272

Recently Sold Floral Park, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 85 Huron Rd, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $879,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    85 Huron Rd, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,832

    Last Listing Agent Tara Egan Howard Hanna Coach

    85 Huron Rd, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 19A, Floral Park, NY 11005

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 19A, Floral Park, NY 11005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Rappaport NSTowers Inc

    27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 19A, Floral Park, NY 11005
  • 27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 5A, Floral Park, NY 11005

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 5A, Floral Park, NY 11005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Rappaport NSTowers Inc

    27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 5A, Floral Park, NY 11005
  • 9452 239th St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    9452 239th St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Imran Khan Realty Executives Today

    9452 239th St, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 82 Spruce Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $990,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    82 Spruce Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,830

    Last Listing Agent James Earley Howard Hanna Coach

    82 Spruce Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 85-65 262nd St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $770,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    85-65 262nd St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,162

    Last Listing Agent Betty Wong EXP Realty

    85-65 262nd St, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • /31

    $823,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9515 243rd St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF

    Current Estimated Value $841,044

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wu RE/MAX Edge

    9515 243rd St, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 1P, Floral Park, NY 11005

    $393,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 1P, Floral Park, NY 11005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sotiria Krikelis LA Rosa Realty New York LLC

    27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 1P, Floral Park, NY 11005
  • 128 Beech St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $980,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    128 Beech St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,023

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Matteo Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    128 Beech St, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 3C, Floral Park, NY 11005

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 3C, Floral Park, NY 11005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Kroll Magic Of Great Neck Realty Inc

    27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 3C, Floral Park, NY 11005
  • 91 Tulip Ave Unit KingB3, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    91 Tulip Ave Unit KingB3, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Polinsky Goldilocks Real Estate

    91 Tulip Ave Unit KingB3, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 85-14 261st St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $1,720,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    85-14 261st St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,698,425

    Last Listing Agent Tarvinder Thind Property Professionals Realty

    85-14 261st St, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 26910 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 15E, Floral Park, NY 11005

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    26910 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 15E, Floral Park, NY 11005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Rappaport NSTowers Inc

    26910 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 15E, Floral Park, NY 11005
  • 224 Bryant Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $849,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    224 Bryant Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,978

    Last Listing Agent Mark Leventhal Compass Greater NY LLC

    224 Bryant Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 50 Kingston Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $765,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    50 Kingston Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,641

    Last Listing Agent Gina Padro Keller Williams Realty Greater

    50 Kingston Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 173 Aspen St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    173 Aspen St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,621

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lynch Century 21 Sewanhaka Realty

    173 Aspen St, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 5 Adelaide St Unit B2D1, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5 Adelaide St Unit B2D1, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Flanagan Signature Premier Properties

    5 Adelaide St Unit B2D1, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 265-08 E Williston Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $999,888

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    265-08 E Williston Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,173

    Last Listing Agent Gaurav Kerney RE/MAX Luxe

    265-08 E Williston Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 26910 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 5X, Floral Park, NY 11005

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    26910 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 5X, Floral Park, NY 11005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 410 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,000

26910 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 5X, Floral Park, NY 11005
  • 71 Floral Blvd, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $715,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    71 Floral Blvd, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,994

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Reed Howard Hanna Coach

    71 Floral Blvd, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 8429 258th St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $970,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8429 258th St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,940

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lewis OverSouth LLC

    8429 258th St, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 270-10 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 12-G, Floral Park, NY 11005

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    270-10 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 12-G, Floral Park, NY 11005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francine Soltz Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    270-10 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 12-G, Floral Park, NY 11005
  • 219 Floral Blvd, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    219 Floral Blvd, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,045

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Ramsbottom Maureen Folan R E Group LLC

    219 Floral Blvd, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 19R, Floral Park, NY 11005

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 19R, Floral Park, NY 11005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 19R, Floral Park, NY 11005
  • 27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 28H, Floral Park, NY 11005

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 28H, Floral Park, NY 11005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 28H, Floral Park, NY 11005
  • 26910 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 28K, Floral Park, NY 11005

    $642,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    26910 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 28K, Floral Park, NY 11005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Rappaport NSTowers Inc

    26910 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 28K, Floral Park, NY 11005
  • 9 Willis Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $1,128,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9 Willis Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,633

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Filardo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    9 Willis Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 29 Brokaw Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $820,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    29 Brokaw Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,936

    Last Listing Agent Elias Martinez Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    29 Brokaw Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 17 Concord St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $865,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    17 Concord St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,946

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ascani Century 21 Sewanhaka Realty

    17 Concord St, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 9439 238th St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9439 238th St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,429

    Last Listing Agent Monique Serena Keller Williams Points North

    9439 238th St, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 87-78 256th St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $810,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    87-78 256th St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,551

    Last Listing Agent Harpreet Kaur Keller Williams Legendary

    87-78 256th St, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 9 Belmont Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $803,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    9 Belmont Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,703

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Chiarelli Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    9 Belmont Ave, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 28K, Floral Park, NY 11005

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 28K, Floral Park, NY 11005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elise Alarimo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 28K, Floral Park, NY 11005
  • 47 Orchid St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $1,060,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    47 Orchid St, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,418

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Koenig Century 21 Sewanhaka Realty

    47 Orchid St, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 1O, Floral Park, NY 11005

    $449,000

    Sold Nov 22, 2025

    27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 1O, Floral Park, NY 11005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Rappaport NSTowers Inc

    27110 Grand Central Pkwy Unit 1O, Floral Park, NY 11005
  • 78 Huron Rd, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    78 Huron Rd, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,506

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mcardle Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    78 Huron Rd, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 55 Tulip Ave Unit B5-1, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    55 Tulip Ave Unit B5-1, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Sullivan-Piscopia Howard Hanna Coach

    55 Tulip Ave Unit B5-1, Floral Park, NY 11001
  • 91 Tulip Ave Unit E1, Floral Park, NY 11001

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    91 Tulip Ave Unit E1, Floral Park, NY 11001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brigid Marmorowski Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    91 Tulip Ave Unit E1, Floral Park, NY 11001

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home