5,354

Homes in ZIP Code 28731

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $460,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      34 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Dawkins RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /24

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $179,612 per Acre

    000 Red Fox Ln Unit 17, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Beautiful flat wooded lot in desirable Flat Rock, bordered on two sides by large, privately held, undeveloped tracts for added privacy and a serene natural setting. This peaceful homesite offers the perfect blend of seclusion and convenience with city water, private sewer, and natural gas already available. The level terrain makes for easy building, surrounded by mature trees and quiet

    Brent Crowell Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    000 Red Fox Ln Unit 17, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    287 Red Fox Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $168,269 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,690

    Last Listing Agent Brent Crowell Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    287 Red Fox Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /26

      Est $477,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      170 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Hart Pinnacle View Real Estate

  • /37

    $595,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft

    104 Overlook Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    PRIME LOCATION! Stunning villa with level driveway/entry overlooking the 15th hole in Kenmure- a gated golf course community. Premier location and only a short stroll to the clubhouse and amenities. The main level boasts hardwood floors, cathedral ceilings, well designed open floor plan, great room with wall of windows to enjoy the view, gas fireplace flanked by built-ins, wet bar, sitting/parlor

    Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    104 Overlook Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /24

    $147,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    000 Red Fox Ln Unit 20, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $105,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

000 Red Fox Ln Unit 20, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /31

      Est $453,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      114 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Dozier Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

  • /35

    $439,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    6 N Marley Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    No HOA fees! Prime location! Private setting. Move-in ready with room to grow. Beautifully updated full-brick ranch ideally located just minutes from everything Hendersonville has to offer, with easy access to I-26 for a convenient commute to Asheville or the Upstate. Spacious and bright dining room and cozy family room with upgraded built-ins provide multiple gathering areas, while the updated

    Kim Hawkins EXP Realty LLC

    6 N Marley Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    106 S Gordon Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,372

    Last Listing Agent Jill Reece Carolina Luxury Brokers LLC

    106 S Gordon Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /48

      Est $354,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 S Orchard Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      436 S Orchard Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cate Bradley Carolina Luxury Brokers LLC

  • /10

    $210,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $262,500 per Acre

    000 Berry Creek Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Builder friendly lot in Kenmure. Pinnacle Mountain Road is located below this lot and great for biking or hiking. Very gentle grade and agent onsite to walk the lot or arrange a meeting with a builder.

    Arthur Redden Kenmure 12 Broker LLC

    000 Berry Creek Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /15

    $1,420,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2715 Greenville Hwy, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 16 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 8,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah George George Real Estate Group Inc

    2715 Greenville Hwy, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /30

      Est $476,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Terrace Field Trail, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      129 Terrace Field Trail, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Smith Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

  • /10

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 7.08 Acres
    • $18,220 per Acre

    1638 Continental Divide Dr Unit 2, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    7 acre lot with pond and flat bottom area would work for a small homestead or home with privacy. Convenience is the key word with Hwy 25 S and Interstate 26 just 3-4 minutes away. City water and underground utilities available for a new homeowner to access. Great lot for your new home.

    Mandy Dalton Eclat Realty + Co

    1638 Continental Divide Dr Unit 2, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /47

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    20 Ridgeway Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,574

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Ericksen Coldwell Banker Advantage

    20 Ridgeway Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /20

      Est $457,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Pottery Terrace Trail, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9 Pottery Terrace Trail, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Jacques BluAxis Realty

  • /45

    $695,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft

    122 Broadmoor Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Stunning Golf Course Condo on the 16th Fairway in Prestigious Kenmure. Exceptional four-bedroom, three-bath condo ideally located on the 16th fairway in Kenmure, a highly sought-after gated golf course community. This beautifully updated residence offers an outstanding open floor plan, abundant natural light, and golf course views. Prepare to be impressed as you enter the main level featuring

    Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    122 Broadmoor Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /31

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    130 Old Mill Rd Unit 222, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,049

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Stanton Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    130 Old Mill Rd Unit 222, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /26

      Est $456,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      246 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Fitzpatrick Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

  • /15

    $159,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 399 Sq Ft

    20 2 Swans Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Step into comfort and charm in this beautifully designed 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom tiny home that proves you don't have to sacrifice space for simplicity. The open floor plan offers a light-filled, airy feel that flows seamlessly into a fully enclosed sunroom-perfect for morning coffee, a reading nook, or an extra living area. Inside, you'll find a generously sized bedroom that easily fits a

