431

Recently Sold Homes in 35630

Section Image
  • /30

    $216,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2010 Greenbrier Rd, Florence, AL 35630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,749

    Last Listing Agent Jody Lanier RE/MAX Tri-State

    2010 Greenbrier Rd, Florence, AL 35630
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    622 E Mobile St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,003

    Last Listing Agent Monty Allen Patriot Realty

    622 E Mobile St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /36

    $224,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1921 Holiday Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,845

    Last Listing Agent Shane Terry The Agency on Pine

    1921 Holiday Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /7

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    109 Willowbrook Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $74,219 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,086

    Last Listing Agent Mike Randall Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    109 Willowbrook Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    617 N Cherry St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,000

    Last Listing Agent Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    617 N Cherry St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /83

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2301 Bower Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,413

    Last Listing Agent Emily Gifford JPAR Southern Charm

    2301 Bower Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /15

    $125,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1009 Ridgeway St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,289

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Martin WOW Real Estate

    1009 Ridgeway St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /29

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1126 Hidden Grove, Florence, AL 35630

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $202,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Black MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    1126 Hidden Grove, Florence, AL 35630
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    724 Kendrick St, Florence, AL 35630

    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Engel Sundance Property Management

    724 Kendrick St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /20

    $196,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    209 E Mattielou St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,855

    Last Listing Agent LIZ MARBURY Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    209 E Mattielou St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /13

    $86,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    502 Short St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,131

    Last Listing Agent Paula Robley IPEX Realty, LLC

    502 Short St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /24

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0 Creekside Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $131,148 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Golley Fernhill Realty LLC

    0 Creekside Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /53

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    527 E Tombigbee St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,332

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Golley Fernhill Realty LLC

    527 E Tombigbee St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /27

    $182,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1818 Tune Ave, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,704

    Last Listing Agent MONICA BIGBEE Cafe Realty LLC

    1818 Tune Ave, Florence, AL 35630
  • /18

    $153,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1109 Glenn Ave, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,560

    Last Listing Agent Gary Kelley Sweetwater Realty Group

    1109 Glenn Ave, Florence, AL 35630
  • /18

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    160 Highland Cove Unit lot 4, Florence, AL 35630

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $302,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

160 Highland Cove Unit lot 4, Florence, AL 35630
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    121 E Duncan Ave, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,378

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McDavid Kendall James Realty

    121 E Duncan Ave, Florence, AL 35630
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    290 County Road 30, Florence, AL 35634

    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF

    Current Estimated Value $762,000

    Last Listing Agent Judy Young The Agency on Pine

    290 County Road 30, Florence, AL 35634
  • /12

    $172,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    588 Highland Cove, Florence, AL 35630

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $265,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LIZ MARBURY Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Prop

    588 Highland Cove, Florence, AL 35630
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2517 Chickasaw Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,914

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY STANDRIDGE Southern Lakes Real Estate

    2517 Chickasaw Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    00 Highland Cove Unit lot 9, Florence, AL 35630

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $267,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

00 Highland Cove Unit lot 9, Florence, AL 35630
  • /66

    $515,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    124 W Lelia St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,405

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Golley Fernhill Realty LLC

    124 W Lelia St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    16 Shoals Blvd, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,737

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hughes 5:41 Realty

    16 Shoals Blvd, Florence, AL 35630
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2331 Mcburney Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,521

    Last Listing Agent Huston Woodis MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    2331 Mcburney Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /19

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    622 Highland Cove Unit Lot 27, Florence, AL 35630

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $271,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

622 Highland Cove Unit Lot 27, Florence, AL 35630
  • /29

    $151,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1632 Edgemont Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,805

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Morey Riverside Realty, Inc

    1632 Edgemont Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /7

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3531 Florence Blvd, Florence, AL 35634

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $144,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,014

    Last Listing Agent JUSTIN BISHOP Pounders & Associates, Inc.

    3531 Florence Blvd, Florence, AL 35634
  • /12

    $189,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    417 Howell St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,241

417 Howell St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    737 Windover Rd, Florence, AL 35630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,522

    Last Listing Agent Judy Young The Agency on Pine

    737 Windover Rd, Florence, AL 35630
  • /13

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    244 Plantation Springs Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,022

244 Plantation Springs Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /27

    $319,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2101 Bower Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,229

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Gardner de Beville Singing River Realty

    2101 Bower Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /25

    $167,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1501 Duntreath Ave, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,151

    Last Listing Agent Babs Moody Renaissance Realty

    1501 Duntreath Ave, Florence, AL 35630
  • /7

    $17,678

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    713 High St, Florence, AL 35630

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $65,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,299

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Golley Fernhill Realty LLC

    713 High St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    548 Malone Cir, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,443

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Grigsby Grigsby Properties

    548 Malone Cir, Florence, AL 35630
  • /22

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    201 S Patton St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,874

    Last Listing Agent Terry King RE/MAX Unlimited

    201 S Patton St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /6

    $98,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    917 Dixie Ave, Florence, AL 35630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,038

    Last Listing Agent Josh Rumble Nxcel Realty

    917 Dixie Ave, Florence, AL 35630
  • /30

    $399,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    106 Victoria Ct, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,972

    Last Listing Agent LaDonna Mansell Renaissance Realty

    106 Victoria Ct, Florence, AL 35630
  • /32

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    625 Marion Ave, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,210

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McDavid Kendall James Realty

    625 Marion Ave, Florence, AL 35630
  • /15

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    00 Highland Cove Unit lot 7, Florence, AL 35630

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $348,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

00 Highland Cove Unit lot 7, Florence, AL 35630
  • /12

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    622 Highland Cove, Florence, AL 35630

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $271,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

622 Highland Cove, Florence, AL 35630

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home