18,430

Homes in ZIP Code 41042

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    9 Sweetbriar Ave, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,620

    Last Listing Agent Ben Walling Cahill Real Estate Services

    9 Sweetbriar Ave, Florence, KY 41042
    • /13

      Est $204,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      6671 Highridge Ave, Florence, KY 41042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6671 Highridge Ave, Florence, KY 41042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Forlenza Diversified Realty Services

  • /36

    $243,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    504 Fieldgate Dr Unit 5E, Florence, KY 41042

    Discover comfort, space, and scenic living in this 3-story townhouse! Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 3 full plus 1 half bath, this home offers the perfect blend of functionality and style.Enjoy a fully finished walkout basement--ideal for a family room, home office, or guest space--along with a 1-car garage for added convenience. Take in peaceful lake views right from your home, creating a

    Jan Burden Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    504 Fieldgate Dr Unit 5E, Florence, KY 41042
  • /44

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    10474 Remy Ln, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,867

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Arbino Keller Williams Advisors

    10474 Remy Ln, Florence, KY 41042
    • /33

      Est $244,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Kentaboo Ave, Florence, KY 41042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      610 Kentaboo Ave, Florence, KY 41042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Drapp RE/MAX

  • /19

    $230,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    7149 Cascade Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    Move-in ready townhome in Oakbrook Cliffs. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome with 3 levels features fresh paint throughout and offers a functional, easy-living layout your buyers will love. The deep 1-car attached garage provides great storage and convenience. The private, covered entry welcomes you into a light-filled interior with laminate flooring, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and charming

    Carla Antrobus Keller Williams Realty Service

    7149 Cascade Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /26

    $352,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1754 Promontory Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,734

    Last Listing Agent Andre Bogle Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    1754 Promontory Dr, Florence, KY 41042
    • /26

      Est $214,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      6692 Highridge Ave, Florence, KY 41042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6692 Highridge Ave, Florence, KY 41042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deron Schell Huff Realty - Florence

  • /44

    $440,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft

    1612 Creekview Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    Beautifully situated on a spacious 0.57-acre lot in Florence, KY, this stunning two-story home offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and convenience. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms across three levels of living space, there is room for everyone to enjoy.Step outside to your own private backyard retreat complete with a pool, ideal for summer

    Andre Bogle Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    1612 Creekview Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6427 Linkview Ct Unit 37C, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,717

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Berger Huff Realty - Florence

    6427 Linkview Ct Unit 37C, Florence, KY 41042
    • /25

      Est $232,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      6642 Highridge Ave, Florence, KY 41042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6642 Highridge Ave, Florence, KY 41042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lena Keith Pivot Realty Group

  • /18

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    88 Goodridge Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    Adorable, fully renovated cottage in the heart of Florence! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home has been completely updated from the studs up, offering the perfect blend of character and modern convenience. Enjoy peace of mind with all new electrical, plumbing, HVAC, roof, windows, and appliances. It's truly move-in ready. You'll love the fresh finishes, updated kitchen and bath, and the

    Christy Brandner-Alwell Pivot Realty Group

    88 Goodridge Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /37

    $327,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1576 Shady Cove Ln, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,639

    Last Listing Agent Blaire Hancock Simple Fee Realty

    1576 Shady Cove Ln, Florence, KY 41042
    • /23

      Est $230,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Beverly Place, Florence, KY 41042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      24 Beverly Place, Florence, KY 41042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachelle Wilson e-Merge Real Estate Victory

  • /24

    $213,900

    $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft

    7450 Ridge Edge Ct Unit B, Florence, KY 41042

    Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor condo offers effortless, step-free living. Fully remodeled throughout, the home features a stunning kitchen with brand-new appliances, sleek quartz counter tops, and modern finishes. The open layout flows seamlessly into a bright and inviting living space, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious primary

    Josh Crawford Paragon Realty Partners

    7450 Ridge Edge Ct Unit B, Florence, KY 41042
  • /30

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1551 Meadow Hill Ct, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,684

    Last Listing Agent Annelise Collins Keller Williams Advisors

    1551 Meadow Hill Ct, Florence, KY 41042
    • /42

      Est $200,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Beverly Place, Florence, KY 41042

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      9 Beverly Place, Florence, KY 41042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Keppler TREO REALTORS

  • /50

    $500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    8547 Woodcreek Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    Stunning two-story home tucked away on a beautiful private lot in the heart of Florence! This well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality with a rare multi-generational living opportunity. Inside, you'll find spacious living areas, a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, formal dining space, and abundant

    Randi Winterhalt Keller Williams Realty Service

    8547 Woodcreek Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /32

    $186,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1068 Larkspur Ct Unit 1068, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,883

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Saalfeld RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1068 Larkspur Ct Unit 1068, Florence, KY 41042
    • /30

      Est $288,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Bustetter Dr, Florence, KY 41042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      18 Bustetter Dr, Florence, KY 41042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Tungate Keller Williams Realty Service

  • /2

    $309,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    565 Tristan Ln, Florence, KY 41042

