737

Recently Sold Homes in 29501

Section Image
  • /37

    $300,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2317 Lampley Way, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,603

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

    2317 Lampley Way, Florence, SC 29501
  • /40

    $285,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1850 Wax Myrtle Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,760

    Last Listing Agent Drayton Lassen Re/max Professionals

    1850 Wax Myrtle Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    812 Sharpe Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kershaw Sturkie Exp Realty Llc

    812 Sharpe Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /32

    $195,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2932 Palmetto Heights Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,229

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hooker My Real Estate Group,llc

    2932 Palmetto Heights Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /14

    $129,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    527 S Edisto Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,913

    Last Listing Agent Dottie O'Neal C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    527 S Edisto Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /26

    $160,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    375 Tivoli Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,942

    Last Listing Agent Robricco Porter C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    375 Tivoli Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /46

    $320,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    914 Scriven Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,325

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Lowe Lowe Key Realty, Llc

    914 Scriven Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /9

    $87,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3210 1/2 Hoffmeyer Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Stewart Real Broker, Llc

    3210 1/2 Hoffmeyer Rd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3025 Fincher Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kershaw Sturkie Exp Realty Llc

    3025 Fincher Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /42

    $365,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    994 Cedar Crest Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,506

    Last Listing Agent Christi Walsh F & E REALTY, LLC

    994 Cedar Crest Ln, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1808 W Higgins St, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,013

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Langan Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    1808 W Higgins St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /46

    $373,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    490 Cove Pointe Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,851

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Collins C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    490 Cove Pointe Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /24

    $455,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2106 & 2108 Third Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauran Altman Exp Realty Llc

    2106 & 2108 Third Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /21

    $414,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3017 Weatherstone Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Doulaveris C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    3017 Weatherstone Ln, Florence, SC 29501
  • /22

    $329,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3718 Sunflower Bluff Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ram Venki Sm South Carolina Brokerage

    3718 Sunflower Bluff Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3251 Mears Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

    3251 Mears Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /50

    $615,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    309 Rivergate Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Lyles Drayton Realty Group

    309 Rivergate Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /30

    $175,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    315 Parkview Cir, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,626

    Last Listing Agent Lidya McLeod Northgroup Real Estate Llc

    315 Parkview Cir, Florence, SC 29501
  • /55

    $267,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    325 Windover Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,913

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

    325 Windover Rd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /37

    $318,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1023 Wessex Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Gibson Heart & Home Real Estate Group

    1023 Wessex Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /45

    $310,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1454 Dorchester Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,085

    Last Listing Agent David Grantham Griggs, Floyd, And Grantham In

    1454 Dorchester Rd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /60

    $465,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3401 Tennyson Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,793

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Mize Re/max Professionals

    3401 Tennyson Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /74

    $835,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1510 Hillside Ave, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,015

    Last Listing Agent Laith Kalbuneh Re/max Professionals

    1510 Hillside Ave, Florence, SC 29501
  • /27

    $625,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    60 Acres W Freight Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    • Land
    • 61 Acres
    • $10,246 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Thomas Greystone Properties, Llc

    60 Acres W Freight Rd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /24

    $439,900 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3021 Weatherstone Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

3021 Weatherstone Ln, Florence, SC 29501
  • /53

    $366,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1109 Grove Blvd, Florence, SC 29501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,511

    Last Listing Agent Julie Jebaily Jebaily Properties

    1109 Grove Blvd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /38

    $250,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    651 Warley St, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,396

    Last Listing Agent Steven Ateyeh Exp Realty Llc

    651 Warley St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $290,700 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3218 Benvill Ct, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Dozier C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    3218 Benvill Ct, Florence, SC 29501
  • /26

    $177,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3010 Woodbridge Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,972

    Last Listing Agent Carl Vollmer Keller Williams Palmetto

    3010 Woodbridge Rd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /11

    $47,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    929 Ingram St, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,609

    Last Listing Agent Xavier Sams The Mclaurin Realty Group

    929 Ingram St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /53

    $469,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2723 Trotter Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,435

    Last Listing Agent John DeBerry Griggs, Floyd, And Grantham In

    2723 Trotter Rd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $413,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    3228 Alligator Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,425

    Last Listing Agent Wayne McFadden Vylla Home, Inc

    3228 Alligator Rd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /24

    $65,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    700 S Cashua Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,352

    Last Listing Agent Karen Congilaro Carolina Pines Realty Office B

    700 S Cashua Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /65

    $1,850,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3538 Cherrywood Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 445 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,091,968

    Last Listing Agent Adam Crosson Crosson & Co Real Estate Brokered By Exp Realty

    3538 Cherrywood Rd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /15

    $168,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1103 Heatherwood Cir, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,640

    Last Listing Agent Chad Yates Assist 2 Sell, Buyers & Seller

    1103 Heatherwood Cir, Florence, SC 29501
  • /15

    $165,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    320 N Schofield St, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,780

    Last Listing Agent Antynasha Gibson Lowe Key Realty, Llc

    320 N Schofield St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /52

    $420,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3427 Sussex Ct, Florence, SC 29501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,875

    Last Listing Agent Jean Leatherman Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

    3427 Sussex Ct, Florence, SC 29501
  • /32

    $235,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1213 Hobart Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,132

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hooker My Real Estate Group,llc

    1213 Hobart Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /12

    $80,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    911 W Sumter St, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,120

    Last Listing Agent Vamiya Legette Re/max Southern Shores Nmb

    911 W Sumter St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /36

    $225,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3848 Periwinkle Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,704

    Last Listing Agent Robricco Porter C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    3848 Periwinkle Ln, Florence, SC 29501

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home