472

Homes for Sale near Dye Elementary School

Section Image
  • /15

    $39,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    841 E 8th St, Flint, MI 48503

    Collage Cultural CraftsmanRenovation ready on this classic home.all original details intact and a great Downtown location makes this a great property to Restore and call your own.

    William Sey Real Broker LLC

    841 E 8th St, Flint, MI 48503
  • /2

    $30,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    309 W Ruth Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    Cute 2 bedroom 1 bath home with full basement.

    Jennifer Laframboise-Oliver Elite Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    309 W Ruth Ave, Flint, MI 48505
  • /30

    $84,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    2148 Painted Post Dr, Flushing, MI 48433

    Tucked away in this quiet Flushing community, Painted Post is beautiful 2 bed 1 bath condo with an attached garage that adds to everyday convenience. Once inside discover a modern interior with new flooring and an open airy layout that provides plenty of room to relax or entertain. This condo is a perfect blend of comfort, style and serenity including a large master bedroom featuring double

    Angela Jones Century 21 Signature Realty

    2148 Painted Post Dr, Flushing, MI 48433
  • /10

    $39,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft

    3128 Sloan St, Flint, MI 48504

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1 bath home in Flint offers incredible value and endless potential with only minimal rehab needed to make it shine. Situated on a quiet street, this home features a spacious living room that flows nicely into the dining area, creating a warm and welcoming layout perfect for everyday living or entertaining.The kitchen is functional and ready for your personal touches,

    Joe Hammel Keller Williams Somerset

    3128 Sloan St, Flint, MI 48504
  • /2

    $8,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    345 E Austin Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    A property with great potential, ready for renovation or updates to bring it to its full value. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to customize a home to their taste. Homes must be complete with remodeling withing twelve months.

    Darren Peterfi Exclusive House of Real Estate

    345 E Austin Ave, Flint, MI 48505
  • /2

    $19,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $41,304 per Acre

    1179 Citation Dr, Flint, MI 48532

    Large lots with a quiet country setting in Swartz Creek Schools. Close to expressways and amenities. Utilities are at street, Bring your own builder or use ours!

    Ryan Isaac RE/MAX Select

    1179 Citation Dr, Flint, MI 48532
  • /26

    $199,900

    • 5,600 Sq Ft

    2117 S Saginaw St, Flint, MI 48503

    5600 square foot commercial space located just outside downtown Flint. Property features 3 phase electrical, large separate rooms, and an oversized empty lot. Property includes 3 parcels as well as two billboards.

    Nathan Gross Real Estate For A CAUSE

    2117 S Saginaw St, Flint, MI 48503
  • /2

    $19,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $41,304 per Acre

    7176 Saratoga Dr, Clayton Township, MI 48532

Ryan Isaac RE/MAX Select

    7176 Saratoga Dr, Clayton Township, MI 48532
  • /2

    $19,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $42,222 per Acre

    1192 Citation Dr, Clayton Township, MI 48532

Ryan Isaac RE/MAX Select

    1192 Citation Dr, Clayton Township, MI 48532
  • /40

    $169,900

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    3365 W Lyndon Ave, Flint, MI 48504

    Completely remodeled 1,840 square foot home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths located in Mount Morris Township with highly desired Westwood Heights Schools! This spacious move-in ready home has been beautifully updated from top to bottom with quality improvements throughout. The stunning brand new kitchen features all new cabinetry, countertops, appliances, and a stylish coffee bar area

    David O'Toole REMAX Prime Properties

    3365 W Lyndon Ave, Flint, MI 48504
  • /29

    $215,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    1210 Blanchard Ave, Flint, MI 48503

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath colonial nestled in a highly desirable neighborhood. This home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, offering the perfect blend of classic charm and modern finishes. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout featuring all-new flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting, and a fully renovated kitchen with stylish cabinetry,

    Mia Watts EXP Realty Main

    1210 Blanchard Ave, Flint, MI 48503
  • /2

    $22,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1550 Jane Ave, Flint, MI 48506