    2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Second Level Condo Living. If you are looking for easy one-level living, discover the Tucson today! This open and spacious second floor condo presents a nice arrangement of the main living area with a family room, kitchen with island and walk-in pantry, and dining area. Enjoy relaxing on your private rear deck. A secluded primary suite includes a luxury bath and a walk-in

    Drees Homes Builder
    565 Tristan Ln, Florence, KY 41042
  • /14

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    60 Goodridge Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,847

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Harvey The Realty Place

    60 Goodridge Dr, Florence, KY 41042
    • /38

      Est $256,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Bustetter Dr, Florence, KY 41042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      20 Bustetter Dr, Florence, KY 41042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Johnston Lohmiller Real Estate

  • /30

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    1861 Quarry Oaks Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    Amazing large Townhome in Florence. Primary bedroom main level, laundry main level, open kitchen, dining and living area. Nice deck off the main level. Lower level included full bath . 2 bedrooms ,family room with walk out. Bedrooms all have walk in closets.

    Lisa Bush Century 21 Premiere Properties

    1861 Quarry Oaks Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /30

    $302,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1001 Maggie Way, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,194

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bricking Keller Williams Realty Service

    1001 Maggie Way, Florence, KY 41042
    • /47

      Est $264,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Bustetter Dr, Florence, KY 41042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      27 Bustetter Dr, Florence, KY 41042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Pfeiffer Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

  • /15

    $65,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    287 White Pine Cir Unit l, Florence, KY 41042

    Neely Gray VMF Homes

    287 White Pine Cir Unit l, Florence, KY 41042
  • /41

    $368,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7598 Cloudstone Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,469

    Last Listing Agent Paula Ritter Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    7598 Cloudstone Dr, Florence, KY 41042
    • /26

      Est $221,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Drexel Ave, Florence, KY 41042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      42 Drexel Ave, Florence, KY 41042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janell Stuckwisch eXp Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $414,900

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    ASTORIA Plan at Avalon - Avalon Townhomes, Florence, KY 41042

    Discover the Astoria, a ranch townhome plan with open, spacious living for your carefree lifestyle. Just of the main foyer of this home, you'll find a private bedroom with an adjacent full bath. Beyond the foyer is a large central living area with a great room and well-equipped kitchen featuring a center island and walk-in pantry. A covered porch off the great room will be a nice spot for

    Drees Homes Builder
    709 Somersetq Blvd Unit 37220821, Florence, KY 41042
  • /29

    $340,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8868 Valley Circle Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,159

    Last Listing Agent Deron Schell Huff Realty - Florence

    8868 Valley Circle Dr, Florence, KY 41042
    • /24

      Est $231,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Kentaboo Ave, Florence, KY 41042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      307 Kentaboo Ave, Florence, KY 41042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Riegler RE/MAX

  • /33

    $419,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft

    853 St, Florence, KY 41042

    Ask how you can lock your interest rate on this home today! Enjoy effortless living in this thoughtfully designed two-story townhome featuring three spacious bedrooms and three full baths. The first floor welcomes you with an open, flowing central living space, filled with natural light and smart storage solutions that keep everything beautifully organized. Upstairs, a generous game room offers

    John Heisler Drees/Zaring Realty

    853 St, Florence, KY 41042
  • /44

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    76 Miriam Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,383

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Vogt Express Realty

    76 Miriam Dr, Florence, KY 41042
    • /21

      Est $218,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Kentaboo Ave, Florence, KY 41042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      501 Kentaboo Ave, Florence, KY 41042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Duane Degroff RE/MAX

  • /29

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft

    27 Rio Grande Cir Unit 11, Florence, KY 41042

    Why Rent when you can buy and have a lower Monthly Payment? Under $1500 a month covers your mortgage, taxes, insurance and condo fees (check with your lender). Large 2 Bedroom/2 Bath upper floor condo with vaulted ceilings, in -unit laundry, wood burning fireplace and covered balcony rounds out the great amenities of this condo with fresh paint and new carpet. Walk In closets in both bedrooms and

    Jeff Forlenza Diversified Realty Services

    27 Rio Grande Cir Unit 11, Florence, KY 41042
  • /35

    $249,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    22 Sycamore Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,381

    Last Listing Agent Dan Vogel Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    22 Sycamore Dr, Florence, KY 41042
    • /27

      Est $253,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Kentaboo Ave, Florence, KY 41042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      515 Kentaboo Ave, Florence, KY 41042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Hurley The Realty Place

  • /2

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    745 Oberon Ln, Florence, KY 41042

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Second Level Condo. Enjoy easy second level condo living in the Nolita. Upon entering this home from your private staircase, view an efficient layout with an open dining area, kitchen with serving island and spacious family room. A cozy pocket office is tucked away off the dining area ? perfect for those work from home days. The covered outdoor living area accessed just off the

    Drees Homes Builder
    745 Oberon Ln, Florence, KY 41042
  • /23

    $240,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8 Kennedy Ct, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,315

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rankin Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    8 Kennedy Ct, Florence, KY 41042

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home