5,354

Homes in ZIP Code 28731

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $523,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Ballenger Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      423 Ballenger Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Gordon Century 21 Connected

  • /48

    $940,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft

    132 Broadmoor Dr Unit V-1, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Rare golf - course home in Kenmure that overlooks 15th green and long fairway. Mountain views, private location. Outstanding floor plan for easy living and entertaining. Wall of windows in great room lets in lots of natural light. Property boasts lovely screened porch and outdoor living opportunities. At the heart of the home is a chef’s kitchen designed for entertaining, custom cabinetry,

    Mark Ebert Kenmure 12 Broker LLC

    132 Broadmoor Dr Unit V-1, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /38

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    76 Cheraw Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,438

    Last Listing Agent Ian Clark Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    76 Cheraw Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /36

      Est $521,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      401 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Beckmann Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

  • /32

    $585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft

    128 Forest View Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Welcome to this exceptional one level freestanding villa nestled in the highly desirable and private setting of Kenmure- a premier gated golf course community in the heart of Flat Rock, NC. This freestanding 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort and convenience- all just seconds from the entry gate and all of Kenmure’s world-class amenities. Step into the elegant

    Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    128 Forest View Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /28

    $242,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1655 Laurel Mountain View Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Gray Keller Williams Elite Realty

    1655 Laurel Mountain View Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Bishop Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      43 Bishop Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Moss Apple Country Realty LLC

  • /48

    $1,475,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,838 Sq Ft

    20 Fernridge Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Experience the epitome of luxury living with uncompromising quality, high-end finishes, designer lighting, and exquisite attention to detail throughout this extraordinary residence located in coveted Kenmure - a prestigious gated golf course community. Perfectly situated on 1.25 acres in a breathtaking park-like setting on a quiet cul-de-sac, this architectural masterpiece offers the utmost

    Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    20 Fernridge Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /48

    $2,350,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    648 Shipman Pkwy, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,521,374

    Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    648 Shipman Pkwy, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /48

      Est $863,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      693 Gallimore Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      693 Gallimore Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wood Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

  • /48

    $775,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,987 Sq Ft

    231 Greenleaf Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Outstanding home situated on 2.2 acres with the utmost in privacy. This gorgeous natural setting with stream is located in prestigious Kenmure-a gated golf course community. The main level boasts a large and inviting great room with gas fireplace, vaulted ceiling, wall of windows which opens to dining room, spacious chef’s kitchen with island, granite countertops, high-end appliances and

    Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    231 Greenleaf Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    448 Sherwood Dr S, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,245

    Last Listing Agent Mark White Mark White And Associates

    448 Sherwood Dr S, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • 71 Upward Rd, East Flat Rock, NC 28726

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Upward Rd, East Flat Rock, NC 28726

      71 Upward Rd, East Flat Rock, NC 28726

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brent Crowell Keller Williams Mountain Partners

  • /48

    $899,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $76K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,057 Sq Ft

    248 Wisdom Cove Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Welcome to Lovely and Historic Flat Rock, Henderson County, in the Beautiful Mountains of Western NC, only minutes from Downtown Hendersonville, and a short drive to Asheville. Don't miss this Incredible Value! Large Living Spaces offered at an attractive price per square foot. So close to amenities, yet tucked away in a small private community. This home offers more than meets the eye, no

    Patti Shelton LuxeMountain Properties

    248 Wisdom Cove Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /48

    $1,350,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    101 Beckwood Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,148

    Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    101 Beckwood Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /48

      Est $830,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      566 Never Blue Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      566 Never Blue Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sitton Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /36

    $719,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $91K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft

    110 Glengary Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Classic Southern charm meets timeless elegance in this traditional two-story brick home, ideally located in the heart of historic Flat Rock. A gracious, curved staircase sets the tone as you enter the spacious foyer, instantly conveying the warmth and character found throughout the home.Situated on a large corner lot, the property is framed by beautifully established landscaping that will

    Julie Mallett Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    110 Glengary Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /30

    $477,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    76 Tryon View Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,673

    Last Listing Agent CRE Still Keller Williams Professionals

    76 Tryon View Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /47

      Est $508,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      1461 Summit Springs Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1461 Summit Springs Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Johnson Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /38

    $829,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft

    107 Sunningdale Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Tucked away on a tranquil tree lined street in the quiet enclave of Claremont - this gracious home sits nobly among mature trees and lush native plantings. With timeless curb appeal this inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath center staircase Colonial home boasts a light filled family room on the upper level with soaring ceiling and ample outdoor entertaining deck with hot tub amidst a private back yard.

