445

Recently Sold Fletcher, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $238,309

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    00 Laurel Ledge Way Unit 19, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $100,978 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Yarbrough EXP Realty LLC

    00 Laurel Ledge Way Unit 19, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /23

    $429,990

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    15 Shorthorn Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,187

    D.R. Horton Tap Root Farms

    15 Shorthorn Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /28

    $468,390

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    78 Shorthorn Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,707

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    78 Shorthorn Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /42

    $925,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    21 Ducketts Grove Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,852

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Lewis Town and Mountain Realty

    21 Ducketts Grove Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /21

    $497,790

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    291 Shorthorn Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,501

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    291 Shorthorn Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /36

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1450 Cane Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,654

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Nesbitt Noble & Company Realty

    1450 Cane Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /24

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    50 Grove End Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,314

    Last Listing Agent M.E. Gray Nest Realty Asheville

    50 Grove End Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /45

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    296 Planters Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,537

    Last Listing Agent Ann Clark Preferred Properties

    296 Planters Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /27

    $572,670

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    559 River Bottom Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    559 River Bottom Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /39

    $438,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    139 Yadkin Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,967

    Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    139 Yadkin Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /31

    $420,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    504 Windsor Forest Ct, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,260

    Last Listing Agent James Dager Keller Williams Elite Realty

    504 Windsor Forest Ct, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /47

    $452,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    440 Terrys Gap Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,623

    Last Listing Agent Gail Satz George Real Estate Group Inc

    440 Terrys Gap Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /44

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    258 Lumber River Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,787

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Huggins Southern Roots Real Estate

    258 Lumber River Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /15

    $120,333

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    221 John Tate Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ambler Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    221 John Tate Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /20

    $476,490

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    57 Bovine Branch Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Gasque DR Horton Inc

    57 Bovine Branch Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /2

    $626,825

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    48 Twain Trail, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Dennison Windsor Built Homes

    48 Twain Trail, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /28

    $357,920

    Sold May 21, 2026

    330 Lagoon Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,971

    D.R. Horton Tap Root Farms - Townes

    330 Lagoon Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /26

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4 Greene Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,858

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Cathey Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    4 Greene Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /46

    $477,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    138 Black River Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,402

    Last Listing Agent Laurene Carnes Keller Williams Elite Realty

    138 Black River Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /48

    $332,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    300 Gap Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,583

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hagan Moving Mountains Property Group LLC

    300 Gap Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /23

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    160 Lumber River Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,112

    Last Listing Agent Elle Inzer Keller Williams Professionals

    160 Lumber River Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /29

    $502,165

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    180 Salers Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,531

    Last Listing Agent Kathy McNair DR Horton Inc

    180 Salers Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /25

    $400,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    107 Edgewood Ct, Arden, NC 28704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,582

    Last Listing Agent Leslee Fontaine Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    107 Edgewood Ct, Arden, NC 28704
  • /2

    $588,338

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    153 N Christie Ct, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Dennison Windsor Built Homes

    153 N Christie Ct, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /20

    $497,790

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    216 Shorthorn Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,753

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    216 Shorthorn Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /35

    $478,550

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    110 Timberview Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,190

    Last Listing Agent Holly Aracich Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    110 Timberview Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    51 Fletcher View Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,762

    Last Listing Agent Don Lilya Upright Real Estate LLC

    51 Fletcher View Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /27

    $374,270

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    393 Lagoon Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,832

    D.R. Horton Tap Root Farms - Townes

    393 Lagoon Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /48

    $558,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1 Weston Way, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,878

    Last Listing Agent Josh Smith Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    1 Weston Way, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /48

    $844,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    102 Gap Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,120

    Last Listing Agent Sevan Boghossian EXP Realty LLC

    102 Gap Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /47

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    17 Berry Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,740

    Last Listing Agent Gena Duncan Seller Solutions

    17 Berry Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /47

    $599,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    142 Justice St, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,512

    Last Listing Agent Ian Clark Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    142 Justice St, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /34

    $339,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    68 Wiltshire Cir, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,944

    Last Listing Agent Karen Millar Redfin Corporation

    68 Wiltshire Cir, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /47

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    159 Amble Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,318

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brodsky EXP Realty LLC

    159 Amble Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /33

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    155 Wiltshire Cir, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,909

    Last Listing Agent Christina Galleg Merrill Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    155 Wiltshire Cir, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /16

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    32 Roberts St, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 1 Bath
    • 493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,605

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Blevins BluAxis Realty

    32 Roberts St, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /37

    $408,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    143 Running Briar Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,527

    Last Listing Agent John Duncan Seller Solutions

    143 Running Briar Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    36 Twain Trail, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Dennison Windsor Built Homes

    36 Twain Trail, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /23

    $502,840

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    269 Shorthorn Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,805

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    269 Shorthorn Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /14

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    134 W Newberry Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,237

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Schmidlin COMPASS

    134 W Newberry Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home