173

Recently Sold Homes in 35634

Section Image
  • /28

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1038 Waters Edge Dr, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,821

    Last Listing Agent Grace Ann Holden MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

    1038 Waters Edge Dr, Florence, AL 35634
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7221 Courtwood St, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,067

    Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

    7221 Courtwood St, Florence, AL 35634
  • /36

    $394,350

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    437 Co Rd 322, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF

    Last Listing Agent Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    437 Co Rd 322, Florence, AL 35634
  • /11

    $66,088

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 Spring Cove Rd Unit 527114, Florence, AL 35634

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $16,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Lee Cottrell The Agency on Pine

    0 Spring Cove Rd Unit 527114, Florence, AL 35634
  • /14

    $314,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2090 County Road 94, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allisyn Garrett ag Real Estate

    2090 County Road 94, Florence, AL 35634
  • /4

    $84,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    474 Rocky Ford Ln, Florence, AL 35634

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $13,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Holt Butler CRC Realty, Inc.

    474 Rocky Ford Ln, Florence, AL 35634
  • /99

    $479,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    103 East Cove, Florence, AL 35634

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,225

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Holt Butler CRC Realty, Inc.

    103 East Cove, Florence, AL 35634
  • /3

    $900,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    106 Randal Ln, Florence, AL 35634

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,000

    Last Listing Agent Beth Pirtle RE/MAX Tri-State

    106 Randal Ln, Florence, AL 35634
  • /27

    $217,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    128 E Bailey Springs Dr, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,020

    Last Listing Agent REBECCA MOON RE/MAX Tri-State

    128 E Bailey Springs Dr, Florence, AL 35634
  • /2

    $699,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    239 Indian Springs Dr, Florence, AL 35634

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,646

    Last Listing Agent Judy Young The Agency on Pine

    239 Indian Springs Dr, Florence, AL 35634
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    104 Grace Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,437

    Last Listing Agent Spillers Rogers Team Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    104 Grace Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /41

    $256,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    776 County Road 94, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,819

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Briggs RE/MAX Tri-State

    776 County Road 94, Florence, AL 35634
  • /2

    $153,800

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2592 Co Rd 135, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF

    Last Listing Agent HAYLEY STUTTS MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

    2592 Co Rd 135, Florence, AL 35634
  • /70

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3445 Kolbe Ln, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,394

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hamlin Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    3445 Kolbe Ln, Florence, AL 35634
  • /50

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    442 Longshore Dr, Florence, AL 35634

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,299

    Last Listing Agent Ted Wylie Apex Realty Group LLC

    442 Longshore Dr, Florence, AL 35634
  • /46

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    191 Johnson Dr, Florence, AL 35634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,922

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Anderson ag Real Estate

    191 Johnson Dr, Florence, AL 35634
  • /45

    $269,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    210 Melody Ln, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,684

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Burns Dream Key

    210 Melody Ln, Florence, AL 35634
  • /38

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4634 County Road 94, Florence, AL 35634

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,258

    Last Listing Agent Rick Duncan Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    4634 County Road 94, Florence, AL 35634
  • /56

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    735 County Road 317, Florence, AL 35634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,472

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Dorroh ag Real Estate

    735 County Road 317, Florence, AL 35634
  • /27

    $206,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    657 Rivermont Rd, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,184

    Last Listing Agent Shane Terry The Agency on Pine

    657 Rivermont Rd, Florence, AL 35634
  • /39

    $479,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    831 Summerfield Tl, Florence, AL 35630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,196

    Last Listing Agent Judy Young The Agency on Pine

    831 Summerfield Tl, Florence, AL 35630
  • /43

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    307 Taylor Dr, Florence, AL 35634

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,249

    Last Listing Agent LYDIA GRISSOM Modern Market Real Estate

    307 Taylor Dr, Florence, AL 35634
  • /32

    $244,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    240 County Road 335, Florence, AL 35634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,547

    Last Listing Agent Josh Rumble Nxcel Realty

    240 County Road 335, Florence, AL 35634
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 Waters Edge Dr, Florence, AL 35634

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $94,697 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Kelley Sweetwater Realty Group

    0 Waters Edge Dr, Florence, AL 35634
  • /6

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    00 Brandenburg Dr, Florence, AL 35634

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER PRESLEY WOW Real Estate

    00 Brandenburg Dr, Florence, AL 35634
  • /41

    $379,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    741 Co Rd 322, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Hunter MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

    741 Co Rd 322, Florence, AL 35634
  • /72

    $985,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    157 Culver Ellis Blvd, Killen, AL 35645

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $282/SF

    Current Estimated Value $990,117

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Briggs RE/MAX Tri-State

    157 Culver Ellis Blvd, Killen, AL 35645
  • /28

    $289,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    477 County Road 172, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,754

    Last Listing Agent Darold Newton EXP Realty Central

    477 County Road 172, Florence, AL 35634
  • /38

    $379,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    100 County Road 334, Florence, AL 35634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,060

100 County Road 334, Florence, AL 35634
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    118 Old Orchard Rd, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,546

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Abston CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

    118 Old Orchard Rd, Florence, AL 35634
  • /50

    $555,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    354 County Road 322, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,900

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Buxton KW Huntsville

    354 County Road 322, Florence, AL 35634
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    976 Garrett Ln, Florence, AL 35634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,309

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Holt Butler CRC Realty Inc

    976 Garrett Ln, Florence, AL 35634
  • /22

    $186,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    237 Franklin Ave, Killen, AL 35645

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,944

    Last Listing Agent Josh Rumble Nxcel Realty

    237 Franklin Ave, Killen, AL 35645
  • /60

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6401 County Road 25, Killen, AL 35645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,820

    Last Listing Agent Pam Minetree The Agency on Pine

    6401 County Road 25, Killen, AL 35645
  • /3

    $52,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    0 County Road 61 Unit Tract 5-B 524551, Florence, AL 35631

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $10,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Tease RE/MAX Tri-State

    0 County Road 61 Unit Tract 5-B 524551, Florence, AL 35631
  • /38

    $375,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    111 Margaret Cove, Florence, AL 35634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,392

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Davenport Modern Market Real Estate

    111 Margaret Cove, Florence, AL 35634
  • /22

    $229,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    672 Acton Dr, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,248

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hughes 5:41 Realty

    672 Acton Dr, Florence, AL 35634
  • /37

    $614,640

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    101 Allens Way, Florence, AL 35634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent CAMBY SMITH APEX Realty Group LLC

    101 Allens Way, Florence, AL 35634
  • /39

    $349,950

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    755 County Road 322, Kilburn Beach, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    755 County Road 322, Kilburn Beach, AL 35634
  • /53

    $649,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    333 Deer Point Ln, Florence, AL 35634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,905

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Austin Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    333 Deer Point Ln, Florence, AL 35634

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home