1502 Terrace Dr, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /49

    $314,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    906 S Martin St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,130

906 S Martin St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1709 S Cascade St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,828

1709 S Cascade St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /36

    $392,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1419 N Park St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,017

1419 N Park St, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /25

    $132,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    903 N Aurdal Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,487

    Last Listing Agent Sarah House Century 21 Atwood

    903 N Aurdal Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /23

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Xxxx Riverside Dr, Aurdal Township, MN 56537

    • Land
    • 3.69 Acres
    • $14,905 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 358 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Matchinsky Home Match Realty

    Xxxx Riverside Dr, Aurdal Township, MN 56537
  • /31

    $137,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    713 Friberg Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,986

    Last Listing Agent Laura Johnson Trilogy Real Estate

    713 Friberg Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /41

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    111 E Cherry Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,220

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Gaustad Andrew Yaggie Real Estate

    111 E Cherry Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /30

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    110 E Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,738

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Henderson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    110 E Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /74

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1115 Mitchell Place, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,971

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Armstrong RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1115 Mitchell Place, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  • /28

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    616 E Adolphus Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,597

    Last Listing Agent Brian Tjaden Trilogy Real Estate

    616 E Adolphus Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home