431

Recently Sold Homes in 35630

Section Image
  • /25

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    136 Blackberry Trail, Florence, AL 35630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,671

    Last Listing Agent SHARON PETERS CRC Realty, Inc.

    136 Blackberry Trail, Florence, AL 35630
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    416 E Tombigbee St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,992

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Golley Fernhill Realty LLC

    416 E Tombigbee St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /44

    $369,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    137 S Sequoia Blvd, Florence, AL 35630

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,439

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Golley Fernhill Realty LLC

    137 S Sequoia Blvd, Florence, AL 35630
  • /22

    $342,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    233 Woodcrest Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,223

    Last Listing Agent Amy Freiermuth Legend Realty Madison, LLC

    233 Woodcrest Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /25

    $177,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    221 N Oneal St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,888

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kelley Cafe Realty LLC

    221 N Oneal St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /48

    $140,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    431 Francis St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,047

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Norwood MarMac Real Estate

    431 Francis St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /38

    $327,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    308 Hickory Valley, Florence, AL 35630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,332

    Last Listing Agent Kanda Calvert CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

    308 Hickory Valley, Florence, AL 35630
  • /25

    $199,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1637 Winston St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,066

    Last Listing Agent Katie Pilkinton MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    1637 Winston St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /22

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1625 Edgemont Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,213

    Last Listing Agent Misty Bullington Joiner Cafe Realty LLC

    1625 Edgemont Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /42

    $196,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    241 Woodcastle Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,887

    Last Listing Agent Skyluer Vess Apex Real Estate Inc

    241 Woodcastle Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /2

    $282,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    721 Meridian St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,720

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Golley Fernhill Realty LLC

    721 Meridian St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /18

    $145,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    304 Elder St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,180

    Last Listing Agent Daniele Knight MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    304 Elder St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /2

    $101,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    523 W Cleveland Ave, Florence, AL 35630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF

    Current Estimated Value $106,488

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDER BAKER MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    523 W Cleveland Ave, Florence, AL 35630
  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    131 Sandusky Way, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,327

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Fowler CRC Realty, Inc.

    131 Sandusky Way, Florence, AL 35630
  • /22

    $187,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2332 Mcburney Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF

    Current Estimated Value $191,600

    Last Listing Agent Baylee Hunsburger Brickdriven Realty

    2332 Mcburney Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    602 Highland Cove Unit Lot 26, Florence, AL 35630

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $264,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LIZ MARBURY Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    602 Highland Cove Unit Lot 26, Florence, AL 35630
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    459 Francis Ave, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,917

    Last Listing Agent Angela Grisham ag Real Estate

    459 Francis Ave, Florence, AL 35630
  • /48

    $177,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2118 Mcburney Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF

    Current Estimated Value $179,961

    Last Listing Agent GREGORY BORDEN YES Realty Group LLC

    2118 Mcburney Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /7

    $98,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    140 N Weakley St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,702

    Last Listing Agent Erica Hubbard Stutts Properties, Inc

    140 N Weakley St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /12

    $147,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    426 Highland Cove, Florence, AL 35630

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $263,393 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LIZ MARBURY Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Prop

    426 Highland Cove, Florence, AL 35630
  • /42

    $273,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2301 Haviland Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF

    Current Estimated Value $271,889

    Last Listing Agent Monty Allen Patriot Realty

    2301 Haviland Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /26

    $189,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1165 Henson Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,917

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Austin Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    1165 Henson Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /46

    $284,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    206 Mcgough Blvd, Florence, AL 35630

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,495

    Last Listing Agent Cleo Smith LaunchPoint Realty & Co.

    206 Mcgough Blvd, Florence, AL 35630
  • /12

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    140 Highland Cove, Florence, AL 35630

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $302,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

140 Highland Cove, Florence, AL 35630
  • /92

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1820 Jackson Rd, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,353

    Last Listing Agent ROBIN COUSSONS WOW Real Estate

    1820 Jackson Rd, Florence, AL 35630
  • /24

    $267,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2009 Stoddard Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,908

    Last Listing Agent Hope Mangum Riverside Realty, Inc

    2009 Stoddard Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    633 Windover Rd, Florence, AL 35630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF

    Current Estimated Value $367,312

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Holden MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

    633 Windover Rd, Florence, AL 35630
  • /8

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    158 Sugar Maple Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,000

    Last Listing Agent Emily Stutts Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    158 Sugar Maple Dr, Florence, AL 35633
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0 County Road 30, Florence, AL 35634

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    0 County Road 30, Florence, AL 35634
  • /30

    $355,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    162 Sugar Maple Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

162 Sugar Maple Dr, Florence, AL 35633
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 County Road 30, Florence, AL 35634

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Judy Young The Agency on Pine

    0 County Road 30, Florence, AL 35634

Showing Results 401 - 431, Page 11 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home