    Investor Alert! Prime full-rehab opportunity at 1550 Jane Avenue offering a true clean-slate project with strong upside potential. This property requires a complete renovation, making it ideal for investors or contractors looking to execute a high-margin value-add deal. The interior is ready for a full transformation, allowing you to redesign the layout, finishes, and functionality to maximize

    Sonny Kaushik Ikon Property Group

    1550 Jane Ave, Flint, MI 48506
  • /5

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    5082 Miller Rd, Flint, MI 48507

    Prime location with great visibility and easy access to I-75 and I-69! Close to stores, restaurants, Bishop airport, hospitals, medical offices, gyms, shipping facilities, and more! Zoned C2 General Business which provides plenty of options for the next owner. This lot is one of the last of it's kind in this section of Miller Rd. Hurry before it's gone! Perfect coffee or "hot and now" type site!

    Elizabeth Boggs John Biff Snyder Real Estate

    5082 Miller Rd, Flint, MI 48507
  • /22

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    2105 Lambden Rd, Flint, MI 48532

    Move-in ready 4-bedroom home in Flint Township! This property features a functional layout with 2 bedrooms on the main level and 2 additional bedrooms upstairs. Updates include fresh paint, newer flooring, and brand-new kitchen cabinets. The home also offers a nicely updated bathroom with elegant ceramic tile and a 2-car garage. Conveniently located near freeways, restaurants, and shopping.

    Mario Kattula Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    2105 Lambden Rd, Flint, MI 48532
  • /2

    $8,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    1310 Huron St, Flint, MI 48507

    home does not appear as pictured, this is what it used to look like. Fire burn. Homes must be complete with remodeling withing twelve months.

    Darren Peterfi Exclusive House of Real Estate

    1310 Huron St, Flint, MI 48507
  • /6

    $22,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $6,107 per Acre

    5031 Clio Rd, Flint, MI 48504

    3.75 acres offers plenty of space to build. Approximately 300' frontage on Clio Rd. plus approximately 75' frontage on W. Carpenter Rd. Public water/sewer available. Zoned rural estate residential. Sellers say bring all offers!

    Lucy Ham Ham Group Realty

    5031 Clio Rd, Flint, MI 48504
  • /11

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    1124 Trotwood Ln, Flint, MI 48507

    Spacious and full of potential, this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality! Featuring a 2-car garage and a generously sized layout, there’s plenty of room for everyday living, entertaining, and more. Step outside to your own private backyard with an in-ground pool—perfect for summer gatherings, relaxing weekends, or creating lasting memories with family

    Kera Lawrence Century 21 Metro Brokers

    1124 Trotwood Ln, Flint, MI 48507
  • /42

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    4246 Wild Goose Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Built in 2023, this home still has that brand new feel without the wait of new construction. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a layout that makes sense, there’s room for everyone and then some. The lower level features a private bedroom and full bathroom that would be perfect for guests, a home office, workout space, or whatever fits your lifestyle best. Upstairs, you’ll find second floor

    Adriana Vasquez @properties Christie's Int'l R E Clarkston

    4246 Wild Goose Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • /2

    $19,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $42,222 per Acre

    1184 Citation Dr, Clayton Township, MI 48532

Ryan Isaac RE/MAX Select

    1184 Citation Dr, Clayton Township, MI 48532
  • /2

    $20,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    1709 Fenton Rd, Flint, MI 48507

    Investor special! 3 bedroom 1 bath, with full basement.

1709 Fenton Rd, Flint, MI 48507
  • /2

    $9,200

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $153,333 per Acre

    3333 Heritage Blvd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Incredible value in Genesee County – Heritage Village! Enjoy scenic sidewalks, a peaceful pond with a fountain, and a picturesque setting. Conveniently close to expressways. Don’t miss out on this amazing opportunity—act fast!

