14,987

Fitchburg, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    277 Stoneybrook Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,955

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Similia Keller Williams Realty North Central

    277 Stoneybrook Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /8

      Est $201,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Scott Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1935
      81 Scott Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 475% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Rogers Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /6

    $484,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    1130 Water St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Investor’s Dream in Fitchburg! This spacious 3-family home features 13 total rooms, 5 bedrooms, and 3 full bathrooms, offering excellent cash flow potential. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio or live in one unit while renting the others, this property is a smart move. Enjoy low-maintenance vinyl siding, hardwood floors, and six off-street parking spaces. Conveniently

    Jefri Liriano Liriano Realty

    1130 Water St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    108 Green Briar Rd Unit 108, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim German Quinsigamond Realty

    108 Green Briar Rd Unit 108, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /40

      Est $426,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Rindge Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      900 Rindge Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrei Anghel

  • /24

    $649,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    77 Falulah St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Pride of ownership shines in this three family. Offering all the updates buyers love to see. New roof 2021, New high-end heating systems for each unit Installed in 2021 offering 95% efficiency. These are wall mounted, gas systems with all new baseboards in each unit and plumbing behind the walls of each unit as well as in the basement. New hot water tanks in each unit in 2021. Updated windows.

    Maryanne Hardy Foster-Healey Real Estate

    77 Falulah St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /28

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1 Canton St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,625

    Last Listing Agent Corey Morgan Homesmart Success Realty

    1 Canton St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /36

      Est $387,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      963 Rindge Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      963 Rindge Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Paquin William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /16

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    500 Oak Hill Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Discover the potential at 500 Oak Hill Rd, Fitchburg, MA. Built in 1965, this single-family residence offers 1232 square feet of living space on a generous 1/4 acre lot, providing a foundation for your future lifestyle. This home presents three bedrooms and a single full bathroom, thoughtfully appointed to serve the household's needs. With its desirable location and ample outdoor space, this

    Jay Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    500 Oak Hill Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /41

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    15 Quarry Ln, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,332

    Last Listing Agent Lana Kopsala Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    15 Quarry Ln, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /41

      Est $362,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Richardson Dr, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      65 Richardson Dr, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Howe Bourgeois Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

  • /23

    $369,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft

    13 Berkley St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Buyer got Cold Feet- If you missed it the first time - this is your chance to get this charming two-bedroom, one-bath ranch located in a great neighborhood in Fitchburg. Home features a spacious kitchen with pantry, a large living- family room with great lighting and beautiful hardwood floors. Enjoy a large level, fenced in backyard with a fire pit, lots of rose bushes, gardening area and lots of

    Melissa Colon Choice Realty RES

    13 Berkley St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /33

    $752,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    270 Fairmount St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 11 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Magdiel Matias Matias Realty, LLC

    270 Fairmount St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /26

      Est $406,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Richardson Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      56 Richardson Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Maston Parkhill Realty Group

  • /40

    $549,900

    Open Thu 4PM - 6:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    70 Frederick St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Welcome home to this beautiful colonial perfectly nestled against peaceful conservation land, offering privacy and scenic natural views. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a bright open-concept kitchen and dining area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows fill the space with natural light, while the layout creates an easy flow throughout the main living

    Jennifer Dickinson LAER Realty Partners

    70 Frederick St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    112 Hazel St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,726

    Last Listing Agent Soraia Aguiar Campos Mega Realty Services

    112 Hazel St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /9

      Est $439,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Old Deerfield Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      81 Old Deerfield Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lauro Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

  • /4

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $58,235 per Acre

    0 Ashburnham Hill Rd Unit 73463022, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Build your dream home! 4 bedroom septic design in hand. 1.7 +/- lot tucked away in a beautiful country setting off the beaten path and close to the Ashburnham line.

    Laurie Howe Bourgeois Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    0 Ashburnham Hill Rd Unit 73463022, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /17

    $545,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    37 Delisle St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,176

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Pratt Century 21 North East

    37 Delisle St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /39

      Est $417,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      663 Rindge Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      663 Rindge Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

• /19

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    50 Frankfort St Unit 15, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Welcome home to easy living! This charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse condo offers a perfect blend of space, style, and low-maintenance convenience. Step inside to a bright and airy open-concept first floor, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. With high vaulted ceilings, the space feels very open. The flow from the living area to the kitchen and dining space makes everyday living effortless.

