3,091

Homes in ZIP Code 01469

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $514,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    1 Depot Street Extension Unit 5, Townsend, MA 01469

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in these beautifully crafted new construction townhomes, designed exclusively for adults 55 and over. Each custom-built single-level home combines modern finishes with low-maintenance living, allowing you to enjoy more of what matters most. Situated in a peaceful, well-maintained community, these townhouses feature open-concept layouts

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Tully

    Symphony Properties

    (978) 540-8435

    1 Depot Street Extension Unit 5, Townsend, MA 01469
  • /11

    $1,500 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    56 Fitchburg Rd Unit 536, Townsend, MA 01469

    Property Id: 12594781 Bedroom condo with 1 bath residing on the second floor. Kitchen includes microwave, dishwasher, range, frig and granite counter tops. Rent includes heat and hot water. We have 4 full time staff on site that takes care of all maintenance issues, with 2 of them physically living on site to take care of off hours problems. To take a look at our unit, just come to site

    (978) 523-2451

    56 Fitchburg Rd Unit 536, Townsend, MA 01469
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    10 Stearns Ave, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen Lane Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    10 Stearns Ave, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /42

      Est $655,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Barker Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      85 Barker Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Jordan Keller Williams Gateway Realty

  • /35

    $509,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    1 Depot Street Extension Unit 4, Townsend, MA 01469

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in these beautifully crafted new construction townhomes, designed exclusively for adults 55 and over. Each custom-built single-level home combines modern finishes with low-maintenance living, allowing you to enjoy more of what matters most.Situated in a peaceful, well-maintained community, these townhouses feature open-concept layouts

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Tully

    Symphony Properties

    (978) 440-3203

    1 Depot Street Extension Unit 4, Townsend, MA 01469
  • /3

    $1,700 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    40 Fitchburg Rd Unit 302, Townsend, MA 01469

    Property Id: 10467212 Bedrooms condo with 1 bath residing on the second floor. Kitchen includes microwave, dishwasher, range, frig and granite counter tops. Rent includes heat and hot water. We have 4 full time staff on site that takes care of all maintenance issues, with 2 of them physically living on site to take care of off hours problems. To take a look at our unit, just come to site

    (978) 755-4487

    40 Fitchburg Rd Unit 302, Townsend, MA 01469
  • /42

    $402,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8 Smith St, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,962

    Last Listing Agent Laura Shifrin Townsend Center Realty

    8 Smith St, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /36

      Est $604,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      168 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCune Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /26

    $565,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    1 Depot Street Extension Unit 1, Townsend, MA 01469

    Welcome to easy, elegant living in this beautifully crafted 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-level home located within a quiet, five-unit, 55+ community. This custom-built residence offers thoughtful design, quality finishes, and low-maintenance living in a peaceful, well-kept neighborhood. The home’s charming exterior features durable vinyl siding complemented by a stone accent façade, creating warm

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Tully

    Symphony Properties

    (978) 953-2421

    1 Depot Street Extension Unit 1, Townsend, MA 01469
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    20 Spaulding St Unit B, Townsend, MA 01469

    Live in the country and still have access to MA & NH border cities or towns. This 2 bedroom third floor unit has a 15x13 living room area adjacent to the eat in kitchen which faces the common land yard area. This apartment is on the top floor of a small 6 unit building that is part of a 3 building complex located near Route 119. Kitchen has an electric stove, refrigerator, ample cabinetry as well

    Pat Bagni-Latimer MA Real Estate Center

    20 Spaulding St Unit B, Townsend, MA 01469
  • /34

    $526,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    64 Ash St, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,070

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Crandall Compass

    64 Ash St, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /42

      Est $695,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Wallace Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      235 Wallace Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Schouler Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $749,900

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23.38 Acres
    • $32,074 per Acre

    0 Brookline St, Townsend, MA 01469

    Twenty-three acres plus of natural beauty, inviting a new owner to transform it into a mini subdivision of 5 lots, which are shown on a conceptual plan (attached) prepared by a licensed engineering firm. Situated on the westerly side of Route 13 heading towards Brookline, NH, this acreage is available for someone who has vision and excitement to pursue a new venture! Three parcels are included:

    Agent Photo

    Faun MacDonald

    Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    (978) 644-6068

    0 Brookline St, Townsend, MA 01469
  • /28

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    108 Fitchburg Rd Unit A, Townsend, MA 01469

    Welcome to effortless single-level living in this beautifully designed brand-new condo, where style, comfort, & functionality come together seamlessly. Thoughtfully laid out with an open-concept design, this home is filled with natural light & features stunning engineered wood flooring throughout. The bright & inviting kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a spacious island, stylish

    Kayla Nault Central Mass Real Estate

    108 Fitchburg Rd Unit A, Townsend, MA 01469
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5 Turnpike Rd Unit 229, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,466

    Last Listing Agent Colette Leon Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    5 Turnpike Rd Unit 229, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /32

      Est $579,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Island Rd, Lunenburg, MA 01462

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      158 Island Rd, Lunenburg, MA 01462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Sinton Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

