704

Recently Sold Florence, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2308 Wicket Ct, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,475

    Last Listing Agent The Apex Group Keller Williams Realty Service

    2308 Wicket Ct, Florence, KY 41042
  • /36

    $401,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2987 Danbury Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,337

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Lucas Greenleaf Real Estate

    2987 Danbury Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1062 W Virginia Ave, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,423

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Meece Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1062 W Virginia Ave, Florence, KY 41042
  • /38

    $161,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6964 Curtis Way, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,194

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Roesel Comey & Shepherd, Inc

    6964 Curtis Way, Florence, KY 41042
  • /25

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1632 Shady Cove Ln, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,005

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mildon RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1632 Shady Cove Ln, Florence, KY 41042
  • /25

    $207,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    20 Parkside Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,559

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Finke-Maher Keller Williams Realty Service

    20 Parkside Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /20

    $275,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9072 Timberbrook Ln Unit D, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,923

    Last Listing Agent The Cindy Shetterly Team Keller Williams Realty Service

    9072 Timberbrook Ln Unit D, Florence, KY 41042
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1809 Promontory Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,605

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mischke Plum Tree Realty

    1809 Promontory Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /50

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9200 Kelly Louise Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,059

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cahill Cahill Real Estate Services

    9200 Kelly Louise Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /43

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5 Marys Ct, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,893

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Heller Sibcy Cline

    5 Marys Ct, Florence, KY 41042
  • /30

    $219,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6645 Fairways Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,909

    Last Listing Agent Eric Keel Haven Homes Group

    6645 Fairways Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /25

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    19 Dorcas Ave, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,346

    Last Listing Agent Darla Hunter Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    19 Dorcas Ave, Florence, KY 41042
  • /36

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8651 Valley Circle Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,960

    Last Listing Agent Abbigail Huddleston ADAIR REALTY LLC

    8651 Valley Circle Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /35

    $290,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    218 Center St, Florence, KY 41042

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,918

    Last Listing Agent The Twin Team Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    218 Center St, Florence, KY 41042
  • /2

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    540 Tristan Ln, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Heisler Drees/Zaring Realty

    540 Tristan Ln, Florence, KY 41042
  • /34

    $232,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13 Creekside Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,490

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Barrett Huff Realty - Florence

    13 Creekside Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /15

    $232,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    7796 Walnut Creek Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,053

    Last Listing Agent Carl Kappes III RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    7796 Walnut Creek Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /38

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6921 Shadowridge Ct, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,651

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Culbertson Culbertson Real Estate Group

    6921 Shadowridge Ct, Florence, KY 41042
  • /19

    $157,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    436 Marian Ln Unit 9, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,977

    Last Listing Agent Robert Burkart III Cahill Real Estate Services

    436 Marian Ln Unit 9, Florence, KY 41042
  • /44

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2041 Lafitte Ct, Union, KY 41091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,670

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Smith Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    2041 Lafitte Ct, Union, KY 41091
  • /26

    $218,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1 Ridgeview Ave, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,840

1 Ridgeview Ave, Florence, KY 41042
  • /32

    $306,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    17 Shenandoah Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,461

    Last Listing Agent Blue Line Property Group Keller Williams Realty Service

    17 Shenandoah Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /19

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7421 Cumberland Cir, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,246

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bell Epique Realty

    7421 Cumberland Cir, Florence, KY 41042
  • /35

    $218,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    33 Locust Ln, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,670

    Last Listing Agent Krista Crone Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    33 Locust Ln, Florence, KY 41042
  • /48

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1316 Ashford Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,638

    Last Listing Agent Janell Stuckwisch eXp Realty, LLC - Janell

    1316 Ashford Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1692 Shady Cove Ln, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,354

    Last Listing Agent Jim Murray Simple Fee Realty

    1692 Shady Cove Ln, Florence, KY 41042
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8192 N Dilcrest Cir, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,542

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mai Horan Rosenhagen Real Estate

    8192 N Dilcrest Cir, Florence, KY 41042
  • /25

    $236,999

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    127 Lloyd Ave, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,572

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vories Keller Williams Realty Service

    127 Lloyd Ave, Florence, KY 41042
  • /19

    $287,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2205 Antoinette Way, Union, KY 41091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,761

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Oesting Family First R E Services

    2205 Antoinette Way, Union, KY 41091
  • /37

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1375 Ashford Place, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,600

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hermann Huff Realty - CC

    1375 Ashford Place, Florence, KY 41042
  • /34

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7142 Highpoint Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,463

    Last Listing Agent Scott Oyler Coldwell Banker Realty

    7142 Highpoint Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1786 Quarry Oaks Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,386

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Noth Hand in Hand Realty

    1786 Quarry Oaks Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /29

    $158,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    436 Marian Ln Unit 2, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,480

    Last Listing Agent Koryn Freudenberg Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    436 Marian Ln Unit 2, Florence, KY 41042
  • /44

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    203 Buckingham Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,061

    Last Listing Agent Nick Foltz Pivot Realty Group

    203 Buckingham Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /50

    $198,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    158 Saddlebrook Ln Unit 323, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,985

    Last Listing Agent A to Z Team exp Realty, LLC

    158 Saddlebrook Ln Unit 323, Florence, KY 41042
  • /6

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    108 Morris St, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,450

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hahn RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    108 Morris St, Florence, KY 41042
  • /30

    $165,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    413 Poinsetta Ct, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,704

    Last Listing Agent Traci Browne eXp Realty, LLC

    413 Poinsetta Ct, Florence, KY 41042
  • /4

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    39 Sanders Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,732

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Harris Keller Williams Realty Service

    39 Sanders Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    202 Claxon Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,748

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Bintz Keller Williams Realty Service

    202 Claxon Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2159 Algiers St, Union, KY 41091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,176

    Last Listing Agent Susan Huff Huff Realty - Florence

    2159 Algiers St, Union, KY 41091

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home