9,060

Fitchburg, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $369,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $878,571 per Acre

    2632 Oak Meadow Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    Here’s your chance to own a sizable parcel of land in the highly sought-after Oak Meadow Reserve neighborhood in southern Fitchburg. This rare offering provides the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, with quick access to Fish Hatchery Road—just minutes from downtown Madison and the Beltline for easy east-west travel. Bring your own vision, your own builder, and create the home you’ve

    Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

    2632 Oak Meadow Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /21

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    53 Harvest Way Unit 61, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,697

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    53 Harvest Way Unit 61, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    • /61

      Est $983,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      4760 Schneider Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53575

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4760 Schneider Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Antoniewicz RE/MAX

  • /7

    $108,900

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $1,210,000 per Acre

    5230 Inspiration Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    Bring your own builder or build with Inspiration Homes! Inspiration at Swan Creek is a fully approved and permitted residential community featuring 57 home sites located within the well-established Swan Creek neighborhood. The planned development is conveniently located in a rural setting surrounded by an abundance of greenspace, yet with urban amenities nearby including grocery shopping, gas

    Jordan Bishop Real Broker LLC

    5230 Inspiration Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /28

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4812 Schneider Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,669

    Last Listing Agent Jason McGill KJK & Associates, LLC

    4812 Schneider Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53575
    • /42

      Est $396,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      4772 Schneider Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4772 Schneider Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alison Kane Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /35

    $521,331

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    Sequoia Carriage Home Plan at Terravessa - Single Family Homes, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    With a cute covered front porch AND a private patio off the dining area, this house offers so many options for enjoying the great outdoors. No matter how busy your day getswork in the flex room, laundry to tend to, dinner to make in the gourmet kitchenyoull always have an outdoor respite just steps away!

    Encore Homes, Inc Builder
    4821 Lacy Rd Unit 37151749, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /77

    $699,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5359 Ballyduff St, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,762

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Bruner Bruner Realty & Management

    5359 Ballyduff St, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    • /52

      Est $673,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Timber Lake Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53575

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2006 Timber Lake Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53575

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Iris Etheridge Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /67

    $625,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    22 Prince Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    It is no exaggeration to call this better than new! Newer condo with tons of important upgrades in construction and extremely well cared for. Spacious living/dining/kitchen area with vaulted ceiling, great light, and pleasing views of prairie-like green space out the back windows. All Bosch appliances in kitchen, quartz counters, a large kitchen island, and attractive tile backspash. Engineered

    Scott Charles Walker 360 Homes LLC

    22 Prince Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /37

    $203,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1501 Whispering Pines Way, Fitchburg, WI 53713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,238

    Last Listing Agent Eric Castleberg EXP Realty, LLC

    1501 Whispering Pines Way, Fitchburg, WI 53713
    • /57

      Est $749,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      1988 Timber Lake Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53575

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1988 Timber Lake Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Tanis Collective Real Estate Group

  • /9

    $114,900

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $1,436,250 per Acre

    Lot 45 - 5208 Inspiration Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    The Inspiration at Swan Creek is a brand-new residential community located within the established Swan Creek neighborhood in Fitchburg. This thoughtfully planned development offers a peaceful, green-space setting with exceptional convenience to everyday amenities including grocery stores, restaurants, coffee shops, healthcare, banking, and several community spaces and trails. Enjoy outstanding

    Husky Homes Team Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    Lot 45 - 5208 Inspiration Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /77

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5474 Shale Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,962

    Last Listing Agent Ken Kaiser Real Broker LLC

    5474 Shale Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    • /51

      Est $626,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      4784 Schneider Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53575

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4784 Schneider Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53575

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Venden Realty Executives

  • /3

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $860,000 per Acre

    2624 Oak Meadow Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

    2624 Oak Meadow Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /28

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2871 Charleston Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,440

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    2871 Charleston Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    • /49

      Est $441,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      4838 Maple Ave, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4838 Maple Ave, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Krueger RE/MAX

