15,022

Homes in ZIP Code 01420

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $629,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft

    3 Atlantic Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Welcome to 3 Atlantic Avenue! Owner occupied 2 family in an A+ location. Both units consists of 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, large kitchens, enclosed porches, hardwood floors and laundry in the basement. Separate utilities, 2nd floor has leased solar panels to keep your electric bills low, 1st floor has brand new natural gas furnace, 50 year shingle roof with a 40 year transferable warranty, close to

    Agent Photo

    Doug Tammelin

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    (351) 529-6318

    3 Atlantic Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /25

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    20 Temple St Unit 1, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    VACANT - NO LAUNDRY - STREET PARKING ONLY - FIRST & SECURITY REQUIRED. APPLY ON ZILLOW - PETS ON CASE BY CASE

    Agent Photo

    Mollie Reynolds

    A & E Realty Company, Inc.

    (351) 777-5655

    20 Temple St Unit 1, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /41

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    75 Snow St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,313

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bolduc Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    75 Snow St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /11

      Est $393,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Plymouth St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      211 Plymouth St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Morrison Tammy Morrison Real Estate

  • /2

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $666,250 per Acre

    0 Grand St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    0 Grand St, Fitchburg, MA 01420Approved Buildable Lot – By-Right Two-FamilyExceptional opportunity for investors, builders, and owner-occupants alike. This approved, buildable lot allows for a two-family residence by right, offering a streamlined path to development without the need for special permits.Whether you’re looking to build and hold for long-term rental income or occupy one unit while

    Agent Photo

    Team Valdez Mejia

    Keller Williams Realty

    (351) 222-8973

    0 Grand St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /30

    Starting at $1,494 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    62 Academy St Unit 1, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    ***Please note: all rents listed are subject to change and are based on IRS LIHTC Income Limits for the current year. Rent amounts will change for 2025 and may or may not include utility allowances and deductions. ***Fitchburg Arts Community is a new affordable and workforce, artist housing development located in Fitchburg, MA. Fitchburg Arts Community offers studio, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom

    The Fitchburg Arts Community

    (978) 829-6105

    62 Academy St Unit 1, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /23

    $231,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1220 Water St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,025

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Bowse-Hatfield Alpha Real Estate

    1220 Water St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /42

      Est $664,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Central Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      117 Central Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lynch Better Living Real Estate, LLC

  • /17

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft

    40 Pelham Dr, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Set at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and surrounded by mature trees, 40 Pelham Drive offers a sense of privacy and space rarely found at this price point. The home sits on a generous lot with an expansive yard and rear deck. Inside you'll find a spacious living area anchored by a fireplace, a separate dining room and adjacent breakfast nook, while a loft area adds versatility, ideal for a home

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Neveux

    Cote Partners Realty LLC

    (351) 200-8776

    40 Pelham Dr, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /36

    Starting at $1,725 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    115 Crestview Ln, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Meadowbrook Village welcomes you to your new home! Our spacious one, two, and three bedroom apartments are set on 31 beautiful acres that are professionally landscaped. Townhouse style living is here. The kitchens are fully-applianced with refrigerator, gas stove, dishwasher and disposal. Heat, hot water, and gas for the stove are included. And wait till you see the generous closet space! We have

    Meadowbrook Village

    (978) 464-8739

    115 Crestview Ln, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /41

    $699,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    790 High Rock Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,895

    Last Listing Agent Cory Gracie LAER Realty Partners

    790 High Rock Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /34

      Est $492,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      178-180 Blossom St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      178-180 Blossom St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harold Mateo RSC Global Realty

  • /41

    $599,900

    Open Sat 11:30AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    111 Seneca St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Welcome home to this spacious and well-maintained property offering 2,396 square feet of living area, 3 bedrooms, and 2 full bathrooms in a convenient Fitchburg location. The home features a massive primary bedroom, providing a comfortable and private retreat, along with generously sized additional bedrooms. The updated kitchen, equipped with granite counter tops and SS appliances, boasts a

    Agent Photo

    Benjamin Roy

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    (351) 208-2385

    111 Seneca St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /40

    Starting at $1,510 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    10 Main St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Nestled in the heart of downtown Fitchburg, Moran Square Apartments blend history, comfort, and modern elegance into the perfect love story with your city. Each home—whether a cozy studio or a spacious three-bedroom—welcomes you with sleek finishes, warm light, and the promise of everyday ease. Just steps from the rail station, shops, and entertainment, life here flows effortlessly between

    Moran Square

    (978) 503-3174

    10 Main St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /16

    $1,730,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    15-25 Lunenburg St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 15 Beds
    • 15 Baths
    • 13,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Tammelin Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    15-25 Lunenburg St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /39

      Est $509,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      15-17 Washington St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      15-17 Washington St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Alvarenga Property Investors & Advisors, LLC

  • /19

    $370,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    51 Sawmill Pond Rd Unit 51, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Welcome to this beautiful end-unit townhouse at Sawmill Pond Condominium, part of a small and well-maintained community. The open-concept first floor features a spacious kitchen, dining, and living area with a cozy gas fireplace, a convenient half bath, and an enclosed three-season porch—perfect for relaxing. Upstairs, you’ll find a primary bedroom with a large closet, a second bedroom, and a

    Stephanie Pandiscio Foster-Healey Real Estate

    51 Sawmill Pond Rd Unit 51, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /20

    Starting at $1,269 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1 Oak Hill Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    The Anwelt Heritage Apartments transform a riverside mill into New England's first eco-friendly affordable senior housing community.In keeping with sound environmental principles, the 86 mixed-income residences are efficiently heated and cooled by geothermal exchange - using the earth's safe, renewable energy instead of expensive fossil fuels.The building features a landscaped

