19,159

Homes in ZIP Code 29501

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $257,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    3703 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Brand new construction townhomes in a gated community. 2 bed/ 2 bath. Sunroom, patio, and fenced in backyard! Home has LVP flooring throughout and comes with blinds! This model is the Cambria Model on Lot 22. Each home is one-level with private courtyards. The community will have sidewalks, ponds, club house and a dog park. The property is beautifully landscaped with bell-curved street lighting

    Agent Photo

    Steven Forester

    Sanctuary Cottages, Llc

    (843) 738-2568

    3703 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /21

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    113 Kingfisher Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    This awesome 3 bedroom 2 bath home is move in ready! Just bring your clothes and you are set! Enjoy the massive private yard or fish and relax on your very own personal dock on a private lake! This home comes fully furnished with high end appliances and high end furnishings. Large gourmet kitchen with all appliances. TVs in every room and plenty of furniture with comfy bedding. 2 car garage leads

    Brandon Stepp Stepp One Real Estate & Property Management

    113 Kingfisher Ln, Florence, SC 29501
  • /32

    $221,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3211 Strada Gianna, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,588

    Last Listing Agent Laraine Stevens Drayton Realty Group

    3211 Strada Gianna, Florence, SC 29501
    • /29

      Est $224,892 Not Listed For Sale

      3012 Japonica Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3012 Japonica Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Johnson RE/MAX

  • /48

    $257,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    3715 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Brand new construction townhomes in a gated community. 2 bed/ 2 bath. Sunroom, patio, and fenced in backyard! Home has LVP flooring throughout and comes with blinds! This model is the Jubilee Model on Lot 17. Each home is one-level with a private courtyard. The community will have sidewalks, ponds, club house and a dog park. The property is lined with beautiful bell-curved street lighting and

    Agent Photo

    Steven Forester

    Sanctuary Cottages, Llc

    (854) 246-1569

    3715 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /76

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    743 Coventry Ln Unit B8, Florence, SC 29501

    Section 8 Housing AcceptedCurrently being remodeled: Pictures are the before. Will be brand new flooring, and repainting of entire home.This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property located at 743 Coventry Ln offers 1,213 square feet of living space. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher, providing essential appliances for everyday use. The living room

    743 Coventry Ln Unit B8, Florence, SC 29501
  • /13

    $170,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    807 Pine Acres Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,984

    Last Listing Agent Karen Congilaro Carolina Pines Realty Office B

    807 Pine Acres Dr, Florence, SC 29501
    • /37

      Est $299,306 Not Listed For Sale

      3721 Bromfield St, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3721 Bromfield St, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Leatherman Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

  • /48

    $257,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    3707 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Brand new construction townhomes in a gated community. 2 bed/ 2 bath. Sunroom, patio, and fenced in backyard! Home has LVP flooring throughout and comes with blinds! This model is the Jubilee Model on Lot 20. Each home is one-level with a private courtyard. The community will have sidewalks, ponds, club house and a dog park. The property is lined with beautiful bell-curved street lighting and

    Agent Photo

    Steven Forester

    Sanctuary Cottages, Llc

    (843) 938-1368

    3707 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /16

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    422 Sterling Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Three bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Three bedrooms on the first level. Bonus room on second level. Open floor plan with formal dining room. Split floor plan. Cover patio off the great room. Fireplace with gas logs. Granite countertops. Stainless appliances.