    Tim Johnson Tryon Horse & Home LLC

    107 Sunningdale Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /33

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    44 Gala Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,920

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Barnwell So. Homes & Land/So. Commercial

    44 Gala Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /29

      Est $356,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Victoria Springs Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      82 Victoria Springs Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Shelton Eclat Realty + Co

  • /48

    $848,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft

    547 Pinnacle Peak Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Exceptional home in highly desirable Kenmure, a gated golf course community offering upscale amenities and an outstanding mountain lifestyle. Situated on almost an acre of beautifully landscaped grounds with the utmost privacy, this stunning home is surrounded by a peaceful natural setting and features level entry and driveway access for easy living. The main level showcases an inviting open

    Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    547 Pinnacle Peak Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /38

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6 Ravenswood Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,970

    Last Listing Agent Maria Burril Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    6 Ravenswood Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /48

      Est $1,100,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Pinnacle Peak Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      142 Pinnacle Peak Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX

  • /46

    $795,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,569 Sq Ft

    103 Bellshire Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Beautifully Appointed Home in prestigious Kenmure, a gated golf course community. Located in a highly sought-after section of Kenmure, this stunning 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers exceptional comfort, privacy, and thoughtfully designed living spaces. With a level driveway and entry, plus an inviting covered front porch, this home welcomes you from the moment you arrive. The main level features

    Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    103 Bellshire Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /39

    $745,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    501 Candlewood Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,255

    Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    501 Candlewood Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      692 Felmet Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      692 Felmet Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Bridges Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

  • /42

    $545,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    210 Claymoor Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Beautiful Freestanding Villa in Brookwood Village –Located in highly desirable Kenmure, a prestigious gated golf course community. This beautiful three-bedroom, three-bath freestanding villa in Brookwood Village offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and easy living. Designed for main-level living, the home features an open floor plan with spacious, light-filled rooms. The inviting foyer

    Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    210 Claymoor Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /48

    $885,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    239 Lindsey Farm Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,759

    Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    239 Lindsey Farm Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /48

      Est $782,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Overlook Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      106 Overlook Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $809,700
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX

  • /43

    $515,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft

    111 Broadmoor Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Lovely single family Villa with condominium ownership which allows you to travel knowing your ground maintenance and security are covered. Brookwood Village offers a private enclave within the boundaries of sought after KENMURE. Extremely desirable floorplan with main level living in addition to spacious lower walk out level. There are 2 bedrooms down, 1 of which is perfect for a home office or

    Janet Brown Weichert Realtors Mountain Executives

    111 Broadmoor Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /9

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    34 Duncan Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,000

    Last Listing Agent Jon Blatt So. Homes & Land/So. Commercial

    34 Duncan Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /48

      Est $953,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Winding Meadows Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      167 Winding Meadows Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $911,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX

  • /41

    $729,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft

    155 Poplar Loop Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Estate home in Kenmure and nestled on almost one acre with potential year round mountain view. The main level has 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Large primary bedroom with vaulted ceilings, walk-in closets, double vanity sink and jetted bathtub. Great room has vaulted ceilings, stacked stone fireplace and hardwood floors. Kitchen has a gas cooktop, pantry and breakfast nook. Den/study, laundry room,

    Arthur Redden Kenmure 12 Broker LLC

    155 Poplar Loop Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /48

    $997,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    107 Woodglen Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,923

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hollifield Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    107 Woodglen Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /25

      Est $433,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      279 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      279 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • May 15, 2024

• /48

    $824,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft

    258 Dalhousie Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Fantastic new listing in Kenmure with an open floor plan and great year round views of the surrounding mountains and the Kenmure golf course. Main level features a welcoming great room with vaulted ceilings, floor to ceiling stacked stone fireplace and built-in shelving, formal dining room, beautiful light filled kitchen with skylight, kitchen island and breakfast nook. Primary bedroom with

    Arthur Redden Kenmure 12 Broker LLC

    258 Dalhousie Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /44

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    83 King Creek Preserve Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,635

    Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    83 King Creek Preserve Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /28

      Est $547,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Pottery Terrace Trail, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      165 Pottery Terrace Trail, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margo Barbee Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home