    Ron Allen Simple Life Communities

    20 2 Swans Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5057 Howard Gap Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,741

    Last Listing Agent Gina Nicholson Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    5057 Howard Gap Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /20

      Est $435,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      207 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margo Barbee Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

  • /31

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    100 Victoria Springs Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Located in the highly desirable community of Flat Rock, just south of Hendersonville, this thoughtfully updated home offers an ideal blend of comfort, efficiency, and convenience. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities while still benefiting from a peaceful setting. This home delivers exceptional value, especially considering the substantial recent improvements. Major

    Frank Wood Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    100 Victoria Springs Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /47

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    205 Pineholt Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,877,766

    Last Listing Agent Randi Beard Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    205 Pineholt Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /27

      Est $453,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      177 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Robertson Blue Ridge Real Estate

  • /35

    $1,500,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,560 Sq Ft

    720 Overlook Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Privately nestled on over an acre in one of Flat Rock’s most desirable private golf communities, this stunning custom home offers approximately 4,500+ square feet, 3 bedrooms plus office and flex space, and 4 baths—blending refined craftsmanship with elevated mountain living. From the moment you arrive down the long, flat driveway (a rare feature in the mountains), you're welcomed by mature

    Margo Barbee Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    720 Overlook Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /2

    $549,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    123 Burning Tree Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,719

    Last Listing Agent John Williams Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    123 Burning Tree Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /31

      Est $467,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      168 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Hart Pinnacle View Real Estate

  • /2

    $936,390

    New Construction $11K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    152 Lindsey Farm Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Just Getting Underway! We are excited to announce a stunning new custom construction in The Farm, a sought-after neighborhood within the award-winning Highland Lake Village! Introducing the Barndo Farmhouse Barndominium: a masterpiece of modern farmhouse design. Key Features: 4 Spacious Bedrooms, 3.5 Elegant Baths, Energy-Efficient Construction, Generous Well-Upgraded Standard Specs. Features a

    Steve Collins Highland Lake Properties, LLC

    152 Lindsey Farm Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /27

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    602 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,257

    Last Listing Agent Margo Barbee Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    602 Summerfield Place, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /25

      Est $468,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Ballenger Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      185 Ballenger Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,500
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Brown Scott Barfield Realty And Land Company

  • /17

    $197,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft

    40 Strolling Easy Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Welcome to 40 Strolling Easy Lane, a charming 540 sq ft home nestled in The Hamlet by Simple Life community. Built in 2022, this Champion Athens floorplan blends modern comfort with timeless appeal. Start your day on the private screened porch, savoring coffee as sunlight bathes your serene, fenced yard. Step inside to a thoughtfully designed layout featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and stylish

    Ron Allen Simple Life Communities

    40 Strolling Easy Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    110 Village Greenway None, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,385

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gonce Apple Country Realty LLC

    110 Village Greenway None, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Ballenger Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      321 Ballenger Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Blevins BluAxis Realty

  • /45

    $1,375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft

    719 Overlook Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Architectural Masterpiece in Prestigious Kenmure. Absolutely stunning and exquisitely designed one-level home with three en-suite bedrooms, three full baths, two powder baths and a bonus room, beautifully situated on a private 1.5 acre corner lot in prestigious Kenmure, a gated golf course community. This exceptional residence offers a rare opportunity to own a true architectural masterpiece

    Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    719 Overlook Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /24

    $338,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    255 Jackson Loop Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Merritt Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    255 Jackson Loop Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      469 Ballenger Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      469 Ballenger Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlsey Russell Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

  • /43

    $149,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 398 Sq Ft

    29 Vista Pond Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    Discover efficient affordable living without compromise in this beautifully designed 398 sq. ft. Cozy Cottage located in The Villages by Simple Life- A gated, resort-style community offering an unmatched lifestyle experience without the cost and responsibility of land ownership. This is 1-bedroom, 1-bath with a full loft cottage. The home features a smart open-concept layout with a galley kitchen

    Glori Keating

    29 Vista Pond Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /36

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    703 Cinnamon Way, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,389

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Greer Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    703 Cinnamon Way, Flat Rock, NC 28731
    • /20

      Est $346,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Smoke Rise Hill Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      89 Smoke Rise Hill Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent R. Bruce Benton Performance Realty & Associates

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home