    Donna Molet Keller Williams Realty North Central

    50 Frankfort St Unit 15, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /40

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    800 Shea St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,897

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sterczala The O'Rourke Group Real Estate Professionals

    800 Shea St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /24

      Est $410,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Rindge Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      612 Rindge Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Feehan Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

  • /41

    $719,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 12 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,947 Sq Ft

    107-109 Prichard St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    This 4 unit Multi-Family property offers a fantastic investment opportunity. Long-term at-will tenants are established in 3 out of the 4 units. The two 2 bedroom units and one 4 bedroom units are currently rented below market rate, and one vacant 4 bedroom unit (Unit 2) is available for rent or to be owner occupied. Each unit has separated utilities. There is ample parking available for 7 cars in

    The Donnelly Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    107-109 Prichard St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /35

    $665,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    202 High St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,616

    Last Listing Agent David Adams Olde Towne Real Estate Co.

    202 High St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /30

      Est $384,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Old Princeton Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      81 Old Princeton Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Cormier EXIT New Options Real Estate

  • /32

    $539,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    306 Franklin Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Beautiful & large 2 unit Multi Family in a sought-after area all in a University Town setting! This spacious property features separate utilities and heat, hardwood floors in both units, French doors, built-ins, open floor plans, bright living rooms, separate dining rooms, and upgraded kitchens. Each unit offers bedrooms with ample closet space. 2nd level potential 3rd BR.The updates on prior

    Kelle O'Keefe Keller Williams Realty North Central

    306 Franklin Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /41

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    62 Payson St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,766

    Last Listing Agent Matheus Goncalves Mega Realty Services

    62 Payson St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /23

      Est $455,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Overland St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      65 Overland St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Solis Foster-Healey Real Estate

  • /41

    $489,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft

    311 Madison St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Nicely maintained two-family home ideal for owner-occupants, investors, or multigenerational living! The first-floor unit offers an enclosed porch, spacious eat-in kitchen, bright living and dining room with hard wood flooring, large primary bedroom with hard wood flooring and two closets, second bedroom, recently remodeled bath, and separate laundry room. The second-floor unit features 2

    Brenda Albert LAER Realty Partners

    311 Madison St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /22

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    609 Ashby West Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,540

    Last Listing Agent Jared Rowland Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    609 Ashby West Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /40

      Est $413,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Parson Cir, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      41 Parson Cir, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lia Damm-Dennehy Imperial Properties Realty Group

  • /24

    $634,900

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft

    119 Woodland St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    This multi-family residence presents a captivating opportunity. Its enduring architecture, originating in 1900, offers a distinctive presence within its surroundings. Within its expansive 3198 square feet of living area, this structure accommodates ten distinct bedrooms, each offering personal retreats for occupants. Complementing these spaces are three full bathrooms, providing convenience and

    Jonathan Abreu eXp Realty

    119 Woodland St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    77 Shea St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,291

    Last Listing Agent Linda Anderson Keller Williams Realty North Central

    77 Shea St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /41

      Est $411,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Parson Cir, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      79 Parson Cir, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelle O'Keefe Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /12

    $550,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft

    55 Canton St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Fantastic opportunity: This expansive three-family residence offers approximately 3,464 sq ft of living area on a 9,522 sq ft lot. Each of the three units features five rooms with three bedrooms, a full bath and a country-style kitchen. Property highlights include vinyl windows, hardwood floors, separate utilities, a two-car garage and additional off-street parking. Flexibility for extended

    Pierre Clermy Clear R.E. Solutions

    55 Canton St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    72-74 Ward St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Schouler Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    72-74 Ward St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /41

      Est $424,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Parson Cir, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      160 Parson Cir, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Goldpath Real Estate Group United Brokers

  • /30

    $375,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft

    15 Redman Place, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Completely renovated with brand new stainless steel appliances on the way, this charming 6 room, 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is tucked away on a quiet dead end street. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and classic charm. The bright and inviting layout provides a comfortable living space, while the additional lot of land offers extra outdoor

    Michelle Lopez Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    15 Redman Place, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /33

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    726 Blossom St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,686

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gamberdella Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    726 Blossom St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home