  • /5

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $15,625 per Acre

    Lot 10 Christian Cir, Townsend, MA 01469

    Rare opportunity: Nearly 2 acres of private land in Townsend with direct access to nature’s best. This lot is a blank canvas for your next workshop, storage barn, or recreational getaway—think garden plots, four-season play, or a peaceful escape from the everyday. Wetlands preserve your privacy—no homes built nearby, just the sound of birds and wind in the trees. Town approval allows for

    Scott Simpson Century 21 North East

    Lot 10 Christian Cir, Townsend, MA 01469
  • /42

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8 Lois Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,895

    Last Listing Agent Gunilla Rubino Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    8 Lois Ln, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /33

      Est $501,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Capricorn Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5 Capricorn Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Tammelin Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /9

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $73,991 per Acre

    2 W Meadow Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

    Build your dream home on this beautiful parcel of 2.23 acre lot abutting conservation land, offering added privacy and a peaceful natural setting. With a septic design already in hand, you’re one step closer to making your vision a reality. Enjoy the benefits of a serene location while still being within easy reach of local amenities. A rare opportunity to own land with both convenience and

    Jen Lane Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    2 W Meadow Rd, Townsend, MA 01469
  • /34

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    94 Haynes Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,498

    Last Listing Agent Blood Team Realty Group Keller Williams Realty - Merrimack

    94 Haynes Rd, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /42

      Est $652,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Ponderosa Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      17 Ponderosa Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

• /41

    $594,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    64 Meadow Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

    Discover this timeless colonial gem nestled on almost 6 acres in Townsend, MA. Built in 1815 and rich in New England character, this spacious home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an impressive 2,824?sq?ft of living space. As you step inside, the warmth of vintage wide pine floors greets you throughout. With five fireplaces, including an oversized one anchoring the expansive great room, this

    Locke Haman Cohn & Company

    64 Meadow Rd, Townsend, MA 01469
  • /42

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    134 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,918

    Last Listing Agent Lana Kopsala Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    134 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /33

      Est $481,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Ash St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      87 Ash St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenepher Spencer Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

  • /35

    $579,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    21 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

    Open House CANCELED" Presenting a distinguished single-family residence, 21 Emery Rd in Townsend, a meticulously crafted and completely remodeled (2024). 1920 square feet of living space. This home offers a unique blend of established charm and functional design. The residence features three well-proportioned bedrooms, remodeled kitchen w granite counters, hardwood floors throughout, beautiful

    Jon Crandall LAER Realty Partners

    21 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469
  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7 Squannacook Terrace, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,841

    Last Listing Agent Joan Denaro RE/MAX Partners

    7 Squannacook Terrace, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /8

      Est $423,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Virgo Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3 Virgo Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Jusseaume Laer Realty

  • /25

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    184 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

    This fully renovated ranch offers easy one-level living with 3 comfortable bedrooms and plenty of natural light throughout. The updated eat-in kitchen provides a great space for everyday meals and gathering with friends and family. A welcoming front entry and newer windows add to the home’s efficiency. The walkout basement offers a blank canvas for additional living space with convenient access

    Linda Roy Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    184 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469
  • /28

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    209 Mason Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,513

209 Mason Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474
    • /31

      Est $559,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Maplewood Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      76 Maplewood Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Dillon LAER Realty Partners

  • /29

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    87 Turnpike Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

    Great opportunity for affordable living in a cozy mobile home situated on 1 acre of land. This home is NOT in a park, therefore, NO outrageous park fees and NO HOA fees. Many updates include new furnace and oil tank as of January 2026. This home features an upgraded 200amp circuit breaker, vinyl windows and eat-in kitchen. The large enclosed porch adds a great amount of storage, not to mention

    Gus Cutrona Central Mass Real Estate

    87 Turnpike Rd, Townsend, MA 01469
  • /14

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,329

    Last Listing Agent James DAgostino Keller Williams Realty North Central

    1 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /19

      Est $427,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Maplewood Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      56 Maplewood Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Niles Busler Squanicook Associates Real Estate

  • /40

    $699,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    8 South St, Townsend, MA 01469

    *MOTIVATED SELLER* Here's Your Chance to live alongside THE SQUANNACOOK RIVER at HISTORIC TOWNSEND HARBOR! Lovingly maintained inside & out. This New England charmer is beautifully set on 1.7 ACRE manicured grounds with Gazebo and expansive lawn ideal for pets and play-space. Tremendous curb appeal with impressive classic style and its twin end-chimney & hip-roof design. Updated features include

    Linda Bourgeois Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    8 South St, Townsend, MA 01469
  • /38

    $338,250

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1 Lois Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,673

    Last Listing Agent Louise Knight eXp Realty

    1 Lois Ln, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /33

      Est $471,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Virgo Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      9 Virgo Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Lyons Blue Point Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    321 Townsend Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

    Set on a sprawling 9-acre parcel, this classic Cape offers a rare opportunity to create something truly special. A true diamond in the rough, the home is ready for your vision and sweat equity to bring it back to life. A new septic system is already in place, providing a strong starting point for future improvements. Inside, the property is in need of significant TLC, and the condition of the

    Kayla Nault Central Mass Real Estate

    321 Townsend Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469
  • /40

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    12 Scorpio Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,611

    Last Listing Agent The Knox Real Estate Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    12 Scorpio Ln, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /26

      Est $486,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Chestnut Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      15 Chestnut Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Olivera Keller Williams Realty North Central

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home