345

Recently Sold Homes in 29505

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $159,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1189 Waxwing Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,503

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rogers Dillon Realty Inc

    1189 Waxwing Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /50

    $430,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2924 Bridle Cir, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,490

    Last Listing Agent Keon Aldrich Pee Dee Elite Team Brokered By Lpt Realty

    2924 Bridle Cir, Florence, SC 29505
  • /38

    $339,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    809 Saint George Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,275

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Stephens Greystone Properties, Llc

    809 Saint George Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /34

    $204,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2728 Winterbrook Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,307

    Last Listing Agent Logan Sturgeon Greystone Properties, Llc

    2728 Winterbrook Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /37

    $200,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2141 Harbour Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,759

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Gimbert Realty One Group Dockside Cnwy

    2141 Harbour Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /6

    $249,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    524 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Brown Dr Horton

    524 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /43

    $238,900 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3401 Fillmore Ct, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,770

    Last Listing Agent Amber Ward Home Sales of Florence

    3401 Fillmore Ct, Florence, SC 29505
  • /35

    $250,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3209 Haven Straits Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,851

    Last Listing Agent Dalphanie Gamble Northgroup Real Estate Llc

    3209 Haven Straits Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /29

    $372,575 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    222 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Brown Dr Horton

    222 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /37

    $238,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2547 Kingston Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,410

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Savage Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    2547 Kingston Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /31

    $205,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1801 Woods Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,863

    Last Listing Agent Quinnie Jones C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    1801 Woods Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /40

    $325,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1947 Horlbeck St, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,183

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Sherman Century 21 Mcalpine Associates

    1947 Horlbeck St, Florence, SC 29505
  • /39

    $329,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    709 Hampton Ct, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,884

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Broach Re/max Professionals

    709 Hampton Ct, Florence, SC 29505
  • /47

    $247,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1134 Melrose Ave, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,580

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Brown Brown & Coker Realty

    1134 Melrose Ave, Florence, SC 29505
  • /26

    $158,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2165 Harbour Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,372

    Last Listing Agent Hank Edwards Aiken & Company

    2165 Harbour Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /22

    $172,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3402 Plantation Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erick Puerta Rinehart Realty Corporation

    3402 Plantation Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /36

    $249,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1147 Hallie Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,650

    Last Listing Agent Ann King Brand Name Real Estate

    1147 Hallie Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /44

    $460,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    700 Middleberg Way, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,333

    Last Listing Agent Dottie O'Neal C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    700 Middleberg Way, Florence, SC 29505
  • /18

    $340,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    53 Acres Old River Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    • Land
    • 53.53 Acres
    • $6,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pryor Greystone Properties, Llc

    53 Acres Old River Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /36

    $339,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1727 Malden Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,997

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Broach Re/max Professionals

    1727 Malden Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /36

    $154,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    460 Londonberry Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,295

    Last Listing Agent Jordan E. Polk Lowe Key Realty, Llc

    460 Londonberry Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /12

    $142,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    6805 Isgett Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,328

    Last Listing Agent Tamieka (Meka) Graham Slate Realty Llc

    6805 Isgett Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /17

    $326,990 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    255 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Bluffs at Mill Creek

    255 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /52

    $499,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3313 Shadow Creek Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,457

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Stanley Palmetto Realtors Of Sc Llc

    3313 Shadow Creek Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /40

    $250,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2112 Carriage Place Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,978

    Last Listing Agent Adam Crosson Crosson & Co Real Estate Brokered By Exp Realty

    2112 Carriage Place Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /17

    $257,990 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    552 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Bluffs at Mill Creek

    552 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /43

    $321,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1439 Chandler Cir, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,432

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Fleming Re/max Professionals

    1439 Chandler Cir, Florence, SC 29505
  • /3

    $480,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1333 Sheffield Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,569

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

    1333 Sheffield Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /19

    $228,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1145 Hannah Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,089

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Songer AgentOwned Realty

    1145 Hannah Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /38

    $275,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1402 Virginia Acres, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,342

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

    1402 Virginia Acres, Florence, SC 29505
  • /50

    $319,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    1727 Malden Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,997

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Byrd House Of Real Estate

    1727 Malden Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /19

    $290,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    557 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Brown Dr Horton

    557 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /37

    $225,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2426 Whitestone Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,052

2426 Whitestone Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /16

    $298,115 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    533 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Bluffs at Mill Creek

    533 Captiva Row Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /14

    $211,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1117 Courtland Ave, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,684

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Lee Turn Key Realty Group Llc

    1117 Courtland Ave, Florence, SC 29505
  • /38

    $185,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2103 Cypress Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,168

    Last Listing Agent Jack Barrett Re/max Executive

    2103 Cypress Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /2

    $39,900 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    117 State Road S-21-589, Florence, SC 29505

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $72,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Housand Home Sales of Florence

    117 State Road S-21-589, Florence, SC 29505
  • /50

    $405,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1166 Hallie Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,695

    Last Listing Agent Tee DuBose Re/Max Summit- Camden

    1166 Hallie Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /43

    $360,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    954 Clarendon Ave, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,604

    Last Listing Agent Beth Jones C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    954 Clarendon Ave, Florence, SC 29505
  • /24

    $157,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2113 Sanderling Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,449

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Fleming Re/max Professionals

    2113 Sanderling Dr, Florence, SC 29505

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home