2,528

Homes in ZIP Code 08518

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $425,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    315 W Front St, Florence, NJ 08518

    Unique & Classic Victorian in Florence Experience the perfect blend of 19th-century soul and 21st-century peace of mind. This 3-bedroom Victorian—featuring a spacious walk-up attic—welcomes you with a classic wrap-around porch; the ultimate spot for morning coffee with a river breeze. Inside, soaring ceilings, spacious rooms and timeless architectural details meet a bright, modern floor plan. The

    Agent Photo

    Anthony Rosica

    Keller Williams Premier

    (855) 763-5803

    315 W Front St, Florence, NJ 08518
  • /33

    Starting at $1,470 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    95 Cedar Ln, Florence, NJ 08518

    Our complex is located in a quiet small town. A great place to relax! Only minutes away from Routes 295 & 130 and NJ & PA Turnpike.

    Academy Woods Apartments

    (267) 754-3847

    95 Cedar Ln, Florence, NJ 08518
  • /20

    $319,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    46 10 Carriage Stop Place, Florence, NJ 08518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marla Wind EXP Realty, LLC

    46 10 Carriage Stop Place, Florence, NJ 08518
    • /46

      Est $800,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Archibald Ln, Florence, NJ 08518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      607 Archibald Ln, Florence, NJ 08518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica McLellan Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown

  • /6

    $102,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft

    2 1 Florence Tollgate, Florence, NJ 08518

    Simple living in quiet safe community, with salt water pool. Heat, hot water, sewer etc. included in $719 HOA fee so only pay electric, Ins., and taxes. Commuters will like being Close to I-295, Rt 130, and River line. Desirable to owner occupy instead of paying rent or for leasing to the many local warehouse workers in the area. Newer Built in Micro Convection oven above range, refrigerator and

    Agent Photo

    Jack Yao

    Realmart Realty, LLC

    (866) 551-6876

    2 1 Florence Tollgate, Florence, NJ 08518
  • /19

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    20 Florence Tollgate Place Unit 1, Florence, NJ 08518

    Beautiful brand-new downstairs unit constructed in 2026, offering convenient first-floor living that is ideal for all ages. This thoughtfully designed home features laminate flooring throughout, a separate dining room and living room, and a bright kitchen with a cozy breakfast nook. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a hood vent, soft-closing cabinets, and elegant quartz

    Anjani Kumar ERA Central Realty Group - Bordentown

    20 Florence Tollgate Place Unit 1, Florence, NJ 08518
  • /24

    $334,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    713 Cooper St, Florence, NJ 08518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,604

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hutchison RE/MAX at Home

    713 Cooper St, Florence, NJ 08518
    • /31

      Est $421,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 E 5th St, Florence, NJ 08518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      224 E 5th St, Florence, NJ 08518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lizzie Biddle Weichert Corporate

  • /14

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    25 -7 Florence Tollgate Place, Burlington, NJ 08016

    INVESTORS WANTED!!! Don’t miss this second-floor condo ideal for investors or an ambitious buyer ready to build instant sweat equity. Featuring a recently installed HVAC system, a major upgrade has already been taken care of—leaving the rest for your vision. With solid potential and great upside, this property is perfect for owner occupants or long-term investors. MOTIVATED SELLER SAYS BRING ME

    Agent Photo

    Mark Schneider

    Schneider Real Estate Agency

    (609) 757-9604

    25 -7 Florence Tollgate Place, Burlington, NJ 08016
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 West Second street

    701 W 2nd St Unit 1, Florence, NJ 08518

    701 W 2nd St Unit 1, Florence, NJ 08518
  • /3

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3 Webber Ct, Florence, NJ 08518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,813

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Fiume RE/MAX Of Cherry Hill

    3 Webber Ct, Florence, NJ 08518
    • /28

      Est $378,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Chestnut St, Florence, NJ 08518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      711 Chestnut St, Florence, NJ 08518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Archer Belardo Re/Max At Home

  • /36

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    623 W 3rd St, Florence, NJ 08518

    Welcome home to this fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath colonial, perfectly situated within walking distance of Florence's vibrant downtown and Volunteers' Park, offering scenic views of the Delaware River. Step inside and be greeted by a spacious great room flowing seamlessly into a designated dining area. This leads you to the heart of the home: a beautiful, modern kitchen. Designed for both

    Anthony Gonzalez Redfin

    623 W 3rd St, Florence, NJ 08518
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    23 6 Florence Tollgate, Florence, NJ 08518