    Peggy Collins C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    422 Sterling Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /32

    $165,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1310 King Ave, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,597

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

    1310 King Ave, Florence, SC 29501
    • /37

      Est $403,915 Not Listed For Sale

      1048 Oak Bend Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1048 Oak Bend Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Broach RE/MAX

  • /48

    $253,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    3727 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Brand new construction townhomes in a gated community. 2 bed/ 2 bath. Sunroom, patio, and fenced in backyard! Home has LVP flooring throughout and comes with blinds! This model is the Cambria Model on Lot 13. Each home is one-level with private courtyards. The community will have sidewalks, ponds, club house and a dog park. The property is beautifully landscaped with bell-curved street lighting

    Agent Photo

    Steven Forester

    Sanctuary Cottages, Llc

    (854) 212-5315

    3727 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1102 Sherwood Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Nice three bedroom home in a great central neighborhood location. *Must provide the last 6 pay stubs *Deposit is one month’s rent*Past EVICTIONS reviewed*Application fee $29.99 online only*Property manager references are required. If you cannot provide at least a one-year rental reference, we would require you to pay an additional security deposit.

    1102 Sherwood Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /66

    $525,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3840 Westbrook Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,091

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

    3840 Westbrook Dr, Florence, SC 29501
    • /42

      Est $383,834 Not Listed For Sale

      4124 Tiffany Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4124 Tiffany Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaye Floyd-Parris Griggs, Floyd, And Grantham In

  • /37

    $386,085 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft

    1184 Summer Duck Loop, Florence, SC 29501

    Welcome to The Saluda by Veranda Homes, a stunning new construction located in the highly sought-after community of The Grove. This 5-bedroom, 3-bath brick front home, offers 2,916 sq. ft. of modern living space on a large lot, combining style, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to discover an open-concept design highlighted by luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the kitchen and downstairs

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Lowe

    Lowe Key Realty, Llc

    (843) 973-7598

    1184 Summer Duck Loop, Florence, SC 29501
  • /10

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    419 S Coit St, Florence, SC 29501

    Rent: $1,000/month, Security Deposit: $1,000, Utilities: $250/month (includes electric up to $75), fully furnished with stocked kitchen, in-unit washer/dryer, Wi-Fi included, three (3) units currently available, No Smoking. Requirements: Minimum 600 credit score, Background screening includes credit, eviction history and criminal check, $50 non-refundable application fee

    Brenda Reynolds C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    419 S Coit St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /28

    $339,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3625 Malabar St, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,764

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pryor Greystone Properties, Llc

    3625 Malabar St, Florence, SC 29501
    • /51

      Est $433,564 Not Listed For Sale

      1052 Oak Bend Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1052 Oak Bend Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

  • /50

    $250,400 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    3710 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Brand new construction townhomes in a gated community. 2 bed/ 2 bath. Sunroom, patio, and fenced in backyard! Home has LVP flooring throughout and comes with blinds! This model is the Jubilee Model on Lot 23. Each home is one-level with private courtyards. The community will have sidewalks, ponds, club house and a dog park. The property is lined with bell-curved street lighting and beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Steven Forester

    Sanctuary Cottages, Llc

    (843) 241-9476

    3710 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $999 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1111 Old Ebenezer Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    Summer Special:$999 through June$1350 July 1st until end of Lease2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    1111 Old Ebenezer Rd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /39

    $430,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1681 Lake Wateree Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,914

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Mcdowell Century 21 Mcalpine Associates

    1681 Lake Wateree Dr, Florence, SC 29501
    • /41

      Est $231,995 Not Listed For Sale

      3014 Japonica Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3014 Japonica Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Drayton Drayton Realty Group

  • /44

    $220,400 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    3712 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Brand new construction townhomes in a gated community. 2 bed/ 2 bath. Patio, view of pond, and fenced in backyard! Home has LVP flooring throughout and comes with blinds! This is the center Unit so there is a driveway that will fit 3 cars. This model is the Aurora Model on Lot 24. Photo Disclaimer: Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

    Agent Photo

    Steven Forester

    Sanctuary Cottages, Llc

    (843) 427-3928

    3712 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /15

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1225 Hobart Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    If you’re looking for a great rental home off West Palmetto Street, this is it! Located in the desirable West Florence school district, this home features a large open floor plan, recent updates, and a spacious backyard—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Convenient to shopping, dining, and everything Florence has to offer. Rental requirements: Proof of 3X the monthly rental amount in

