14,987

Fitchburg, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $374,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Norwood St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      67 Norwood St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Walsh Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /42

    $630,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    230 Kimball St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lopez Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    230 Kimball St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /42

      Est $617,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 John Fitch Hwy, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1300 John Fitch Hwy, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Baril Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /29

    $224,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    46 Jackson Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,881

    Last Listing Agent Heather Furfari RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    46 Jackson Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /37

      Est $456,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Will Thompson Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      54 Will Thompson Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Bakaysa Morphy Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /34

    $378,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    35 Bernadette St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,394

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kihiko Lowell Real Estate Experts

    35 Bernadette St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /40

      Est $687,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Lyric Ln, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      34 Lyric Ln, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Pelletier Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /9

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    19 Boutelle St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,767

    Last Listing Agent Luis Torres RE/MAX Prof Associates

    19 Boutelle St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /42

      Est $541,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Will Thompson Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      134 Will Thompson Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Lungarini Ocean's Edge Real Estate

  • /42

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    33-35 Omena Place, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Straight Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    33-35 Omena Place, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /41

      Est $406,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Mechanic St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      528 Mechanic St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Rogers Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /23

    $502,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    87 Summer St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,768

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ledo Pena Realty Corporation

    87 Summer St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /35

      Est $451,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Whittemore St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      93 Whittemore St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Beaudoin Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /40

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    200-202 Marshall St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

200-202 Marshall St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /17

      Est $343,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Whittemore St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      80 Whittemore St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Solis Foster-Healey Real Estate

  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    10 Mountain Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,486

10 Mountain Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /23

      Est $360,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Whittemore St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      54 Whittemore St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Arbour Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /37

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    168 Lunenburg St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 12 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,020

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Miranda Nixon Realty Inc.

    168 Lunenburg St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /11

      Est $412,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Blossom St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      715 Blossom St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Tammelin Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    35 Federal St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,347

    Last Listing Agent Chad King Prospective Realty INC

    35 Federal St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /36

      Est $375,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Blossom St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      714 Blossom St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $278/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Costa Diaz Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    59 Mallard Dr, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,114

    Last Listing Agent James Gattuso Mayflower Realty Group

    59 Mallard Dr, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /25

      Est $387,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Marshall St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      336 Marshall St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $368/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Thompson Thompson Real Estate Advisors, LLC

  • /42

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    22 Berkshire St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,961

    Last Listing Agent Paula O'Brien Century 21 North East

    22 Berkshire St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /29

      Est $385,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Marshall Dr, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      24 Marshall Dr, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Hodgdon William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /38

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    187 Ashby State Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,730

    Last Listing Agent Timea Godor LAER Realty Partners

    187 Ashby State Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /41

      Est $535,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Pearl Hill Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      193 Pearl Hill Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Rexford Prospective Realty INC

  • /42

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    156 Belmont St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,076

    Last Listing Agent Christine Russo Champa Realty, Inc.

    156 Belmont St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /36

      Est $659,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Juniper Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      15 Juniper Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Olivera Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /38

    $463,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    46 Maple St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,196

    Last Listing Agent Sara Garcia Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    46 Maple St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /34

      Est $371,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      579 Townsend St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      579 Townsend St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corrie Ann Carbone-Patricelli Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /22

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    62 Sheridan St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esteban Pepin eXp Realty

    62 Sheridan St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /31

      Est $656,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Skyview Dr, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      47 Skyview Dr, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hongyan Sun Stonebridge Realty

  • /33

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    887 High Rock Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,301

    Last Listing Agent Barrie Naji Real Broker MA, LLC

    887 High Rock Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /20

      Est $440,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Charlton St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      77 Charlton St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $417/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Healey Foster-Healey Real Estate

  • /14

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    94 Fitch Hill Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,056

    Last Listing Agent JOHN SNYDER Redfin Corp.

    94 Fitch Hill Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /31

      Est $406,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Charlton St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      106 Charlton St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Forsythe Century 21 Your Way

  • /23

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    50 Frankfort St Unit 2, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,612

    Last Listing Agent Lily Dumont Realty One Group Next Level

    50 Frankfort St Unit 2, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /37

      Est $456,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      683 Pearl St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      683 Pearl St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Mercauto Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /28

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    23 Marshall Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,482

    Last Listing Agent Karen Shattuck Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    23 Marshall Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home