729

Recently Sold Homes in 29501

Section Image
  • /63

    $430,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    904 S Whitehall Cir, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,511

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Eaddy Assist 2 Sell, Buyers & Seller

    904 S Whitehall Cir, Florence, SC 29501
  • /6

    $305,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2919 Suzanne Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kershaw Sturkie Exp Realty Llc

    2919 Suzanne Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /4

    $87,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1414 Unit 1 Golf Terrace Blvd, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Harrell Jr C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    1414 Unit 1 Golf Terrace Blvd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /34

    $157,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    924 Sherwood Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,252

    Last Listing Agent Ayden Powers Rexdirect, Llc

    924 Sherwood Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /44

    $220,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    616 Sandra Terrace, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,507

    Last Listing Agent Fadi Rishmawi Crosson & Co Real Estate Brokered By Exp Realty

    616 Sandra Terrace, Florence, SC 29501
  • /31

    $135,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3155 S Cashua Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy McCalman Kirby Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

    3155 S Cashua Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /7

    $514,750 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1605 Rugby Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,701

    Last Listing Agent Ram Venki Sm South Carolina Brokerage

    1605 Rugby Ln, Florence, SC 29501
  • /61

    $755,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2528 Edinberg Way, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,303

    Last Listing Agent Reeves Cannon Greystone Properties, Llc

    2528 Edinberg Way, Florence, SC 29501
  • /38

    $243,250 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    462 Somerset Place, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,877

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Lowe Lowe Key Realty, Llc

    462 Somerset Place, Florence, SC 29501
  • /45

    $433,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3040 Drakeshore Dr, Effingham, SC 29541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Patterson Drayton Realty Group

    3040 Drakeshore Dr, Effingham, SC 29541
  • /27

    $164,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1244 Strada Amore # 2, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,534

    Last Listing Agent Julie Jebaily Jebaily Properties

    1244 Strada Amore # 2, Florence, SC 29501
  • /30

    $239,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    309 Park Ave, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,987

    Last Listing Agent John Jebaily Jebaily Properties

    309 Park Ave, Florence, SC 29501
  • /69

    $366,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    937 S Whitehall Cir, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,261

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

    937 S Whitehall Cir, Florence, SC 29501
  • /25

    $354,493 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1233 Summer Duck Loop, Florence, SC 29501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ram Venki Sm South Carolina Brokerage

    1233 Summer Duck Loop, Florence, SC 29501
  • /43

    $280,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3982 Beckford St, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,513

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Savage Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    3982 Beckford St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /42

    $99,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    649 Seminole River Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $78,661 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,436

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

    649 Seminole River Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /43

    $459,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1651 Jefferson Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,991

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Broach Re/max Professionals

    1651 Jefferson Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /29

    $195,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2344 Chadwick Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,128

    Last Listing Agent David Wimberly C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    2344 Chadwick Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /23

    $165,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3209 Crestview Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,404

    Last Listing Agent Travis Merritts Brand Name Real Estate

    3209 Crestview Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /36

    $325,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3779 W Lake Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pryor Greystone Properties, Llc

    3779 W Lake Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /39

    $250,400 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3729 Arabella Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Forester Sanctuary Cottages, Llc

    3729 Arabella Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /32

    $220,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    147 Jockey St, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reeves Cannon Greystone Properties, Llc

    147 Jockey St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /19

    $105,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2220 Woodridge Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,000

    Last Listing Agent Travis Merritts Brand Name Real Estate

    2220 Woodridge Ln, Florence, SC 29501
  • /54

    $450,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1682 Jefferson Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,213

    Last Listing Agent Leann Davis Griggs, Floyd, And Grantham In

    1682 Jefferson Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /42

    $370,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1027 Wessex Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Gibson Heart & Home Real Estate Group

    1027 Wessex Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2958 Fincher Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kershaw Sturkie Exp Realty Llc

    2958 Fincher Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /36

    $398,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3202 W Hampton Pointe Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,391

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jacobs Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    3202 W Hampton Pointe Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /75

    $1,995,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    622 Fairway Dr Unit 2B, Florence, SC 29501

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,850,227

    Last Listing Agent Adam Crosson Crosson & Co Real Estate Brokered By Exp Realty

    622 Fairway Dr Unit 2B, Florence, SC 29501
  • /44

    $220,400 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1956 Belardi Vera Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Forester Sanctuary Cottages, Llc

    1956 Belardi Vera Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2599 Edinberg Way, Florence, SC 29501

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $188,679 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,817

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Williams C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    2599 Edinberg Way, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $5,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    912 W Dixie, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $6/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,438

    Last Listing Agent Dee Legette Northgroup Real Estate Llc

    912 W Dixie, Florence, SC 29501
  • /32

    $235,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2309 Chadwick Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,252

    Last Listing Agent Christi Walsh F & E Realty, Llc

    2309 Chadwick Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    537 Fairway Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John DeBerry Griggs, Floyd, And Grantham In

    537 Fairway Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $298,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2922 Fincher Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kershaw Sturkie Exp Realty Llc

    2922 Fincher Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /50

    $365,250 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    947 Leyland Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,957

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

    947 Leyland Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /49

    $164,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1109 Piano Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,249

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Floyd Real Estate Direct

    1109 Piano Rd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /7

    $425,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1143 Summer Duck Loop, Florence, SC 29501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ram Venki Sm South Carolina Brokerage

    1143 Summer Duck Loop, Florence, SC 29501
  • /35

    $245,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3471 Sweetgrass Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,066

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Michael Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    3471 Sweetgrass Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /33

    $169,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    700 S Cashua Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,352

    Last Listing Agent John Jebaily Jebaily Properties

    700 S Cashua Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /30

    $214,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3249 Winding Way, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reeves Cannon Greystone Properties, Llc

    3249 Winding Way, Florence, SC 29501

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home