22,527

Homes in ZIP Code 45840

Section Image
  • /48

    $899,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    2551 Blanchard Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    Experience refined country living in this exceptional high-end property, perfectly blending luxury, space, and functionality. This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home welcomes you with an open-concept design, soaring 11-foot ceilings, and rich hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout the main living areas. The spacious layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary

    Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

    2551 Blanchard Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /3

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    705 Swing Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,623

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lear Key Realty

    705 Swing Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /22

      Est $163,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Rockwell Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      701 Rockwell Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanna Kolhoff Key Realty

  • /47

    $419,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    17024 E State Route 12, Findlay, OH 45840

    Peaceful Country Living on 3+ Acres! This charming 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and country charm. Beautifully landscaped and surrounded by open fields, this property provides plenty of room to relax, play, or garden. Step inside to find numerous updates throughout and a layout designed for easy living — whether you're hosting family gatherings or enjoying

    Lauren Heldman RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    17024 E State Route 12, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /30

    $389,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6339 Township Road 243, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,799

    Last Listing Agent Delilah Volsch BHHS Koehler Realty

    6339 Township Road 243, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /38

      Est $159,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Howard St, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      821 Howard St, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Sterling Coldwell Banker Flag City

  • /23

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    142 Clifton Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    Whether you're looking for your next home or a great investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes! This charming home offers a full bath on the main floor as well as primary bedroom for convenience. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms featuring abundant built-in storage, plus extra hallway storage to keep everything organized and out of sight. The spacious dining room

    Karen Brannan Coldwell Banker Flag City

    142 Clifton Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /24

    $186,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1025 Harmon St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,003

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mitchell The Danberry Co

    1025 Harmon St, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /41

      Est $232,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      849 S Cory St, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      849 S Cory St, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Knippen Key Realty

  • /97

    $550,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,086 Sq Ft

    835 S Main St, Findlay, OH 45840

    In the heart of historic South Main Street, where timeless architecture lines a storybook setting, stands a colonial estate of rare beauty and remarkable scale. With over 5,000 square feet of exquisitely crafted living space, this home is a celebration of heritage, elegance, and enduring craftsmanship. Every room offering a moment to pause, admire, and fall in love. From the moment you step

    Brittany Knippen Key Realty

    835 S Main St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    524 Defiance Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,866

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Shilling The Danberry Co

    524 Defiance Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /25

      Est $209,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Glen Rd, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1011 Glen Rd, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Steinman Key Realty

  • /3

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $105,806 per Acre

    0 County Road 220 Unit 10004663, Findlay, OH 45840

    One of three available buildable lots conveniently situated on North Main St. Utilities and water available at site. Zoned general commercial with building possibilities including strip mall, warehouse, retail, medical, or retail among others. These parcels are surrounded by medical, financial, retail, restaurants, recreation, and residential. Less than 3 miles from I-75 exit 161.

    James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 County Road 220 Unit 10004663, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /6

    $319,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    701 Red Fox Rd, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,908

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Martien The Property Collective

    701 Red Fox Rd, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /33

      Est $314,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Colt Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      820 Colt Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blaine Wells The Property Collective

  • /2

    $946,530

    • Land
    • 14.56 Acres
    • $65,009 per Acre

    0 Sheridan Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    Selling 2 parcels for a total of 14.56 acres. Parcel 610001016999 is also included. Zoned M2 for multifamily, high density. All utilities are at the street. The addresses of these parcels do not correspond to the actual location. Parcels are near the end of Bernard Ave. Agent owned.

    James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 Sheridan Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    9298 W State Route 12, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,124

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Fox BHHS Koehler Realty

    9298 W State Route 12, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /22

      Est $226,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Hillcrest Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      130 Hillcrest Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Whitaker Century 21 Sunway Realty-Ada

  • /3

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $152,458 per Acre

    0 County Road 220 Unit 10004661, Findlay, OH 45840

    One of three available buildable lots conveniently situated on North Main St on the corner of Northparke Dr. Utilities and water available at site. Zoned general commercial with building possibilities including strip mall, warehouse, retail, medical, or retail among others. These parcels are surrounded by medical, financial, retail, restaurants, recreation, and residential. Less than 3 miles from

    James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 County Road 220 Unit 10004661, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /34

    $208,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1808 Glenwood St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,523

    Last Listing Agent Blaine Wells The Property Collective

    1808 Glenwood St, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /36

      Est $201,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Ellis Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      200 Ellis Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Degnan Key Realty

  • /2

    $43,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $209,048 per Acre

    0 Viburnum Ct Unit 10002880, Findlay, OH 45840

    Residential building lot in the newest addition of Southridge. Great South-side location with easy highway and downtown access points. Curbs are in and lots will be ready to be built on shortly. Owner is a licensed Realtor.