    Anwelt Heritage - A 55+ Community

    (978) 878-5655

    1 Oak Hill Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /33

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4 Orange St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Rowland Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    4 Orange St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      79-81 Bemis Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      79-81 Bemis Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Beaudoin Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /38

    $994,900

    $155K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,449 Sq Ft

    122 Laurel St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Completely renovated in 2017, this well-maintained 6-family offers turnkey convenience with a full sprinkler system, radio box tied into the fire dept., (6) individual Rinnai on-demand heat and hot water units, updated electrical with separate meters plus a common meter, (6) gas meters, updated plumbing, thermal pane windows, and updated insulation. Each spacious apartment features renovated

    Matthew Straight Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    122 Laurel St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /20

    Starting at $2,399

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1428 Main St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Choose from 1, 2, 3 bedroom apartment styles with hints of historical features and turn of the century architecture woven throughout. Yarn Works breathes new life into the historic Nockege River Mill Building, formally home to the Fitchburg Yarn Company. Located in Fitchburg, MA, a New England town with easy access to major roadways including 495, Route 2 and just a short drive to New Hampshire,

    Yarn Works

    (978) 718-6573

    1428 Main St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $364,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    307 Boutelle St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,330

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Turner Kerry Landry

    307 Boutelle St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /24

      Est $564,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Congress St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      15 Congress St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Straight Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /25

    $550,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    80 Highland Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Completely renovated 2022. This stunning home offers all the modern conveniences today's buyers expect. Hardwood throughout except kitchen and baths. Every room in the house offers ample space starting with the gorgeous kitchen. The modern ceramic time plank flooring, oversized island with quartz counter top, pendant and recessed lighting and a large walk-in pantry. Step down into the fireplaced

    Maryanne Hardy Foster-Healey Real Estate

    80 Highland Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /20

    Starting at $1,300 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    245 River St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    RIVERSIDE COMMONS is located at 245 River Street in Fitchburg, MA. and features 186 residential apartment and approximately 16,000 square feet of commercial space including an opportunity for a restaurant. The apartments range in size from 700 SF to 1800SF with 33 one bedroom, 132 two bedroom and 21 three bedroom units. Our beautiful apartment homes feature gorgeous detailing throughout. One,

    Riverside Commons

    (978) 718-4240

    245 River St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /36

    $462,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    126 Saddlebred Rd Unit 63BB, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,908

    Last Listing Agent Jane Fortier LAER Realty Partners

    126 Saddlebred Rd Unit 63BB, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /33

      Est $571,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      479 Water St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      479 Water St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Esther Summersett Hadassah Homes, Inc.

  • /35

    $445,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    130 Whittemore St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Charming Cape-style home with extensive updates throughout! Major improvements include roof with solar (2022), windows (2014), electrical and mini splits (2013), and more. Set on a quiet, less-traveled street, this property features a beautifully landscaped yard with stone walls, 5-zone irrigation, composite deck, water feature, fire pit, raised garden beds, and oversized shed—perfect for outdoor

    Paula Valente Real Estate Exchange

    130 Whittemore St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /7

    $1,895 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    205 Rollstone St Unit 2R, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Property Id: 2497183Recently renovated large 2 Bedroom 2nd floor apartment. Granite counters, hardwood floors, eat in kitchen, new appliances, new cabinets, new bath, new electrical throughout, new windows, and insulation in entire building updated. Nice Outside Deck. Owner pays for Hot Water, Tenant pays for Gas Heat and Electric.

    (978) 696-8564

    205 Rollstone St Unit 2R, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /30

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    206 Highland Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,057

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Diaz Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    206 Highland Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Madison St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 10 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      119 Madison St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Pena Pena Realty Corporation

  • /42

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft

    90 Mechanic St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    HUGE 4 bedroom Colonial with modern touches along with timeless charm abounds in this 3,550 sq ft home! The expansive kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash,recessed lights, pendant lights & tile flooring.The generous layout includes a breakfast bar/island that is ideal for entertaining. Inviting & bright formal dining room,living room & additional family room all with

    Kelle O'Keefe Keller Williams Realty North Central

    90 Mechanic St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /9

    $1,650 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    14 Beacon St Unit 2, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Property Id: 17635161st Floor, 1 Bedroom Apartment with hard wood floors in great neighborhood. Nice yard. Off-Street Parking. Walk to Fitchburg Center and Train Station. Heat, Electric and Hot Water included in rent. Pet Friendly Landlord (additional fees may apply). This is a NON-SMOKING building. 1st, Last and Security Required. It's a nice, quiet building. As a courtesy to our

    (978) 969-9645

    14 Beacon St Unit 2, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /37

    $468,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    559 Milk St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,839

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Perrine Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    559 Milk St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Cedar St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      127 Cedar St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roberto Fernandez Home Shop Properties, Inc.

  • /42

    $495,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft

    224 Blossom St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Welcome to 224 Blossom St in Fitchburg — a beautifully maintained home that combines timeless character with key modern updates.Step through the grand front entrance and be greeted by a striking staircase that sets the tone for this inviting home. To the right, you’ll find a spacious dining room perfect for gatherings, flowing into a charming original kitchen filled with character, generous

    Walquiria Leguisamon Return Realty Group, Inc.

    224 Blossom St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /11

    $850 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1 Brigham Park, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Property Id: 2487532Se Renta habitación $850 . Room for Rent $850. Para mas información contactarme al .For more information

    (978) 736-6173

    1 Brigham Park, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /41

    $475,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    73-75 Nashua St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gamberdella Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    73-75 Nashua St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /41

      Est $708,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Prospect St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 9 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 8,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      84 Prospect St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Carbone Central Mass Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home