    Updated 2-Bed, 1.5-Bath Condo in Florence Tollgate – Available June 1st!This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom condo in the desirable Florence Tollgate community is move-in ready! Located on the second floor, this unit features a spacious layout, new flooring throughout, and has been freshly painted for a modern, clean feel. Enjoy a private balcony, perfect for relaxing, along with

    Anita Nijhawan Four Point Realty LLC

    23 6 Florence Tollgate, Florence, NJ 08518
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    64 E Delaware Ave, Florence, NJ 08518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,538

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Moorhouse Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    64 E Delaware Ave, Florence, NJ 08518
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Florence Tollgate Place, Florence, NJ 08518

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      35 Florence Tollgate Place, Florence, NJ 08518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Angarone ERA Central Realty Group - Bordentown

  • /22

    $115,900

    $24K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2 Florence Tollgate Place, Florence, NJ 08518

    *****Seller will contribute $5,000 towards the Buyer's closing cost at the time of settlement!***** Seller means business and says sell! EASY LIVING MEETS MODERN CONDO COMFORT! Enjoy the best of low-maintenance, streamlined living...utilities (gas, heat, water and sewer) are included in the HOA fee! Here you will find comfort, style, and convenience. This home offers a smart layout and fresh

    Patricia Denney RE/MAX Preferred - Medford

    2 Florence Tollgate Place, Florence, NJ 08518
  • /9

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    319 Kramer Ct, Florence, NJ 08518

    This Outstanding Luxury Townhome Located in Estates at Crossroads is situated on the Best Lot in the Best location within this Prestigious Community. This house will be painted with Neutral color and Carpets will be replaced with Hardwood Flooring throughout house.The Kitchen Design Features Stainless Steel Appliances ,gas range with microwave and dishwasher. 42" Inch Cabinets, and double bowl

    Dilip Luthra Realty Mark Central, LLC

    319 Kramer Ct, Florence, NJ 08518
  • /11

    $111,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6 5 Florence Tollgate, Florence, NJ 08518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamia Wilkerson First Advantage Realty II LLC

    6 5 Florence Tollgate, Florence, NJ 08518
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Florence Tollgate Place, Florence, NJ 08518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      11 Florence Tollgate Place, Florence, NJ 08518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anjani Kumar ERA Central Realty Group - Bordentown

  • /60

    $599,900

    $150K PRICE DROP

    201 Broad St, Florence, NJ 08518

    This an amazing opportunity to purchase this long-standing property that is in Florence NJ and sits approximately +/-650 feet from the Delaware river, Volunteers Park, and the Florence Township Public boat ramp. This property is prime for repurposing or redevelopment with the proper zoning approvals. It is approximately +/- 9200-10,000 SQFT and consists of 4 different sections within the

    Bryan Vurgason Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    201 Broad St, Florence, NJ 08518
  • /13

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14 Broad St Unit 2, Florence, NJ 08518

    Available June 1st. Renovated 2 bedroom 2nd floor apartment with spacious Eat in Kitchen, Living Room and Dining Room. Ample closet space, Washer & Dryer in unit. Off street parking for 2 cars. Water and Sewer included.

    Pam Bless REMAX Welcome Home

    14 Broad St Unit 2, Florence, NJ 08518
  • /48

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    421 E 5th St, Florence, NJ 08518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,174

    Last Listing Agent ROSEANNE RAFFA BHHS Fox & Roach-Moorestown

    421 E 5th St, Florence, NJ 08518
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Florence Tollgate Place, Florence, NJ 08518

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1 Florence Tollgate Place, Florence, NJ 08518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

• /13

    $109,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft

    38 3 Florence Tollgate Place, Burlington, NJ 08016

    LOW-MAINTENANCE LIVING WITH UTILITIES INCLUDED! Beautifully updated first-floor condo in Florence Tollgate - perfect for buyers seeking simplicity, convenience and predictable monthly expenses! Unlike many properties, the HOA covers heat, water, trash, snow removal, and access to the pool (right across the street from this unit) plus access to a club house with staff on site several days a week.

    Jacklyn Cedar Daner Realty Company Inc

    38 3 Florence Tollgate Place, Burlington, NJ 08016
  • /4

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13 -6 Florence Tollgate Unit 6, Burlington, NJ 08016

    AVAILABLE NOW, SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY! Well-maintained rental unit located in the desirable Florence Tollgate community. Property is currently tenant-occupied and will be available for move-in late May. Conveniently situated near major highways, shopping centers, and dining establishments. Minimum applicant requirements include a credit score of 650 or higher and verifiable income of at

    Hakan Karahan HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    13 -6 Florence Tollgate Unit 6, Burlington, NJ 08016
  • /7

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    214 W Front St, Florence, NJ 08518

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Evangelisti Lisa Wolschina & Associates, Inc.

