3,091

Homes in ZIP Code 01469

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $541,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Coppersmith Way, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3 Coppersmith Way, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sadie Guichard EXIT Assurance Realty

    • /42

      Est $718,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 S Row Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      170 S Row Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blood Team Realty Group Keller Williams Realty - Merrimack

    • /41

      Est $602,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      66 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Ordile Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /40

      Est $528,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      59 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MetroWest Realty Team

    • /42

      Est $656,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Gilchrist Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      55 Gilchrist Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

• /42

      Est $626,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Gilchrist Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      40 Gilchrist Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

• /26

      Est $531,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Warren Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      192 Warren Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenepher Spencer Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    • /27

      Est $580,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Turnpike Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      85 Turnpike Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Silvana Martin-Morillo Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin

    • /31

      Est $462,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Barker Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      22 Barker Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,230
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Favreau Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    • /16

      Est $369,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Barker Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      20 Barker Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jen Lane Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    • /42

      Est $582,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Turnpike Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      86 Turnpike Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

• /42

      Est $362,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Elm Cir, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      19 Elm Cir, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Silver Key Homes Silver Key Homes Realty

    • /42

      Est $442,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Elm Cir, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      31 Elm Cir, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Geraway Keller Williams Pinnacle Central

    • /38

      Est $449,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Blood Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      10 Blood Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gamberdella Team Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /19

      Est $548,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Worcester Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1716
      41 Worcester Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Rexford Prospective Realty INC

    • /40

      Est $504,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Pheasant Ridge Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10 Pheasant Ridge Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Baliestiero Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    • /42

      Est $442,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Woodland Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      13 Woodland Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Shifrin Townsend Center Realty

    • /22

      Est $447,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      9 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharife Choate Cameron Prestige, LLC

    • /25

      Est $416,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      29 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent North Point Home Group Compass

    • /40

      Est $528,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      36 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $538,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike MacDonald Better Living Real Estate, LLC

    • /9

      Est $432,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      99 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annemarie LaTulip Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    • /18

      Est $358,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      105 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Zur Attias Team The Attias Group, LLC

    • /22

      Est $501,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      158 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Reidy Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /41

      Est $917,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Tyler Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      79 Tyler Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $864,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison ludwig Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    • /42

      Est $693,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Tyler Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      51 Tyler Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debi Malone Laer Realty

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Fitchburg Rd Unit 3, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      94 Fitchburg Rd Unit 3, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $399/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cramb Laer Realty

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Fitchburg Rd Unit 2, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      94 Fitchburg Rd Unit 2, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $357/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cramb Laer Realty

    • /22

      Est $168,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Turnpike Rd Unit 219, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5 Turnpike Rd Unit 219, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Shifrin Townsend Center Realty

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 Bayberry Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Lot 3 Bayberry Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Albert Laer Realty

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Bayberry Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Lot 1 Bayberry Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Albert Laer Realty

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Brookline St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      87 Brookline St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tia Cramb Laer Realty

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Mason Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1780
      146 Mason Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent St. Martin Team Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    • /41

      Est $813,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Warren Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      158 Warren Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

• /12

      Est $547,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      201R Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      201R Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Sodano Sodano Real Estate

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Fitchburg Rd Unit 1, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      94 Fitchburg Rd Unit 1, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $399/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cramb Laer Realty

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Barnaby Way, Brookline, NH 03033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3 Barnaby Way, Brookline, NH 03033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,900
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kieran Meehan Barrett Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bayberry Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      0 Bayberry Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Albert Laer Realty

    • /41

      Est $572,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      178 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Bursey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem

    • /15

      Est $103,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Turnpike Rd Unit 214, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5 Turnpike Rd Unit 214, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zenaide Swenson ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group

    • /30

      Est $603,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Haynes Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      96 Haynes Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Perrine Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home