    John Jebaily Jebaily Properties

    1225 Hobart Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $133,500 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3133 S Cashua Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Broach Re/max Professionals

    3133 S Cashua Dr, Florence, SC 29501
    • /38

      Est $307,250 Not Listed For Sale

      460 Gloria Ct, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      460 Gloria Ct, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drayton Lassen RE/MAX

  • /48

    $227,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    3713 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Brand new construction townhomes in a gated community. 2 bed/ 2 bath. Patio, and fenced in backyard! Home has LVP flooring throughout and comes with blinds! This is the center Unit so there is a driveway that will fit 3 cars. This model is the Aurora Model on Lot 18. The community will have sidewalks, ponds, club house and a dog park. The property is beautifully landscaped with bell-curved street

    Agent Photo

    Steven Forester

    Sanctuary Cottages, Llc

    (843) 790-7162

    3713 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /26

    $1,585 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    815 W Palmetto St, Florence, SC 29501

    Schedule your tour now!This Triplex property is divided into three apartments that have been newly renovated from top to bottom. All throughout we have new lighting, LVP flooring, and paint. The list goes on with all of the following new items: granite counters, large sinks, faucets, kitchen hardware, stainless steel appliances, etc. There is also a large office/studio room with built in

    815 W Palmetto St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $291,031 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    840 Sharpe Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kershaw Sturkie Exp Realty Llc

    840 Sharpe Dr, Florence, SC 29501
    • /34

      Est $258,690 Not Listed For Sale

      2325 Chadwick Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2325 Chadwick Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackson Stephens Greystone Properties, Llc

  • /50

    $250,400 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    3714 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Brand new construction townhomes in a gated community. 2 bed/ 2 bath. Sunroom, patio, and fenced in backyard! Home has LVP flooring throughout and comes with blinds! This model is the Cambria Model on Lot 25. Each home is one-level with private courtyard. The community will have sidewalks, club house, ponds, and a dog park. Beautiful bell-curve street lighting and willow oak trees line the

    Agent Photo

    Steven Forester

    Sanctuary Cottages, Llc

    (843) 604-0161

    3714 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /8

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2233 Oakwood Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    Lovely 2 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in the heart of Florence. This property is conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, financial institutions, medical care, public transportation and service stations. All within walking distance of the unit. This unit is a no pet unit. All showings will be conducted by an agent. You will never be asked to go to a property alone, nor to send any money

    Samantha Carter Carolina Coast & Country Llc

    2233 Oakwood Ln, Florence, SC 29501
  • /44

    $295,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2556 W Keswick Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,459

    Last Listing Agent Judy Fleschner Exp Realty Llc

    2556 W Keswick Rd, Florence, SC 29501
    • /31

      Est $267,429 Not Listed For Sale

      1590 Valparaiso Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1590 Valparaiso Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jami Warnock C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

  • /35

    $220,400 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    1989 Belardi Vera Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Brand new construction townhomes in a gated community. 2 bed/ 2 bath. Patio, and fenced in backyard! Home has LVP flooring throughout and comes with blinds! This is the center Unit so there is a driveway that will fit 3 cars. This model is the Aurora Model on Lot 57. Photo Disclaimer: Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

    Agent Photo

    Steven Forester

    Sanctuary Cottages, Llc

    (843) 604-6366

    1989 Belardi Vera Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /21

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Renovated Home 3 bedroom 1.5 bath with new privacy wooden fence

    1106 Sherwood Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home located in the heart of Florence, SC. This home boasts a range of modern amenities that blend seamlessly with its classic charm. The interior features new hardwood floors that add a touch of elegance to the space. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Each bedroom is

    1106 Sherwood Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /16

    $50,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    4027 Southborough Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $56,180 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Jebaily Jebaily Properties

    4027 Southborough Rd, Florence, SC 29501
    • /49

      Est $559,213 Not Listed For Sale

      3104 Wainwright Ct, Florence, SC 29501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3104 Wainwright Ct, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,500
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Goodman Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home