    214 W Front St, Florence, NJ 08518
    • /43

      Est $689,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Seaman Dr, Florence, NJ 08518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      619 Seaman Dr, Florence, NJ 08518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,900
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Ottavi Home Journey Realty

  • /24

    $107,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft

    1 Florence Tollgate Place Unit 24-1, Florence, NJ 08518

    HVAC just installed, March 2026. This unit has been fully rented the past 10 years. Current tenant outgrew it due to growing family. Unit freshly painted. Welcome to Florence Tollgate, where comfort, convenience, and affordability come together in this well-maintained first-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo. Whether you are looking for an easy place to call home or a property with rental appeal, this

    Kevin Zimmer ERA Central Realty Group - Bordentown

    1 Florence Tollgate Place Unit 24-1, Florence, NJ 08518
  • /20

    $1,715 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    24 -6 Florence Tollgate Place, Burlington, NJ 08016

    This open layout spacious 1 bedroom 2nd floor unit has been repainted, all new engineered wood flooring in living room, dining room, hallway and bedroom. Hallway closet redone to offer more shelf space. Tile floor at entrance has been updated with new grout to give you a new fresh environment. There is a in-unit stacked washer/dryer for convenience. This home offers you great natural light from

    Robert Lopez Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Princeton

    24 -6 Florence Tollgate Place, Burlington, NJ 08016
  • /29

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    20 Kramer Ct, Florence, NJ 08518

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,133

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Pinto RE/MAX Properties - Newtown

    20 Kramer Ct, Florence, NJ 08518
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 -1 Carriage Stop, Florence, NJ 08518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      42 -1 Carriage Stop, Florence, NJ 08518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Sabel Long & Foster

  • /13

    $120,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft

    3 Florence Tollgate Place, Florence, NJ 08518

    Enjoy this spacious 1-bedroom apartment with a first-floor location, offering convenience and comfort. Features include an open concept layout with large windows for ample natural light. Conveniently located just minutes from highways, ensuring easy commuting and access to nearby amenities.Central air conditioning ensures year-round comfort. The apartment is move-in ready with modern

    Patricia Kasdan Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill

    3 Florence Tollgate Place, Florence, NJ 08518
  • /17

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    320 W 5th St Unit 2, Florence, NJ 08518

    2nd floor apartment with separate entrance above owner occupied home. Lovely 2 bedroom and 1 bath with generous roomsizes, and ample closet space. Recently renovated eat in kitchen and bathroom. New kitchen appliances. Available for immediate occupancy. Tenant must have good credit. NTN screening required. Washer / Dryer hookups in unit

    Pam Bless REMAX Welcome Home

    320 W 5th St Unit 2, Florence, NJ 08518
  • /55

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    802 Grove St, Florence, NJ 08518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,067

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Cheeseman Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

    802 Grove St, Florence, NJ 08518
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 -3 Carriage Stop, Florence, NJ 08518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      41 -3 Carriage Stop, Florence, NJ 08518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Bontya-Murphy Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

  • /15

    $459,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    310 Riverview Ave, Florence, NJ 08518

    310 Riverview Bright Desc This location is spectacular. River views that can not be matched. Location is convenient to Philadelphia and New York via regional trains. Over 160 ft of riverfront with riparian rights on a quiet, one-way street is where you find this peaceful retreat. Located right between the marina for easy boat launch and the park, you'll find lots of ways to enjoy your waterfront

    Mario Flacco KW Jersey/Keller Williams Jersey

    310 Riverview Ave, Florence, NJ 08518
  • /10

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    337 W Front St, Florence, NJ 08518

    Welcome to 337 W Front St, Unit 1. This beautifully updated lower-level residence offers a spacious and comfortable living environment. This two-bedroom, one full bathroom unit has been thoughtfully renovated in recent years and features fresh paint throughout, along with a newly installed boiler for efficient heating. Residents will enjoy full access to the basement, providing additional storage

    Jon Benstead BHHS Fox & Roach-Marlton

    337 W Front St, Florence, NJ 08518
  • /2

    $102,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    18 2 Florence Tollgate Unit 2, Florence, NJ 08518

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ballina Fathom Realty NJ, LLC

    18 2 Florence Tollgate Unit 2, Florence, NJ 08518
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 2 Florence Tollgate, Florence, NJ 08518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      25 2 Florence Tollgate, Florence, NJ 08518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bauer Re/Max At Home

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home