173

Recently Sold Homes in 35634

Section Image
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    20 Spring Cove Rd, Florence, AL 35634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,154

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Lewis JPAR Southern Charm

    20 Spring Cove Rd, Florence, AL 35634
  • /25

    $570,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    329 Harris Dr, Florence, AL 35634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,307

    Last Listing Agent Kandace Rhodes MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    329 Harris Dr, Florence, AL 35634
  • /30

    $226,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    19 Winfield Way, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,813

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Love Brickdriven Realty

    19 Winfield Way, Florence, AL 35634
  • /50

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    62 Timber Ridge Dr, Florence, AL 35634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,068

    Last Listing Agent CODY MCCOY Real Broker LLC

    62 Timber Ridge Dr, Florence, AL 35634
  • /34

    $141,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    120 Olive Dr, Florence, AL 35634

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,175

    Last Listing Agent Babs Moody Renaissance Realty

    120 Olive Dr, Florence, AL 35634
  • /3

    $728,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    166 Randal Ln, Florence, AL 35634

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,000

    Last Listing Agent Beth Pirtle RE/MAX Tri-State

    166 Randal Ln, Florence, AL 35634
  • /53

    $296,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    182 Coves Ct, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,265

    Last Listing Agent Kanda Calvert CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

    182 Coves Ct, Florence, AL 35634
  • /16

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    707 County Road 306, Florence, AL 35634

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF

    Current Estimated Value $140,905

    Last Listing Agent Beth Pirtle RE/MAX Tri-State

    707 County Road 306, Florence, AL 35634
  • /43

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3984 County Road 94, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,261

    Last Listing Agent Donna Holden MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

    3984 County Road 94, Florence, AL 35634
  • /25

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    104 James Ct, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,915

    Last Listing Agent Anne Olive CRC Realty, Inc.

    104 James Ct, Florence, AL 35630
  • /23

    $233,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5181 Alabama 17, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SUZANNE MOTHERSHED 5:41 Realty

    5181 Alabama 17, Florence, AL 35634
  • /2

    $109,065

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1772 Sky Park Rd, Florence, AL 35634

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Martin Renaissance Realty

    1772 Sky Park Rd, Florence, AL 35634
  • /33

    $595,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    41 Blue Ridge Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Young The Agency on Pine

    41 Blue Ridge Dr, Florence, AL 35633
  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    300 County Road 312, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,413

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jacobs HELP-U-SELL QUAD CITIES REALTY

    300 County Road 312, Florence, AL 35634
  • /8

    $213,750

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    110 W Bailey Springs Dr, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Fowler CRC Realty, Inc.

    110 W Bailey Springs Dr, Florence, AL 35634
  • /73

    $1,320,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1794 Sky Park Rd, Florence, AL 35634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,226

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Bowling EXIT Realty Shoals

    1794 Sky Park Rd, Florence, AL 35634
  • /28

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    528 Rivermont Rd, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,002

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Nunley RE/MAX Infinity

    528 Rivermont Rd, Florence, AL 35634
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0 County Road 30, Florence, AL 35634

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    0 County Road 30, Florence, AL 35634
  • /11

    $99,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    265 County Road 38, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,344

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Drinkard RE/MAX Marketplace

    265 County Road 38, Florence, AL 35634
  • /16

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5136 Hwy 17, Florence, AL 35633

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Neese Neese Real Estate

    5136 Hwy 17, Florence, AL 35633
  • /45

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    286 Gallatin Way, Florence, AL 35634

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,334

    Last Listing Agent ROBIN COUSSONS WOW Real Estate

    286 Gallatin Way, Florence, AL 35634
  • /10

    $14,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    130 Shoals Overlook Dr, Florence, AL 35634

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $8,187 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,000

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Risner ag Real Estate

    130 Shoals Overlook Dr, Florence, AL 35634
  • /31

    $246,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7776 County Road 73, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,322

    Last Listing Agent Devin Pavolini RE/MAX Tri-State

    7776 County Road 73, Florence, AL 35634
  • /39

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    274 Gobble Dr, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,954

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Holt EXIT Realty Shoals

    274 Gobble Dr, Florence, AL 35634
  • /12

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7434 Hwy 43, Florence, AL 35634

    • Land
    • 12.71 Acres
    • $27,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Henry King KING REALTY & AUCTION CO., INC

    7434 Hwy 43, Florence, AL 35634
  • /50

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    144 Doubletree Ln, Florence, AL 35634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,522

    Last Listing Agent Tom Schuster Quest Real Estate, LLC

    144 Doubletree Ln, Florence, AL 35634
  • /33

    $319,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7612 Dr Kennedy Dr, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF

    Current Estimated Value $323,788

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Austin Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    7612 Dr Kennedy Dr, Florence, AL 35634
  • /43

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3984 County Road 94 Unit 2 deeded tracts-2.87, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,261

    Last Listing Agent Donna Holden MarMac Real Estate

  • /54

    $269,950

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7305 Dalewood St, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,486

    Last Listing Agent Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    7305 Dalewood St, Florence, AL 35634
  • /33

    $353,250

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    301 Center Point Ln, Florence, AL 35634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,234

    Last Listing Agent Patti Thomas Neese Real Estate

    301 Center Point Ln, Florence, AL 35634
  • /44

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    320 Cove Creek Rd, Florence, AL 35634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,992

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Golley Fernhill Realty LLC

    320 Cove Creek Rd, Florence, AL 35634
  • /28

    $572,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2970 Co Rd 94, Florence, AL 35634

    • Land
    • 184 Acres
    • $3,109 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Mike Randall Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    2970 Co Rd 94, Florence, AL 35634
  • /38

    $270,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7712 Dr Kennedy Dr, Florence, AL 35634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,412

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bragwell MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

    7712 Dr Kennedy Dr, Florence, AL 35634
  • /53

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    444 County Road 320, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,313

    Last Listing Agent Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    444 County Road 320, Florence, AL 35634
  • /28

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    235 Longshore Dr, Florence, AL 35634

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $850/SF

    Current Estimated Value $712,389

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Grigsby Grigsby Properties

    235 Longshore Dr, Florence, AL 35634
  • /58

    $815,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6999 County Road 47, Florence, AL 35634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Golley Fernhill Realty LLC

    6999 County Road 47, Florence, AL 35634
  • /2

    $40,480

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    0 County Road 61 Unit Tract 4-A 524461, Florence, AL 35631

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Emily Tease RE/MAX Tri-State

    0 County Road 61 Unit Tract 4-A 524461, Florence, AL 35631
  • /3

    $206,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 County Road 34, Florence, AL 35634

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $8,996 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wilson Brickdriven Realty

    0 County Road 34, Florence, AL 35634
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    325 County Road 322, Kilburn Beach, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Thomas Neese Real Estate

    325 County Road 322, Kilburn Beach, AL 35634
  • /25

    $184,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    521 Rivermont Rd, Florence, AL 35634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,517

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Golley Fernhill Realty LLC

    521 Rivermont Rd, Florence, AL 35634

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home