14,987

Fitchburg, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    312 Boutelle St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,402

    Last Listing Agent Team ROVI Real Broker MA, LLC

    312 Boutelle St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /42

      Est $608,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Richardson Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      358 Richardson Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,500
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rawson StartPoint Realty

  • /2

    $610,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft

    343 South St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Spacious and meticulously maintained home showcases a stunning custom-designed kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a sun-filled dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout the home, adding warmth and elegance. The first floor offers a bright and inviting living room, a generously sized bedroom, and a full

    Marilene Araujo United Brokers

    343 South St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    53-55 Marion St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Howe Bourgeois Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    53-55 Marion St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /41

      Est $532,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Fisher Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      150 Fisher Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,900
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Beaudoin Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /3

    $385,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $1,069,444 per Acre

    520 Main St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Former Johnsonia Hotel lot in the heart of Main Street Fitchburg, MA with so many possibilities in this ever evolving, bustling city! No set back or height requirements; located in an Opportunity Zone--bring your next venture to this transformed downtown.....right next to a large public parking garage, minutes to the train/bus station, Fitchburg State University and a TON of new residential

    Tracy Sladen LAER Realty Partners

    520 Main St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /20

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    535 South St Unit 3-3C, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,392

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pandiscio Foster-Healey Real Estate

    535 South St Unit 3-3C, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /42

      Est $638,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Ashburnham Hill Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      909 Ashburnham Hill Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

• /8

    $380,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $76,000 per Acre

    Lot 3 Fairmount St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Incredible opportunity to purchase an approved development site consisting of three duplexes and a single-family home. Utilities including gas, electric, and water are available at the street. Conditional approvals, site development plans, grading layouts, and construction details are all completed and ready.

    Sylvia Makarios Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    Lot 3 Fairmount St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    537 Milk St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,676

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pinto

    537 Milk St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /32

      Est $390,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Williams Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      500 Williams Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas Berthet-Garcia Property Investors & Advisors, LLC

  • /28

    $259,777

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    108-R Pratt St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    1870 Modernized & Cozy 3 Bedroom Bungalow Home on a Deadend Street!! Newish Roof! Low Maintenance Vinyl Siding, Gorgeous Brazilian Cherry Floors throughout 1st Floor! Large Eat-in Kitchen with Corian Countertops, Hookups for a Stackable Washer and Electric Dryer, Newly Renovated Full Bathroom, Plenty of Storage, Over-sized Master Bedroom with Walk-in Closet! Enclosed Back Porch overlooking nice

    Carl Bletzer Bletzer Realty

    108-R Pratt St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /16

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    194 Highland Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,822

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Schuster True North Boston Realty LLC

    194 Highland Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /35

      Est $675,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Ashburnham Hill Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      920 Ashburnham Hill Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Howe Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /39

    $699,999

    Open Sat 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,495 Sq Ft

    34 Jeffrey St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    It’s like two houses in one! Perfect for in-laws or extended family. Beautiful colonial with an attached addition. The versatile layout offers plenty of space with two first-floor bedrooms and a bath featuring dual sinks, shower, and oversized tub. There’s a game/family room, first-floor laundry, and hardwood flooring. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar/island and French doors to the deck

    Julia Cotter Golden Key Realty, LLC

    34 Jeffrey St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $880,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    128 Warner Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,057

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Roberts Four Columns Realty, LLC

    128 Warner Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /40

      Est $483,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      1345 Rindge Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1345 Rindge Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Caves Concept Properties

  • /14

    $350,000

    $52K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    64 Loiselle Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Diamond in the rough! Bring your vision and sweat equity to restore this home to its full potential. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers a fantastic opportunity for investors or buyers looking to customize their own space. Featuring a 2-car garage and located in a desirable neighborhood, this home has great bones and endless possibilities for renovation and improvement. With the right updates,

    Jen Lane Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    64 Loiselle Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /39

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    441 Water St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,869

    Last Listing Agent Amber Martin Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    441 Water St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /27

      Est $535,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Bilotta Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      53 Bilotta Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /36

    $678,675

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,564 Sq Ft

    156 Summer St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    LOVELY 3 FAMILY IN DESIRABLE LOCATION. This antique home has ideal owner occupied amenities 1st floor could rent for $2600 per month, 1860 sq ft apartment, has a 2 person jacuzzi. 1st floor has lovely cherry kitchen cabinets and tile floor. Master bedroom has a full bath. 2nd bedroom has a walk in closet. Living room with fireplace. Family room with built-in cabinet, Full bath with shower and