  • /3

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $858,621 per Acre

    2608 Oak Meadow Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

    2608 Oak Meadow Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /36

    $827,510

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2605 Notre Dame Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,705

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Rainiero Mode Realty Network

    2605 Notre Dame Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    • /79

      Est $349,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      2273 S Syene Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      2273 S Syene Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pat Powers Restaino & Associates

  • /7

    $126,400

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $1,404,444 per Acre

    5221 Sassafras Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

Jordan Bishop Real Broker LLC

    5221 Sassafras Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /74

    $614,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5712 Claredon Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,333

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kornstedt Stark Company, REALTORS

    5712 Claredon Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    • /56

      Est $429,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      2261 S Syene Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2261 S Syene Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Willits Keller Williams Realty

  • /7

    $111,400

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,114,000 per Acre

    5238 Inspiration Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711

Jordan Bishop Real Broker LLC

    5238 Inspiration Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /9

    $87,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2803 Crinkle Root Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $1,465,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Bishop Real Broker LLC

    2803 Crinkle Root Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    • /65

      Est $484,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      2295 Gold Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2295 Gold Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Pechauer JMP Properties

  • /32

    $206,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,019 Sq Ft

    904 Whispering Pines Way, Fitchburg, WI 53713

    Bright & clean condo w/ desirable private entrance & in-unit laundry. Home has new vinyl flooring in the kitchen, dining room, bathroom. New carpet in the living room hallway and bedrooms. Spacious floor plan features open living/dining area, private deck with a storage room, kitchen with new appliances. Full bath has dual vanity and a custom walk-in shower. Even the electrical panel, outlets and

    Eric Castleberg EXP Realty, LLC

    904 Whispering Pines Way, Fitchburg, WI 53713
  • /32

    $503,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5686 Wilshire Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,442

    Last Listing Agent Cyndie Brown First Weber, Inc

    5686 Wilshire Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    • /38

      Est $450,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      2331 S Syene Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2331 S Syene Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy White Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

  • /7

    $104,900

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $1,165,556 per Acre

    5222 E Cheryl Pkwy, Fitchburg, WI 53711

Jordan Bishop Real Broker LLC

    5222 E Cheryl Pkwy, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /65

    $337,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5695 Wilshire Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Brockish The Kruse Company, REALTORS

    5695 Wilshire Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    • /50

      Est $378,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      2380 Blue Grass Ln, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2380 Blue Grass Ln, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Oelke Century 21 Affiliated

  • /7

    $104,900

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $1,165,556 per Acre

    5232 E Cheryl Pkwy, Fitchburg, WI 53711

Jordan Bishop Real Broker LLC

    5232 E Cheryl Pkwy, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /73

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2985 Rothmore Ln, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,186

    Last Listing Agent Mary Duff Stark Company, REALTORS

    2985 Rothmore Ln, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    • /42

      Est $425,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      5219 Irish Ln, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5219 Irish Ln, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Krenz RE/MAX

  • /9

    $114,900

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $1,436,250 per Acre

    Lot 46 - 5206 Inspiration Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711

Husky Homes Team Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    Lot 46 - 5206 Inspiration Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /17

    $429,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5296 Athlone Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Veridian Homes Highfield Reserve

    5296 Athlone Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    • /7

      Est $462,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      2354 S Syene Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      • Studio
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2354 S Syene Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Pederson Sue Pederson & Assoc., REALTORS LLC

  • /78

    $500,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    4886 Tat Soi Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    This lovely south-facing, sunbathed home is bright, open & spacious w/ a beautiful stone fireplace & built-ins in the living room; quartz countertops, SS appliances & chef's hood fan in the kitchen w/ breakfast bar & lovely colored cabinets w/ great storage plus pantry; roomy dining area that feels formal but works well for everyday living & walks out through sliding glass doors to nice-sized

    Beth Brockish The Kruse Company, REALTORS

    4886 Tat Soi Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home