    Scott Myers RE/MAX Platinum - Grand Blanc

    3333 Heritage Blvd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • /11

    $359,000

    • Land
    • 10.15 Acres
    • $35,369 per Acre

    3073 W Dayton St, Flint, MI 48504

    Beautiful, wooded vacant land located on W Dayton St in Flint. This expansive parcel offers a peaceful, natural setting surrounded by mature trees and open space—perfect for building, recreational use, or future development potential. With convenient access to Clio Rd, McClellan St, and nearby amenities, this property provides both privacy and proximity. Whether you're seeking land to build your

    Arriana Wallace EXP Realty Main

    3073 W Dayton St, Flint, MI 48504
  • /2

    $19,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $30,645 per Acre

    7042 Saratoga Dr, Clayton Township, MI 48532

    Large lots with a quiet country setting in Swartz Creek Schools. Close to expressways and amenities. Utilities are at street. Bring your own builder or use ours!

    Ryan Isaac RE/MAX Select

    7042 Saratoga Dr, Clayton Township, MI 48532
  • /33

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 680 Sq Ft

    1390 Flushing Rd, Flushing, MI 48433

    2 Bedroom Condo with lower level walkout. Living Room with Cathedral Ceilings surrounded by Windows with a Gorgeous view of the Golf Course. This room also has a sliding door that leads to the deck so you can relax while watching a golf game play out or grill up your meal while sun bathing/relaxing. Spacious Kitchen, formal Dining Area with enough space to have a Family Room or office. Lower

    Connie Yeaster Independent Realty Inc.

    1390 Flushing Rd, Flushing, MI 48433
  • /2

    $74,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $48,013 per Acre

    3347 S Dye, Flint, MI 48507

    Ideal Commercial 2 acre parcel. Corner of Dye and Norko. Close to Miller and Linden Road. Water and sewer available at street. Gas, electric. Perfect for Office building, medical...etc... Minutes from US-23 and I-69

    Kari Hartley REMAX Town & Country

    3347 S Dye, Flint, MI 48507
  • /10

    $10,999

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    3609 Whitney Ave, Flint, MI 48532

    INVESTOR ALERT: Excellent opportunity to acquire a value-add property in a stable residential pocket with strong investor activity and proven resale potential. Properties in the immediate area have shown resale values ranging roughly from the mid-$30K range to $70K+ depending on renovation level, creating significant upside for investors looking to execute a strategic rehab or long-term rental

    Sonny Kaushik Ikon Property Group

    3609 Whitney Ave, Flint, MI 48532
  • /2

    $866,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.71 Acres
    • $80,859 per Acre

    2174 Mill Rd, Flint, MI 48532

    Large commercial property in a great location.

    Ryan Eashoo REMAX Edge

    2174 Mill Rd, Flint, MI 48532
  • /8

    $38,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 496 Sq Ft

    1310 Alvord Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    Don’t miss this move-in-ready 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfort, convenience, and great potential. Situated on nearly a quarter-acre lot, the spacious backyard is partially fenced and provides plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or future improvements.This property presents an excellent opportunity for investors seeking a rental property or for first-time homebuyers looking

    Maribel Santino The Brand Real Estate

    1310 Alvord Ave, Flint, MI 48507
  • /8

    $38,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    1724 Ohio Ave, Flint, MI 48506

    Investor Special! Don’t miss this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with new roof and mechanicals, ready to be your next investment property. This home offers great potential and is perfect for a rental property or first-time home buyers looking to build equity. A great opportunity with plenty of possibilities! Land contract available for more info call agent. Measurements are estimated.BATVAI

    Maribel Santino The Brand Real Estate

    1724 Ohio Ave, Flint, MI 48506
  • /2

    $8,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    1623 Montana Ave, Flint, MI 48506

Darren Peterfi Exclusive House of Real Estate

    1623 Montana Ave, Flint, MI 48506
  • /38

    $235,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    4086 Squire Hill Dr, Flushing, MI 48433

    The Perfect Blend of Luxury & Versatility Welcome to your dream home in Flushing! This stunning open-concept condo offers the rare combination of modern elegance and incredible functional space. Whether you're looking for a private sanctuary or a home that can accommodate multi-generational living, this property delivers on every level.Key Features & Selling Points *Sophisticated Main Level:

    Merrie Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    4086 Squire Hill Dr, Flushing, MI 48433
  • /19

