431

Recently Sold Fletcher Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $478,090

    Sold May 06, 2026

    132 Salers Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Haigler DR Horton Inc

    132 Salers Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /39

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    86 Wild Sage Ct, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,085

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Smith Heartwood Realty LLC

    86 Wild Sage Ct, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /36

    $472,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    343 Stonehollow Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,400

    Last Listing Agent Ian Clark Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    343 Stonehollow Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /33

    $339,210

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    537 Wheatfield Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,380

    D.R. Horton Tap Root Farms - Townes

    537 Wheatfield Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    293 Gap Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,279

    Last Listing Agent Bill Johnson Keller Williams Professionals

    293 Gap Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /25

    $475,390

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    255 Shorthorn Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,313

    D.R. Horton Tap Root Farms

    255 Shorthorn Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /32

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    95 Burdock Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,446

    Last Listing Agent Kris McCoy Nest Realty Asheville

    95 Burdock Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /2

    $349,920

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    335 Lagoon Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,885

    D.R. Horton Tap Root Farms - Townes

    335 Lagoon Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /36

    $397,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    143 S Sunberry Trail, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,605

    Last Listing Agent David Plyler Lusso Realty

    143 S Sunberry Trail, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /43

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    148 Lower Christ School Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,198

    Last Listing Agent Ed Frisbee Frisbee Real Estate LLC

    148 Lower Christ School Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /2

    $615,229

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    37 Twain Trail, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Dennison Windsor Built Homes

    37 Twain Trail, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /48

    $2,500,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    56 Fair Oaks Estate, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sitton Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    56 Fair Oaks Estate, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /32

    $502,790

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    330 Wheatfield Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,956

    D.R. Horton Tap Root Farms

    330 Wheatfield Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /40

    $248,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    142 Brickton Village Cir Unit 103, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,556

    Last Listing Agent Merle Reese Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    142 Brickton Village Cir Unit 103, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /21

    $345,920

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    343 Lagoon Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,502

    D.R. Horton Tap Root Farms - Townes

    343 Lagoon Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /32

    $438,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    64 Southchase Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,976

    Last Listing Agent C.J. Short Charles Johnathan Real Estate Group LLC

    64 Southchase Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    194 N River Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,745

    Last Listing Agent Jill Reece Carolina Luxury Brokers LLC

    194 N River Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /40

    $487,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    49 Whispering Oak Ct, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,467

    Last Listing Agent Mike Zboyovski Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    49 Whispering Oak Ct, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /28

    $354,920

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    362 Lagoon Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,309

    D.R. Horton Tap Root Farms - Townes

    362 Lagoon Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /29

    $473,090

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    356 Wheatfield Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,060

    D.R. Horton Tap Root Farms

    356 Wheatfield Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /20

    $500,165

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    11 Salers Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Haigler DR Horton Inc

    11 Salers Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /25

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    136 Grove End Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,097

    Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    136 Grove End Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /38

    $520,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    147 Higgins Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,262

    Last Listing Agent Justin Grogan Keller Williams Professionals

    147 Higgins Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /31

    $308,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    41 Lanceford Cir, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,200

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jackson Town and Mountain Realty

    41 Lanceford Cir, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /4

    $91,105

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    99999 Emmas Grove Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $189,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,136

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Rominger Mountain Haven Realty LLC

    99999 Emmas Grove Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /30

    $373,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    296 Souther Rd Unit 2, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alton Robinson Carolina Mountain Realty, Inc.

    296 Souther Rd Unit 2, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /37

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    293 Holly Mountain Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,524

    Last Listing Agent Toby Davis RE/MAX Results

    293 Holly Mountain Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /46

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    22 River Bend Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,755

    Last Listing Agent Hadley Cropp Asheville Realty Group

    22 River Bend Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /23

    $630,850

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    427 River Bottom Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    427 River Bottom Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /25

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    8 Briarwood Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,893

    Last Listing Agent Dave Cash Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    8 Briarwood Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /6

    $238,309

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    00 Laurel Ledge Way Unit 19, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $100,978 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Yarbrough EXP Realty LLC

    00 Laurel Ledge Way Unit 19, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /23

    $429,990

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    15 Shorthorn Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,187

    D.R. Horton Tap Root Farms

    15 Shorthorn Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /28

    $468,390

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    78 Shorthorn Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,707

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    78 Shorthorn Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /42

    $925,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    21 Ducketts Grove Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,852

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Lewis Town and Mountain Realty

    21 Ducketts Grove Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /21

    $497,790

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    291 Shorthorn Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,501

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    291 Shorthorn Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /36

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1450 Cane Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,654

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Nesbitt Noble & Company Realty

    1450 Cane Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /24

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    50 Grove End Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,314

    Last Listing Agent M.E. Gray Nest Realty Asheville

    50 Grove End Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /45

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    296 Planters Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,537

    Last Listing Agent Ann Clark Preferred Properties

    296 Planters Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /27

    $572,670

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    559 River Bottom Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    559 River Bottom Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /39

    $438,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    139 Yadkin Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,967

    Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    139 Yadkin Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home