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    156 Summer St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    88 Ashburnham St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,977

    Last Listing Agent Hector Cocar Skylimit Real Estate LLC

    88 Ashburnham St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /24

      Est $596,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Bilotta Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      68 Bilotta Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $320/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Lajoie Real Estate Exchange

  • /14

    $699,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft

    29 Mount Vernon St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    AMAZING income property in great condition. property has been recently renovated featuring newer kitchens and baths. unit one has 1 bedroom apt, unit 2 has 3 bedrooms, great lay out good size bedrooms, hardwood floors. unit 3 is a duplex 2 levels 5 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms. large Bedrooms newer kitchen. parking for 4 cars. great cash cow property for investor or owner occupy.

    Arquimides Chinchilla Perlera Real Estate

    29 Mount Vernon St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /41

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    13 Gardner St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,260

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Pelletier Keller Williams Realty North Central

    13 Gardner St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /32

      Est $563,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Bilotta Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      76 Bilotta Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alberto Fiore Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /3

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 20.35 Acres
    • $14,005 per Acre

    0 Arn-How Farm Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    ATTENTION BUILDERS, HOME OWNERS AND LAND DEVELOPERS HERE'S RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THIS 20 ACRE LOT IN BEAUTIFUL ARNHOW FARM ROAD! This lot is located toward the end of Arnhow Road with lots of privacy and little traffic. The possibilities of what can be done with the unique and desirable lot are endless. Bordering Ashby and next to Fitchburg High School this is a great opportunity!

    Michael Juarez Weichert REALTORS®, Hope & Associates

    0 Arn-How Farm Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /16

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    239 Bridle Cross Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,290

    Last Listing Agent Jean Rogers LAER Realty Partners

    239 Bridle Cross Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /37

      Est $720,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Cortland Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      55 Cortland Ave, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Champa Champa Realty, Inc.

  • /9

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 1.91 Acres
    • $89,005 per Acre

    910 Fisher Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Searching for the perfect lot to build your dream or spec home? This great lot has been fully engineered and had a permit that expired that would just need to be renewed. The building area is and open field, septic design in hand, and lot has access to city water. Use the plans already developed or bring your own plans. Buy the lot or work with our builders and be in your new home by summer!

    Tracy Barber Real Broker MA, LLC

    910 Fisher Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /41

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    15 Clyde St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,787

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lopez Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    15 Clyde St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /32

      Est $578,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Kyle Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      66 Kyle Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Voyer Castinetti Realty Group

  • /32

    $395,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    721 Blossom St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Fully updated, 3 bedroom, 1 bath Cape located in desirable Fitchburg neighborhood. New gas stove, refrigerator and dishwasher. New wiring and lighting. New interior doors. Upgraded exterior windows and doors. Gas stove in living room. Oil furnace and forced hot air five years young. Gas water heater one year old. Basement ceiling has new insulation. Freshly painted inside and out. Fenced in back

    Leonard Leone Pristine Homes Realty, LLC

    721 Blossom St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /22

    $405,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    160 Wanoosnoc Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,118

160 Wanoosnoc Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /38

      Est $734,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Richardson Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      406 Richardson Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Molet Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /42

    $599,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft

    26-28 Eureka St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Looking for an owner-occupied multi-family or a strong investment opportunity? This 2-family home in a desirable neighborhood offers flexibility, character, and value. Both units features 2 bedrooms plus a bonus room ideal for a home office, den, guest space, or potential additional bedroom. Spacious kitchens with gas cooking, sun-filled living and dining rooms, mudrooms, separate laundry areas,

    Victoria Jeffrey Real Estate Exchange

    26-28 Eureka St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /37

    $422,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    50 Saw Mill Pond Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,226

50 Saw Mill Pond Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /39

      Est $447,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Village Crossing, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      170 Village Crossing, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave DiGregorio Jr. Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham

  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    0 Highview St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    3 Lots are being sold together to accommodate 1 home. City water and Sewage, and natural gas on the Street. Build your dream home. 100 Ft. of Frontage. Lot 4 has 4800 SF, Lot 3 has 3800 SF, and Lot 5-A has 16,756 of SF. Close to Rt. 2. Abuts conservation land. Owners had a test hole done in 1990 to facilitate foundation installation. Attached are the house plans that the seller was going to use.

    Matthew Straight Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    0 Highview St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /28

    $329,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    170 Nijal Ct, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Davis

    170 Nijal Ct, Fitchburg, MA 01420

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home