4

Homes for Sale in 59222

Section Image
  • /29

    $600,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    891 Mail Route Rd, Flaxville, MT 59222

    This is a country property to connect to nature and increase self-sufficiency. Located near Scobey, MT, this property has a large machine shop with concrete floor, two overhead doors and dual heat source (propane and used oil). The shop could be used for a commercial enterprise. Other outbuildings include animal husbandry buildings, detached garage, large quonset with concrete floor, wash house

    Jeannie Rosseland Montana Land Agency

    891 Mail Route Rd, Flaxville, MT 59222
  • /23

    $99,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    209 Bryan St, Flaxville, MT 59222

    This 1920's bungalow retains all the charm of that era, with 21st century muscle added in form of a new roof, new appliances, new furnace and ductwork, hot water heater, and updated wiring and box. Located on 2 corner lots in quiet Flaxville Montana, it's the perfect starter home, rental, or employee housing. Call or text today to make an appointment to see this perfect blend of vintage and

    Laurel Clawson Basin Brokers Realtors

    209 Bryan St, Flaxville, MT 59222
  • /27

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    209 Underwood St, Flaxville, MT 59222

    Spacious historical fixer-upper with endless potential! This classic older home offers an abundance of square footage, large living areas, and plenty of room to make it your own. Featuring original character and a flexible layout, this property is perfect for buyers looking to renovate and build equity. The home does need updates, including new windows and a bathroom renovation, but the size and

    Liselle Reed United Country Northwest Realty & Auction

    209 Underwood St, Flaxville, MT 59222
  • /9

    $539,000

    • Land
    • 308 Acres
    • $1,750 per Acre

    NHN Rd, Flaxville, MT 59222

    Productive Farmland Near Flaxville, Montana Located along the edge of Flaxville, MT, this 308± acre farm is now officially on the market! Featuring approximately 307.626± acres of productive farmland, this Northeast Montana property offers an excellent opportunity in one of the region's most respected agricultural areas. The Flaxville area is well known for its fertile soils, strong dryland

    Shane Anderson United Country Northwest Realty & Auction

    NHN Rd, Flaxville, MT 59222
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home