    $59,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    316 Sheffield Ave, Flint, MI 48503

    Beautifully renovated townhouse offering a perfect blend of modern updates, low-maintenance living, and strong investment potential. Located in a stable, high-demand area, this property presents an excellent opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors looking for a turnkey asset. Significant capital has been invested into the renovation, resulting in a clean, updated interior with modern

    Sonny Kaushik Ikon Property Group

    316 Sheffield Ave, Flint, MI 48503
  • /25

    $14,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft

    5309 Marja St, Flint, MI 48505

    Investor special! 3 bedroom ranch with full basement on decent sized lot. Home needs work. big backyard. Fenced in area for dog. Sold as is.

    Tommy McHale The Sedlarik Group Realty LLC

    5309 Marja St, Flint, MI 48505
  • /18

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    1303 Root St, Flint, MI 48503

    Potential investor opportunity. Both units occupied. 2 unit Multi-Family property in Flint. One unit is a 2 bedroom, 1 bath. Other is a one bedroom, 1 bath unit. Property also has a basement. Buyers agent to verify all information in this listing.

    Nadeem Gebrael Gebrael Management

    1303 Root St, Flint, MI 48503
  • /38

    $99,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    217 W Dewey St, Flint, MI 48505

    This newly remolded Home is characterized by its charm, spaciousness, and being move-in-ready. If you're looking for a beautiful home that has room for everyone and is more affordable than rent, this is your home. Upon entering the expansive front porch, one is immediately greeted by a generously proportioned living room and dining room. This inviting home offers a comfortable and welcoming

    Helene Saldana Crown Real Estate Group

    217 W Dewey St, Flint, MI 48505
  • /35

    $109,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft

    1335 Allen St, Burton, MI 48529

    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch in Bendle Schools, where everything has already been done for you.Completely updated in 2023, this home offers a fresh, modern feel with thoughtful finishes throughout, making it truly move-in ready from day one. The layout is efficient yet comfortable, with inviting living spaces and updated features that make everyday living

    Nykole Pfaff The Brokerage Real Estate Enthusiasts

    1335 Allen St, Burton, MI 48529
  • /32

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    3495 Luce Rd, Flushing, MI 48433

    Airport Stock Available If You Want To Build Airplane Hanger / Flushing Schools / Magnificent View & Entertainment Of Dalton Airport Planes / Large 1/3 of an Acre Yard / Expansive Nearly 2200 Sq. Ft. Ranch / Wood Burning Fireplace / Central Air / Finished Basement / 1 Car Attached Oversized Garage / Lots Of Storage In This Large Ranch Home / Handy Man Special / Home Needs Cosmetic Updates &

    Eric Stamm Eric Stamm Team Real Estate

    3495 Luce Rd, Flushing, MI 48433
  • /2

    $59,900

    $93K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $50,763 per Acre

    4335 Lennon Rd, Flint, MI 48507

    Vacant land for commercial use. This is a corner lot at Lennon and Dutcher Roads. Over 1 acre lot located at the corner in front of the old Cinema 10 theater across the street from Randy Wise. This is NOT the Cinema. Great for an office, business, etc. Buyer/Buyers agent to contact Flint Township to see if there are restrictions for building.

    Ryan Isaac RE/MAX Select

    4335 Lennon Rd, Flint, MI 48507
  • /22

    $59,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft

    3521 Whitney Ave, Flint, MI 48503

    Incredible Value at 3521 Whitney Avenue – The Perfect Starter Home or Investment!Welcome to this charming traditional one-story home located in the heart of West Flint. Priced at a highly affordable $59,900, this property features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 835 square feet of comfortable living space. Whether you are looking for a great starter home or a solid investment property, this

    Bobby Nies Real Estate For A CAUSE

    3521 Whitney Ave, Flint, MI 48503
  • /2

    $27,500

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $47,414 per Acre

    7035 Saratoga Dr, Clayton Township, MI 48532

Ryan Isaac RE/MAX Select

    7035 Saratoga Dr, Clayton Township, MI 48532

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home