22,528

Homes in ZIP Code 45840

Section Image
    • /10

      Est $187,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Allen Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      219 Allen Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Alge The Property Collective

  • /37

    $220,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    815 Liberty St, Findlay, OH 45840

    This Fannie Mae property is completely updated inside and out, this spacious 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,932 sq ft of refreshed living space with timeless character. Built in 1880, it features a bright living area, formal dining room, an updated kitchen with an adjoining nook, and a convenient mudroom. Neutral paint, updated flooring, and modern fixtures create a clean, move-in-ready feel

    Roberta Buzzard, ABR Sluss Realty Company

    815 Liberty St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /31

    $148,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    534 Clinton Ct, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,875

    Last Listing Agent Char Simons The Danberry Co

    534 Clinton Ct, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /18

      Est $194,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Woodley Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      210 Woodley Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amie Hathaway The Danberry Co

  • /2

    $66,900

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $191,143 per Acre

    0 Rock Candy Rd Unit Lot 171, Findlay, OH 45840

    Beautiful new subdivision with many lots available to build your dream home. Located in a quiet, country setting on the westside of Findlay in the Van Buren school district. This new development is ready for you to build your home today. Some lots are partially wooded and some lots are set up for a walkout basement. Hurry before they disappear!

    James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 Rock Candy Rd Unit Lot 171, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /44

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8513 County Road 248, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,262

    Last Listing Agent Amy From Key Realty

    8513 County Road 248, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /23

      Est $159,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 Prentiss Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      527 Prentiss Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Busch Sam Switzer Realty LLC

  • /2

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 3.94 Acres
    • $20,056 per Acre

    0 Township Road 77, Findlay, OH 45840

    3.939 acres within City of Findlay for building single family homes. Rural setting within the city limits. Access to Findlay City water. Lot would need to have septic until City of Findlay extends sanitary service. Lots do have potential to have wetlands.

    James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 Township Road 77, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /3

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    412 Lima Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,226

    Last Listing Agent Monica Metzger BHHS Koehler Realty

    412 Lima Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /26

      Est $236,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      1434 Fostoria Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1434 Fostoria Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

  • /2

    $41,900

    • Land
    • 18,591 Sq Ft
    • $98,172 per Acre

    0 Waterford Way Lot 78 Unit 6089639, Findlay, OH 45840

    Live the life you've imagined in your newly built home on this beautiful corner lot. this large lot in the Villas at Red Hawk is simply waiting for you. Three payment options for golf course ownership. Set up your private showing of this beautiful lot today.

    Christina Corron BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 Waterford Way Lot 78 Unit 6089639, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /39

    $223,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1200 5th St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,045

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hanna RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    1200 5th St, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /50

      Est $841,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      8495 Lakewood Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8495 Lakewood Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $791,500
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Char Simons The Danberry Co

  • /55

    $415,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    2923 Gleneagle Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    Beautifully updated home located on the 15th hole of the Hillcrest Golf Course offering scenic views and a desirable setting. This property features a contemporary exterior with a modern farmhouse-style interior. The main level includes new flooring and a spacious living room with a wood-burning fireplace. An additional wood-burning fireplace is located in the upper-level family room, providing

    Cheryl Sterling Coldwell Banker Flag City

    2923 Gleneagle Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /35

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3300 Crosshill Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,278

    Last Listing Agent Charity Ritzler Key Realty

    3300 Crosshill Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /31

      Est $277,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Olive St, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      135 Olive St, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

  • /35

    $459,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    730 Parkview Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    Beautifully updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath home located in a desirable neighborhood with fantastic curb appeal! The open floor plan offers wonderful natural light throughout the spacious living room and dine-in kitchen, creating an inviting atmosphere perfect for everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms are located upstairs, including the owner's suite with private bath. The finished basement

    Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

    730 Parkview Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /33

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    828 Longmeadow Ln, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,518

    Last Listing Agent Amy From Key Realty

    828 Longmeadow Ln, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /41

      Est $488,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      3845 Forest Trail Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3845 Forest Trail Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Cole RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

  • /45

    $449,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    1314 White Birch Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    Located in a desirable Findlay neighborhood, 1314 White Birch offers the space and layout you've been waiting for. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open floor plan, a private office, and a generously sized primary suite with a large walk-in closet. The finished basement adds flexible living space for entertaining, relaxing, or working out. A fenced backyard and 3-car garage round out

    Nadia Barger Key Realty, LTD

    1314 White Birch Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home