    James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 Viburnum Ct Unit 10002880, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /16

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    420 Allen Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,326

    Last Listing Agent Susan Marshall BHHS Koehler Realty

    420 Allen Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /43

      Est $341,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      1166 Homestead Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1166 Homestead Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,400
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Char Simons The Danberry Co

  • /2

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $371,813 per Acre

    15329 E Us Route 224, Findlay, OH 45840

    Prime 1.412 acres of land zoned B3 commercial ready to build on. This listing includes 2 parcels - parcel 350001014222 includes .484 acres with house & parcel 350001015976 with .9372 acres of raw land.400 feet of frontage on one of Findlay's busiest traveled streets with and abundance of retail, business & residential nearby. House is occupied, so please do not disturb residence. Agent Owned.

    James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    15329 E Us Route 224, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /43

    $247,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2512 Villa W Unit 1A, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,607

    Last Listing Agent Cole Sonner Newlove Realty

    2512 Villa W Unit 1A, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /28

      Est $124,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Howard St, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      626 Howard St, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,500
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

  • /15

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    322 Midland Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is the perfect fit for a first-time buyer or anyone looking to downsize. Offering a comfortable and functional layout, the home provides just the right amount of space for easy living.

    Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

    322 Midland Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1010 Brenda Ct, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,633

    Last Listing Agent Sammie Brown Keller Williams Citywide

    1010 Brenda Ct, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /29

      Est $169,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      1519 Crystal Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      1519 Crystal Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Walker Keller Key Realty

  • /21

    $419,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    10613 Township Road 107, Findlay, OH 45840

    Absolutely stunning home. Completely remodeled top to bottom with full finished basement, doubling the size of the home. Everything is new! Gorgeous kitchen and a four-seasons room added to the back of the home. 4 bedrooms, 2 on the main floor and 2 upstairs. 3 full baths. Very spacious rooms on 3+ acres with outbuilding. Don't miss this one!

    Delilah Volsch BHHS Koehler Realty

    10613 Township Road 107, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /43

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1909 Jennifer Ln, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,934

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Knippen Key Realty

    1909 Jennifer Ln, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /49

      Est $217,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      1821 Payne Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1821 Payne Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,900
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walker Keller Key Realty

  • /18

    $899,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft

    11291 Township Road 227, Findlay, OH 45840

    Location, Location, Location. Immaculate one owner home on south ends 4 Mile square. Property has over 12.411 acres. Property has two parcels. Home sites on 7.221 which is 5 acres landscaped grass area and 2 acres of woods that sit in the rear of the property to the east. This has a beautiful pond fully stocked with fish and a beach area. Full bath off back door for easy access when outside or in

    Stephanie Goebel BHHS Koehler Realty

    11291 Township Road 227, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1133 Inverness Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,948

    Last Listing Agent Char Simons The Danberry Co

    1133 Inverness Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /16

      Est $128,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Edith Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      338 Edith Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Kent Harmony Realty Group

  • /30

    $198,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    410 Prentiss Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    Very well cared for 3-bedroom and 1 bathroom ranch with a one-car garage and large, fenced-in yard. This home is extremely well built and has a full-sized, partially finished basement! Great opportunity for a first time homebuyer.

    Delilah Volsch BHHS Koehler Realty

    410 Prentiss Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    630 Weatherby Ct, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,460

    Last Listing Agent Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

    630 Weatherby Ct, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /41

      Est $342,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Country Creek Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      808 Country Creek Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy From Key Realty

  • /49

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    1210 South St, Findlay, OH 45840

    Country lot, city living! 0.84 acres of landscaped bliss! This house has a lot of updates; roof 2012, replacement windows, vinyl siding, bonus walk up floored attic room above garage, and granite counter tops! All this on 4 lots!

    Wayne W Farthing The Danberry Co

    1210 South St, Findlay, OH 45840

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home